Liga II Romania Round 13 2026

CS Dinamo București vs CSM Ramnicu Valcea

CS Dinamo București Home · Elo 1,443
Mon 9 Nov
UTC
Not started
CSM Ramnicu Valcea Away · Elo 1,618
CNF Buftea Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 3 Nov, 08:36 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: CSM Ramnicu Valcea win
CS Dinamo București win
19.1%
Draw
25.1%
CSM Ramnicu Valcea winPick
55.8%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes52.7%
No47.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.559.2%
Under 2.540.8%

How much we know

CS Dinamo București history58 matches
CSM Ramnicu Valcea history42 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 6 h ahead
    3 Nov · 08:36 UTC
  2. Re-published 4 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 08:08 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    9 Nov · 15:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (55.8%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why CSM Ramnicu Valcea are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • CSM Ramnicu Valcea are rated 175 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,618 against 1,443. On rating alone CSM Ramnicu Valcea would be expected to take 73% of the points on offer.

  • CSM Ramnicu Valcea score far more

    1.22 goals a game over 58 matches for CS Dinamo București, against 1.93 over 42 for CSM Ramnicu Valcea.

  • CSM Ramnicu Valcea concede fewer

    CS Dinamo București concede 1.64 a game, CSM Ramnicu Valcea 0.90.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    57% of CS Dinamo București matches, against 57% for CSM Ramnicu Valcea. The model puts this match at 59% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
CS Dinamo București
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1442.7
ELO
1617.7
58
ELO · Matches
42
1442.7
Current Team ELO
1617.7
1617.7
Current Opponent ELO
1442.7
-175.0
Current ELO Difference
175.0
0.27
Expected score
0.73
58
History Matches
42
-0.06
Residual Mean
0.13
45.90
Overperformance
58.81
-0.06
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.00
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.60
PPG
1.20
0.80
Goals for per game
1.00
2.80
Goals against per game
1.00
20.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.00
PPG
1.50
0.90
Goals for per game
1.40
2.00
Goals against per game
0.90
30.0%
Win rate
30.0%
0.90
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.40
0.70
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.11
2.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.90
1.73
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.54
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.82
2.12
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.28
Overall performance9 signals
90
58
Matches
42
1.21
PPG
1.90
32.8%
Win rate
52.4%
22.4%
Draw rate
33.3%
44.8%
Loss rate
14.3%
84.5%
Over 1.5 rate
81.0%
56.9%
Over 2.5 rate
57.1%
29.3%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
1.99
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.63
Venue performance10 signals
100
27
Matches
23
0.96
PPG
1.70
22.2%
Win rate
43.5%
29.6%
Draw rate
39.1%
48.1%
Loss rate
17.4%
77.8%
Over 1.5 rate
78.3%
51.9%
Over 2.5 rate
47.8%
22.2%
Over 3.5 rate
26.1%
1.70
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.57
27
History Matches
23
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.22
Goals for per game
1.93
70.7%
Scoring rate
90.5%
56.9%
BTTS rate
57.1%
0.93
Goals for per game
1.65
63.0%
Scoring rate
87.0%
59.3%
BTTS rate
56.5%
1.00
Goals for per game
1.25
75.0%
Scoring rate
75.0%
75.0%
BTTS rate
75.0%
58
History Matches
42
1.22
Goals Mean
1.93
1.13
Goals Std
1.28
70.7%
Scored 1+ rate
90.5%
31.0%
Scored 2+ rate
54.8%
15.5%
Scored 3+ rate
28.6%
0.93
Venue Goals Mean
1.65
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.64
Goals against per game
0.90
81.0%
Conceding rate
61.9%
1.56
Goals against per game
0.91
85.2%
Conceding rate
60.9%
2.25
Goals against per game
1.25
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
58
History Matches
42
1.64
Conceded Mean
0.90
1.34
Conceded Std
0.89
48.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
21.4%
17.2%
Conceded 3+ rate
7.1%
1.56
Venue Conceded Mean
0.91
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
19.0%
Clean-sheet rate
38.1%
29.3%
Failed-to-score rate
9.5%
14.8%
Clean-sheet rate
39.1%
37.0%
Failed-to-score rate
13.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
19.0%
Clean-sheet rate
38.1%
29.3%
Failed-to-score rate
9.5%
14.8%
Clean-sheet rate
39.1%
37.0%
Failed-to-score rate
13.0%
19.0%
Clean-sheet rate
38.1%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
58
History Matches
42
0.97
Result entropy
0.89
1.99
Goal Difference Std
1.63
3.47
Stability score
10.53
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
57
Eligible Matches
32
13
Lead Matches
20
76.9%
Lead Win Rate
65.0%
0.82
Lead Points Retention
0.75
27
Trailing Matches
4
25.9%
Non-loss rate
25.0%
7.4%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
57
Halftime Coverage Matches
32
0.39
First Half Goals For Mean
1.00
0.75
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.28
0.82
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.72
0.89
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.66
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
80.02
Rest days
79.29
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
1
1.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
36
Normal Rest History Matches
17
1.19
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.88
19
Long Rest History Matches
23
1.11
Long Rest Points Per Match
2.04
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
0.75
PPG
1.25
25.0%
Win rate
25.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
50.0%
75.0%
Loss rate
25.0%
75.0%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
75.0%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
25.0%
Over 3.5 rate
25.0%
1.79
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.71
4
Current Competition Matches
4
0.75
Current Competition PPG
1.25
-1.25
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.00
8
Competition Season Count
9
5
Eligible Competition Season Count
6
0.65
Portability PPG Std
0.41
1.80
Portability PPG Range
1.25
43.29
Portability Score
55.17
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
58
Clean History Matches
42
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-175.0
PPG-0.70
GF-0.70
GA0.73
PPG-0.50
PPG-0.73
PPG-0.60
PPG-0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches16
Clean-sheet rate-0.19
Failed-to-score rate19.8%
History Matches4
Clean-sheet rate-0.24
Failed-to-score rate24.0%
History Matches16
Goals Mean-0.70
Goals Std-0.15
Scored 1+ rate-0.20
Scored 2+ rate-0.24
Scored 3+ rate-0.13
Venue Goals Mean-0.73
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.50
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.41
History Matches16
Conceded Mean0.73
Conceded Std0.44
Clean-sheet rate-0.19
Conceded 2+ rate26.8%
Conceded 3+ rate10.1%
Venue Conceded Mean0.64
Recent 10 Conceded Mean1.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std1.19
History Matches16
Result entropy0.07
Goal Difference Std0.37
Stability score-7.06
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.83
Eligible Matches25
Lead Matches-7
Lead Win Rate11.9%
Lead Points Retention0.07
Trailing Matches23
Non-loss rate0.9%
Trailing Win Rate7.4%
Halftime Coverage Matches25
First Half Goals For Mean-0.61
First Half Goals Against Mean0.47
Second Half Goals For Mean0.11
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.24
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-1.25
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std0.25
Portability PPG Range0.55
Portability Score-11.88
Rest days0.73
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Short Rest Points Per Match1.50
Normal Rest History Matches19
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.69
Long Rest History Matches-4
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.94
Current Team ELO-175.0
Current Opponent ELO175.0
Current ELO Difference-350.0
Expected score-0.47
History Matches16
Residual Mean-0.19
Overperformance-12.91
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.06

