FNL Czechia Round 14 2026

Baník Ostrava II vs Prostějov

Baník Ostrava II Home · Elo 1,577
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Prostějov Away · Elo 1,510
Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich, Ostrava Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Baník Ostrava II win
Baník Ostrava II winPick
41.9%
Draw
22.6%
Prostějov win
35.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes59.6%
No40.4%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.559.2%
Under 2.540.8%

How much we know

Baník Ostrava II history62 matches
Prostějov history68 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 13:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (41.9%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Baník Ostrava II are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Baník Ostrava II are rated 66 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,577 against 1,510. On rating alone Baník Ostrava II would be expected to take 59% of the points on offer.

  • Baník Ostrava II score more

    1.90 goals a game over 62 matches for Baník Ostrava II, against 1.37 over 68 for Prostějov.

  • Baník Ostrava II concede fewer

    Baník Ostrava II concede 1.24 a game, Prostějov 1.41.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    60% of Baník Ostrava II matches, against 56% for Prostějov. The model puts this match at 59% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Baník Ostrava II
Prostějov
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1576.6
ELO
1510.4
62
ELO · Matches
68
1576.6
Current Team ELO
1510.4
1510.4
Current Opponent ELO
1576.6
66.15
Current ELO Difference
-66.15
0.59
Expected score
0.41
62
History Matches
68
0.06
Residual Mean
0.01
54.41
Overperformance
50.92
-0.06
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.18
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
1.40
1.40
Goals for per game
2.60
1.40
Goals against per game
1.20
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.40
PPG
1.50
2.00
Goals for per game
2.10
1.20
Goals against per game
1.50
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
2.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.10
1.55
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.87
1.20
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.50
0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.02
0.96
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
1.83
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.50
Overall performance9 signals
90
62
Matches
68
1.65
PPG
1.25
48.4%
Win rate
32.4%
19.4%
Draw rate
27.9%
32.3%
Loss rate
39.7%
75.8%
Over 1.5 rate
76.5%
59.7%
Over 2.5 rate
55.9%
38.7%
Over 3.5 rate
32.4%
2.06
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.90
Venue performance10 signals
100
30
Matches
33
1.77
PPG
0.85
53.3%
Win rate
18.2%
16.7%
Draw rate
30.3%
30.0%
Loss rate
51.5%
76.7%
Over 1.5 rate
72.7%
60.0%
Over 2.5 rate
51.5%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
36.4%
2.28
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.15
30
History Matches
33
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.90
Goals for per game
1.37
79.0%
Scoring rate
72.1%
54.8%
BTTS rate
61.8%
2.07
Goals for per game
1.21
80.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
46.7%
BTTS rate
60.6%
1.40
Goals for per game
1.40
60.0%
Scoring rate
80.0%
60.0%
BTTS rate
80.0%
62
History Matches
68
1.90
Goals Mean
1.37
1.68
Goals Std
1.38
79.0%
Scored 1+ rate
72.1%
50.0%
Scored 2+ rate
35.3%
30.6%
Scored 3+ rate
16.2%
2.07
Venue Goals Mean
1.21
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.24
Goals against per game
1.41
72.6%
Conceding rate
80.9%
1.13
Goals against per game
1.67
63.3%
Conceding rate
87.9%
1.40
Goals against per game
1.40
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
62
History Matches
68
1.24
Conceded Mean
1.41
1.06
Conceded Std
1.13
37.1%
Conceded 2+ rate
38.2%
9.7%
Conceded 3+ rate
14.7%
1.13
Venue Conceded Mean
1.67
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
27.4%
Clean-sheet rate
19.1%
21.0%
Failed-to-score rate
27.9%
36.7%
Clean-sheet rate
12.1%
20.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
40.0%
Failed-to-score rate
20.0%
27.4%
Clean-sheet rate
19.1%
21.0%
Failed-to-score rate
27.9%
36.7%
Clean-sheet rate
12.1%
20.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
27.4%
Clean-sheet rate
19.1%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
62
History Matches
68
0.94
Result entropy
0.99
2.06
Goal Difference Std
1.90
5.87
Stability score
0.96
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
62
Eligible Matches
68
23
Lead Matches
16
78.3%
Lead Win Rate
68.8%
0.83
Lead Points Retention
0.79
17
Trailing Matches
23
23.5%
Non-loss rate
21.7%
5.9%
Trailing Win Rate
8.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
62
Halftime Coverage Matches
68
0.77
First Half Goals For Mean
0.44
0.53
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.56
1.13
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.93
0.71
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.85
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.04
Rest days
78.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
1
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
33
Normal Rest History Matches
42
1.64
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.36
27
Long Rest History Matches
24
1.67
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.92
Competition & season17 signals
170
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
1.00
20.0%
Win rate
20.0%
20.0%
Draw rate
40.0%
60.0%
Loss rate
40.0%
60.0%
Over 1.5 rate
80.0%
60.0%
Over 2.5 rate
60.0%
40.0%
Over 3.5 rate
40.0%
1.55
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.10
5
Current Competition Matches
5
0.80
Current Competition PPG
1.00
0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.00
5
Competition Season Count
8
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
6
0.58
Portability PPG Std
0.72
1.62
Portability PPG Range
2.00
46.25
Portability Score
40.98
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
62
Clean History Matches
68
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO66.15
PPG0.40
GF0.54
GA-0.17
PPG-0.20
PPG0.92
PPG-0.60
PPG-0.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-6
Clean-sheet rate8.3%
Failed-to-score rate-0.07
History Matches-3
Clean-sheet rate24.5%
Failed-to-score rate-0.13
History Matches-6
Goals Mean0.54
Goals Std0.30
Scored 1+ rate7.0%
Scored 2+ rate14.7%
Scored 3+ rate14.5%
Venue Goals Mean0.85
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.32
History Matches-6
Conceded Mean-0.17
Conceded Std-0.07
Clean-sheet rate8.3%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.01
Conceded 3+ rate-0.05
Venue Conceded Mean-0.53
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.42
History Matches-6
Result entropy-0.05
Goal Difference Std0.16
Stability score4.92
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.03
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.66
Eligible Matches-6
Lead Matches7
Lead Win Rate9.5%
Lead Points Retention0.03
Trailing Matches-6
Non-loss rate1.8%
Trailing Win Rate-0.03
Halftime Coverage Matches-6
First Half Goals For Mean0.33
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.03
Second Half Goals For Mean0.20
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.14
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.20
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.00
Competition Season Count-3
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Portability PPG Std-0.14
Portability PPG Range-0.38
Portability Score5.27
Rest days-1.85
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match-3.00
Normal Rest History Matches-9
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.28
Long Rest History Matches3
Long Rest Points Per Match0.75
Current Team ELO66.15
Current Opponent ELO-66.15
Current ELO Difference132.3
Expected score0.19
History Matches-6
Residual Mean0.05
Overperformance3.49
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.23

