Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 Spain Group 17 - 10 2026

Cuarte vs Huesca II

Cuarte Home · Elo 1,632
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Huesca II Away · Elo 1,521
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Cuarte win
Cuarte winPick
52.3%
Draw
27.7%
Huesca II win
20.0%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes45.0%
No55.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.542.2%
Under 2.557.8%

How much we know

Cuarte history56 matches
Huesca II history53 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 2 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 11:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (52.3%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Cuarte are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Cuarte are rated 111 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,632 against 1,521. On rating alone Cuarte would be expected to take 65% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.25 goals a game over 56 matches for Cuarte, against 1.36 over 53 for Huesca II.

  • Cuarte concede fewer

    Cuarte concede 0.63 a game, Huesca II 1.06.

  • Huesca II games more often go over 2.5 goals

    25% of Cuarte matches, against 45% for Huesca II. The model puts this match at 42% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Cuarte
Huesca II
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1631.6
ELO
1520.6
56
ELO · Matches
53
1631.6
Current Team ELO
1520.6
1520.6
Current Opponent ELO
1631.6
111.0
Current ELO Difference
-111.0
0.65
Expected score
0.35
56
History Matches
53
0.12
Residual Mean
0.02
58.54
Overperformance
51.24
-0.02
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.16
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.40
PPG
0.80
1.20
Goals for per game
0.80
1.00
Goals against per game
1.80
40.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.40
PPG
0.90
1.10
Goals for per game
1.00
0.80
Goals against per game
1.60
30.0%
Win rate
20.0%
1.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.00
0.70
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.18
0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.60
0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.20
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
1.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.85
Overall performance9 signals
90
56
Matches
53
1.84
PPG
1.47
48.2%
Win rate
39.6%
39.3%
Draw rate
28.3%
12.5%
Loss rate
32.1%
60.7%
Over 1.5 rate
62.3%
25.0%
Over 2.5 rate
45.3%
10.7%
Over 3.5 rate
24.5%
1.14
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.69
Venue performance10 signals
100
28
Matches
27
2.04
PPG
1.11
57.1%
Win rate
29.6%
32.1%
Draw rate
22.2%
10.7%
Loss rate
48.1%
57.1%
Over 1.5 rate
59.3%
21.4%
Over 2.5 rate
44.4%
10.7%
Over 3.5 rate
22.2%
1.02
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.47
28
History Matches
27
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.25
Goals for per game
1.36
76.8%
Scoring rate
67.9%
42.9%
BTTS rate
45.3%
1.29
Goals for per game
1.00
78.6%
Scoring rate
63.0%
35.7%
BTTS rate
44.4%
56
History Matches
53
1.25
Goals Mean
1.36
1.02
Goals Std
1.30
76.8%
Scored 1+ rate
67.9%
33.9%
Scored 2+ rate
37.7%
10.7%
Scored 3+ rate
20.8%
1.29
Venue Goals Mean
1.00
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
0.63
Goals against per game
1.06
48.2%
Conceding rate
69.8%
0.54
Goals against per game
1.33
42.9%
Conceding rate
77.8%
56
History Matches
53
0.63
Conceded Mean
1.06
0.77
Conceded Std
1.00
10.7%
Conceded 2+ rate
22.6%
3.6%
Conceded 3+ rate
9.4%
0.54
Venue Conceded Mean
1.33
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
51.8%
Clean-sheet rate
30.2%
23.2%
Failed-to-score rate
32.1%
57.1%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
21.4%
Failed-to-score rate
37.0%
51.8%
Clean-sheet rate
30.2%
23.2%
Failed-to-score rate
32.1%
57.1%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
21.4%
Failed-to-score rate
37.0%
51.8%
Clean-sheet rate
30.2%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
56
History Matches
53
0.89
Result entropy
0.99
1.14
Goal Difference Std
1.69
10.91
Stability score
0.90
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
56
Eligible Matches
52
26
Lead Matches
18
73.1%
Lead Win Rate
77.8%
0.79
Lead Points Retention
0.85
9
Trailing Matches
14
66.7%
Non-loss rate
28.6%
22.2%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
56
Halftime Coverage Matches
52
0.66
First Half Goals For Mean
0.63
0.29
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.48
0.59
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.75
0.34
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.52
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
140.7
Rest days
78.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
30
Normal Rest History Matches
26
2.10
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.46
25
Long Rest History Matches
26
1.56
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.42
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
4
Competition Season Count
4
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.38
Portability PPG Std
0.16
0.76
Portability PPG Range
0.33
56.92
Portability Score
75.43
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
56
Clean History Matches
53
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO111.0
PPG0.37
GF-0.11
GA-0.43
PPG0.92
PPG0.60
PPG0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches3
Clean-sheet rate21.6%
Failed-to-score rate-0.09
History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate34.9%
Failed-to-score rate-0.16
History Matches3
Goals Mean-0.11
Goals Std-0.28
Scored 1+ rate8.9%
Scored 2+ rate-0.04
Scored 3+ rate-0.10
Venue Goals Mean0.29
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.48
History Matches3
Conceded Mean-0.43
Conceded Std-0.23
Clean-sheet rate21.6%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.12
Conceded 3+ rate-0.06
Venue Conceded Mean-0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.60
History Matches3
Result entropy-0.10
Goal Difference Std-0.55
Stability score10.02
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.85
Eligible Matches4
Lead Matches8
Lead Win Rate-0.05
Lead Points Retention-0.06
Trailing Matches-5
Non-loss rate38.1%
Trailing Win Rate22.2%
Halftime Coverage Matches4
First Half Goals For Mean0.03
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.20
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.16
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.18
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.22
Portability PPG Range0.43
Portability Score-18.51
Rest days62.67
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches4
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.64
Long Rest History Matches-1
Long Rest Points Per Match0.14
Current Team ELO111.0
Current Opponent ELO-111.0
Current ELO Difference222.0
Expected score0.31
History Matches3
Residual Mean0.10
Overperformance7.29
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.14

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Cuarte

D
Atlético Monzón2–2Cuarte1 Nov · away
Pick: Atlético Monzón 47% · missed
L
Cuarte0–2Girona27 Oct · home
Pick: Cuarte 40% · missed
W
Cuarte2–0Fraga24 Oct · home
Pick: Cuarte 63% · hit
D
Robres2–2Cuarte18 Oct · away
Pick: Cuarte 51% · missed
W
La Almunia1–3Cuarte4 Oct · away
Pick: Cuarte 42% · hit

Huesca II

W
Huesca II2–0Épila1 Nov · home
Pick: Huesca II 41% · hit
D
Binéfar1–1Huesca II25 Oct · away
Pick: Binéfar 36% · missed
W
Huesca II2–0Real Zaragoza II18 Oct · home
Pick: Huesca II 55% · hit
L
Atlético Monzón2–0Huesca II4 Oct · away
Pick: Atlético Monzón 54% · hit
W
Huesca II4–1Subiza30 Aug · home
Pick: Huesca II 53% · hit

About this match

Cuarte and Huesca II meet in Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 11:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Cuarte win 52.3%, draw 27.7%, Huesca II win 20.0%. The pick is Cuarte win. Over 2.5 goals: 42.2%. Both teams to score: 45.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.