Premier League Botswana Round 9 2026

Extension Gunners vs Prisons XI

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Extension Gunners win
Extension Gunners winPick
58.6%
Draw
21.7%
Prisons XI win
19.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes50.1%
No49.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.558.5%
Under 2.541.5%

How much we know

Extension Gunners history29 matches
Prisons XI history0 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 5 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 14:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (58.6%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Extension Gunners are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Prisons XI are rated 46 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,500 against 1,454. On rating alone Prisons XI would be expected to take 57% of the points on offer.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Prisons XI@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1453.5
ELO
1500.0
29
ELO · Matches
0
1453.5
Current Team ELO
1500.0
1500.0
Current Opponent ELO
1453.5
-46.49
Current ELO Difference
46.49
0.43
Expected score
0.57
29
History Matches
0
-0.09
Residual Mean
—
44.84
Overperformance
—
0.08
Recent 10 Residual Mean
—
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
0
2.00
PPG
—
1.80
Goals for per game
—
1.00
Goals against per game
—
60.0%
Win rate
—
10
Matches
0
1.30
PPG
—
1.10
Goals for per game
—
1.60
Goals against per game
—
40.0%
Win rate
—
1.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
—
0.83
Recent 10 Goals Std
—
1.60
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
—
1.36
Recent 10 Conceded Std
—
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
—
1.96
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
—
Overall performance9 signals
90
29
Matches
0
0.93
PPG
—
24.1%
Win rate
—
20.7%
Draw rate
—
55.2%
Loss rate
—
82.8%
Over 1.5 rate
—
55.2%
Over 2.5 rate
—
37.9%
Over 3.5 rate
—
1.75
Goal difference · Standard deviation
—
Venue performance10 signals
100
13
Matches
0
1.15
PPG
—
30.8%
Win rate
—
23.1%
Draw rate
—
46.2%
Loss rate
—
84.6%
Over 1.5 rate
—
46.2%
Over 2.5 rate
—
38.5%
Over 3.5 rate
—
2.05
Goal difference · Standard deviation
—
13
History Matches
0
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
0.97
Goals for per game
—
65.5%
Scoring rate
—
51.7%
BTTS rate
—
1.08
Goals for per game
—
69.2%
Scoring rate
—
46.2%
BTTS rate
—
29
History Matches
0
0.97
Goals Mean
—
0.81
Goals Std
—
65.5%
Scored 1+ rate
—
31.0%
Scored 2+ rate
—
0.0%
Scored 3+ rate
—
1.08
Venue Goals Mean
—
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.86
Goals against per game
—
82.8%
Conceding rate
—
1.77
Goals against per game
—
76.9%
Conceding rate
—
29
History Matches
0
1.86
Conceded Mean
—
1.33
Conceded Std
—
51.7%
Conceded 2+ rate
—
37.9%
Conceded 3+ rate
—
1.77
Venue Conceded Mean
—
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
17.2%
Clean-sheet rate
—
34.5%
Failed-to-score rate
—
23.1%
Clean-sheet rate
—
30.8%
Failed-to-score rate
—
17.2%
Clean-sheet rate
—
34.5%
Failed-to-score rate
—
23.1%
Clean-sheet rate
—
30.8%
Failed-to-score rate
—
17.2%
Clean-sheet rate
—
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
29
History Matches
0
0.91
Result entropy
—
1.75
Goal Difference Std
—
9.23
Stability score
—
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
25
Eligible Matches
0
8
Lead Matches
0
37.5%
Lead Win Rate
—
0.50
Lead Points Retention
—
11
Trailing Matches
0
18.2%
Non-loss rate
—
18.2%
Trailing Win Rate
—
Goal timing5 signals
50
25
Halftime Coverage Matches
0
0.48
First Half Goals For Mean
—
0.72
First Half Goals Against Mean
—
0.44
Second Half Goals For Mean
—
1.08
Second Half Goals Against Mean
—
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
169.0
Rest days
—
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
3
Short Rest History Matches
0
1.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
11
Normal Rest History Matches
0
0.64
Normal Rest Points Per Match
—
14
Long Rest History Matches
0
1.14
Long Rest Points Per Match
—
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
2
Competition Season Count
0
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
0
0.05
Portability PPG Std
—
0.11
Portability PPG Range
—
90.48
Portability Score
—
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
29
Clean History Matches
0
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGGFGAPPGPPGPPGPPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreClean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rateClean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rateGoals MeanGoals StdScored 1+ rateScored 2+ rateScored 3+ rateVenue Goals MeanRecent 10 Goals MeanRecent 10 Goals StdConceded MeanConceded StdClean-sheet rateConceded 2+ rateConceded 3+ rateVenue Conceded MeanRecent 10 Conceded MeanRecent 10 Conceded StdResult entropyGoal Difference StdStability scoreRecent 10 Result EntropyRecent 10 Goal Difference StdLead Win RateLead Points RetentionNon-loss rateTrailing Win RateFirst Half Goals For MeanFirst Half Goals Against MeanSecond Half Goals For MeanSecond Half Goals Against MeanCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreRest daysShort Rest Points Per MatchNormal Rest Points Per MatchLong Rest Points Per MatchResidual MeanOverperformanceRecent 10 Residual Mean
ELO-46.49
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches29
History Matches13
History Matches29
History Matches29
History Matches29
Eligible Matches25
Lead Matches8
Trailing Matches11
Halftime Coverage Matches25
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count2
Eligible Competition Season Count2
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches3
Normal Rest History Matches11
Long Rest History Matches14
Current Team ELO-46.49
Current Opponent ELO46.49
Current ELO Difference-92.99
Expected score-0.13
History Matches29

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Extension Gunners

D
Extension Gunners1–1TAFIC16 Oct · home
Pick: TAFIC 38% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Prisons XI

D
Morupule Wanderers0–0Prisons XI17 Oct · away
Pick: Morupule Wanderers 64% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Extension Gunners and Prisons XI meet in Premier League on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 14:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Extension Gunners win 58.6%, draw 21.7%, Prisons XI win 19.7%. The pick is Extension Gunners win. Over 2.5 goals: 58.5%. Both teams to score: 50.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.