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Baník Ostrava II

L
Baník Ostrava II1–3Vysočina Jihlava2 Nov · home
Pick: Vysočina Jihlava 40% · hit
D
Opava1–1Baník Ostrava II23 Oct · away
Pick: Opava 39% · missed
W
Baník Ostrava II2–1Slavia Praha II16 Oct · home
Pick: Baník Ostrava II 39% · hit
L
Dukla Praha3–2Baník Ostrava II12 Oct · away
Pick: Dukla Praha 44% · hit
W
Třinec1–4Baník Ostrava II29 Aug · away
Pick: Třinec 51% · missed

Prostějov

D
Prostějov0–0Opava1 Nov · home
Pick: Prostějov 51% · missed
L
Slavia Praha II5–1Prostějov25 Oct · away
Pick: Slavia Praha II 50% · hit
D
Prostějov2–2Ústí nad Labem16 Oct · home
Pick: Ústí nad Labem 43% · missed
L
Hanácká2–1Prostějov29 Aug · away
Pick: Hanácká 41% · hit
W
Tatran Všechovice0–3Prostějov26 Aug · away
Pick: Prostějov 50% · hit

About this match

Baník Ostrava II and Prostějov meet in FNL on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 13:30 UTC. The match is played at Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich, Ostrava. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Baník Ostrava II win 41.9%, draw 22.6%, Prostějov win 35.5%. The pick is Baník Ostrava II win. Over 2.5 goals: 59.2%. Both teams to score: 59.6%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.