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

CS Dinamo București

D
CSA Steaua Bucureşti0–0CS Dinamo București30 Oct · away
Pick: CSA Steaua Bucureşti 45% · missed
L
CS Dinamo București1–2Popești-Leordeni24 Oct · home
Pick: Popești-Leordeni 58% · hit
W
Ştefăneşti1–4CS Dinamo București17 Oct · away
Pick: Ştefăneşti 50% · missed
L
CS Dinamo București0–1Viitorul Şelimbăr29 Aug · home
Pick: CS Dinamo București 45% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

CSM Ramnicu Valcea

W
CSM Ramnicu Valcea3–2CS Afumati31 Oct · home
Pick: CSM Ramnicu Valcea 58% · hit
L
Metaloglobus2–0CSM Ramnicu Valcea26 Oct · away
Pick: Metaloglobus 44% · hit
L
CSM Ramnicu Valcea0–1FC Politehnica Timisoara17 Oct · home
Pick: FC Politehnica Timisoara 39% · hit
W
Dumbrăviţa0–1CSM Ramnicu Valcea29 Aug · away
Pick: CSM Ramnicu Valcea 38% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

CS Dinamo București and CSM Ramnicu Valcea meet in Liga II on Monday 9 November 2026, kickoff 15:00 UTC. The match is played at CNF Buftea. ScoreProb published its prediction on 3 Nov, 08:36 UTC: CS Dinamo București win 19.1%, draw 25.1%, CSM Ramnicu Valcea win 55.8%. The pick is CSM Ramnicu Valcea win. Over 2.5 goals: 59.2%. Both teams to score: 52.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.