Second Amateur Division - VFV A Belgium VFV A - 11 2026

Eendracht Aalst vs RFC Wetteren

Eendracht Aalst Home · Elo 1,486
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
RFC Wetteren Away · Elo 1,535
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: RFC Wetteren win
Eendracht Aalst win
23.0%
Draw
19.1%
RFC Wetteren winPick
57.9%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · not provided for this competition by our data source
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.569.3%
Under 2.530.7%

How much we know

Eendracht Aalst history2 matches
RFC Wetteren history33 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 5 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 14:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (57.9%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why RFC Wetteren are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • RFC Wetteren are rated 49 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,535 against 1,486. On rating alone RFC Wetteren would be expected to take 57% of the points on offer.

  • RFC Wetteren score far more

    1.00 goals a game over 2 matches for Eendracht Aalst, against 1.58 over 33 for RFC Wetteren.

  • RFC Wetteren concede fewer

    Eendracht Aalst concede 5.00 a game, RFC Wetteren 1.52.

  • Eendracht Aalst games more often go over 2.5 goals

    100% of Eendracht Aalst matches, against 58% for RFC Wetteren. The model puts this match at 69% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 2 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Eendracht Aalst
RFC Wetteren
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1485.8
ELO
1534.6
2
ELO · Matches
33
1485.8
Current Team ELO
1534.6
1534.6
Current Opponent ELO
1485.8
-48.76
Current ELO Difference
48.76
0.43
Expected score
0.57
2
History Matches
33
-0.35
Residual Mean
0.05
46.85
Overperformance
53.09
-0.35
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.14
Recent form16 signals
160
2
Matches
5
0.00
PPG
1.80
1.00
Goals for per game
1.60
5.00
Goals against per game
1.80
0.0%
Win rate
60.0%
2
Matches
10
0.00
PPG
1.90
1.00
Goals for per game
1.90
5.00
Goals against per game
1.60
0.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.90
0.00
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.30
5.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.60
1.00
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.36
0.00
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.82
1.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.05
Overall performance9 signals
90
2
Matches
33
0.00
PPG
1.55
0.0%
Win rate
45.5%
0.0%
Draw rate
18.2%
100.0%
Loss rate
36.4%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
81.8%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
57.6%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
36.4%
1.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.77
Venue performance10 signals
100
1
Matches
17
0.00
PPG
1.18
0.0%
Win rate
29.4%
0.0%
Draw rate
29.4%
100.0%
Loss rate
41.2%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
88.2%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
47.1%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
23.5%
—
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.13
1
History Matches
17
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.00
Goals for per game
1.58
100.0%
Scoring rate
84.8%
100.0%
BTTS rate
66.7%
1.00
Goals for per game
1.24
100.0%
Scoring rate
82.4%
100.0%
BTTS rate
76.5%
2
History Matches
33
1.00
Goals Mean
1.58
0.00
Goals Std
1.21
100.0%
Scored 1+ rate
84.8%
0.0%
Scored 2+ rate
39.4%
0.0%
Scored 3+ rate
24.2%
1.00
Venue Goals Mean
1.24
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
5.00
Goals against per game
1.52
100.0%
Conceding rate
81.8%
4.00
Goals against per game
1.59
100.0%
Conceding rate
94.1%
2
History Matches
33
5.00
Conceded Mean
1.52
1.00
Conceded Std
1.16
100.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
42.4%
100.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
18.2%
4.00
Venue Conceded Mean
1.59
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
18.2%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
15.2%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
5.9%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
17.6%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
18.2%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
15.2%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
5.9%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
17.6%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
18.2%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
2
History Matches
33
0.00
Result entropy
0.94
1.00
Goal Difference Std
1.77
100.0
Stability score
5.68
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
2
Eligible Matches
14
1
Lead Matches
5
0.0%
Lead Win Rate
80.0%
0.00
Lead Points Retention
0.87
1
Trailing Matches
4
0.0%
Non-loss rate
25.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
2
Halftime Coverage Matches
14
0.50
First Half Goals For Mean
0.57
1.50
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.43
0.50
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.79
3.50
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.21
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
98.88
Rest days
196.0
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
0
Normal Rest History Matches
17
—
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.18
1
Long Rest History Matches
15
0.00
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.87
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
2
Competition Season Count
2
0
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
—
Portability PPG Std
0.40
—
Portability PPG Range
0.80
—
Portability Score
55.50
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
2
Clean History Matches
33
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per MatchNormal Rest Points Per Match
ELO-48.76
PPG-1.55
GF-0.58
GA3.48
PPG-1.18
PPG-1.80
PPG-1.90
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-31
Clean-sheet rate-0.18
Failed-to-score rate-0.15
History Matches-16
Clean-sheet rate-0.06
Failed-to-score rate-0.18
History Matches-31
Goals Mean-0.58
Goals Std-1.21
Scored 1+ rate15.2%
Scored 2+ rate-0.39
Scored 3+ rate-0.24
Venue Goals Mean-0.24
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.90
Recent 10 Goals Std-1.30
History Matches-31
Conceded Mean3.48
Conceded Std-0.16
Clean-sheet rate-0.18
Conceded 2+ rate57.6%
Conceded 3+ rate81.8%
Venue Conceded Mean2.41
Recent 10 Conceded Mean3.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.36
History Matches-31
Result entropy-0.94
Goal Difference Std-0.77
Stability score94.32
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.82
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-1.05
Eligible Matches-12
Lead Matches-4
Lead Win Rate-0.80
Lead Points Retention-0.87
Trailing Matches-3
Non-loss rate-0.25
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-12
First Half Goals For Mean-0.07
First Half Goals Against Mean1.07
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.29
Second Half Goals Against Mean2.29
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Rest days-97.17
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches-17
Long Rest History Matches-14
Long Rest Points Per Match-1.87
Current Team ELO-48.76
Current Opponent ELO48.76
Current ELO Difference-97.52
Expected score-0.14
History Matches-31
Residual Mean-0.40
Overperformance-6.24
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.48

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Eendracht Aalst

L
Torhout3–1Eendracht Aalst1 Nov · away
Pick: Torhout 67% · hit
D
Voorde Appelterre1–1Eendracht Aalst18 Oct · away
Pick: Voorde Appelterre 54% · missed
W
Eendracht Aalst3–0Ninove30 Aug · home
Pick: Ninove 47% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

RFC Wetteren

L
HO Kalken4–1RFC Wetteren1 Nov · away
Pick: HO Kalken 43% · hit
W
RFC Wetteren1–0Torhout25 Oct · home
Pick: Torhout 42% · missed
L
FC Lebbeke3–2RFC Wetteren17 Oct · away
Pick: FC Lebbeke 45% · hit
D
RFC Wetteren3–3VW Hamme30 Aug · home
Pick: RFC Wetteren 41% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Eendracht Aalst and RFC Wetteren meet in Second Amateur Division - VFV A on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 14:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Eendracht Aalst win 23.0%, draw 19.1%, RFC Wetteren win 57.9%. The pick is RFC Wetteren win. Over 2.5 goals: 69.3%. Both teams to score: 58.9%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.