NB III - Northeast Hungary Northeast - 15 2026

Gödöllő vs Kisvárda II

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Kisvárda II win
Gödöllő win
29.7%
Draw
25.2%
Kisvárda II winPick
45.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes54.4%
No45.6%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.554.2%
Under 2.545.8%

How much we know

Gödöllő history36 matches
Kisvárda II history48 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 1 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 10:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (45.1%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Kisvárda II are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Kisvárda II are rated 119 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,626 against 1,507. On rating alone Kisvárda II would be expected to take 67% of the points on offer.

  • Kisvárda II score more

    1.61 goals a game over 36 matches for Gödöllő, against 1.81 over 48 for Kisvárda II.

  • Kisvárda II concede fewer

    Gödöllő concede 1.42 a game, Kisvárda II 0.98.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    53% of Gödöllő matches, against 48% for Kisvárda II. The model puts this match at 54% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Kisvárda II@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1507.3
ELO
1626.5
36
ELO · Matches
48
1507.3
Current Team ELO
1626.5
1626.5
Current Opponent ELO
1507.3
-119.2
Current ELO Difference
119.2
0.33
Expected score
0.67
36
History Matches
48
0.02
Residual Mean
0.13
51.06
Overperformance
59.12
0.15
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.07
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
1.80
1.40
Goals for per game
1.40
1.20
Goals against per game
1.00
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.90
PPG
2.00
1.70
Goals for per game
1.70
1.30
Goals against per game
0.90
60.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.70
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.70
1.10
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.10
1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.90
1.42
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.70
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.63
1.85
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
0.98
Overall performance9 signals
90
36
Matches
48
1.36
PPG
2.04
38.9%
Win rate
60.4%
19.4%
Draw rate
22.9%
41.7%
Loss rate
16.7%
83.3%
Over 1.5 rate
79.2%
52.8%
Over 2.5 rate
47.9%
36.1%
Over 3.5 rate
31.3%
1.75
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.78
Venue performance10 signals
100
19
Matches
24
1.74
PPG
2.00
52.6%
Win rate
58.3%
15.8%
Draw rate
25.0%
31.6%
Loss rate
16.7%
89.5%
Over 1.5 rate
79.2%
57.9%
Over 2.5 rate
45.8%
47.4%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
1.46
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.78
19
History Matches
24
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.61
Goals for per game
1.81
75.0%
Scoring rate
81.3%
58.3%
BTTS rate
54.2%
2.11
Goals for per game
1.67
94.7%
Scoring rate
79.2%
73.7%
BTTS rate
54.2%
1.25
Goals for per game
1.75
50.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
25.0%
BTTS rate
75.0%
36
History Matches
48
1.61
Goals Mean
1.81
1.28
Goals Std
1.50
75.0%
Scored 1+ rate
81.3%
50.0%
Scored 2+ rate
50.0%
27.8%
Scored 3+ rate
27.1%
2.11
Venue Goals Mean
1.67
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.42
Goals against per game
0.98
77.8%
Conceding rate
66.7%
1.47
Goals against per game
1.08
78.9%
Conceding rate
66.7%
1.50
Goals against per game
1.25
75.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
36
History Matches
48
1.42
Conceded Mean
0.98
1.26
Conceded Std
0.90
36.1%
Conceded 2+ rate
25.0%
13.9%
Conceded 3+ rate
4.2%
1.47
Venue Conceded Mean
1.08
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
18.8%
21.1%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
5.3%
Failed-to-score rate
20.8%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
18.8%
21.1%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
5.3%
Failed-to-score rate
20.8%
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
36
History Matches
48
0.96
Result entropy
0.86
1.75
Goal Difference Std
1.78
4.38
Stability score
14.37
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
35
Eligible Matches
46
8
Lead Matches
15
87.5%
Lead Win Rate
93.3%
0.92
Lead Points Retention
0.96
11
Trailing Matches
9
18.2%
Non-loss rate
44.4%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
22.2%
Goal timing5 signals
50
35
Halftime Coverage Matches
46
0.57
First Half Goals For Mean
0.78
0.57
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.59
1.00
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.96
0.74
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.39
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
75.81
Rest days
83.77
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
1
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
23
Normal Rest History Matches
23
1.22
Normal Rest Points Per Match
2.35
12
Long Rest History Matches
23
1.50
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.78
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
1.50
PPG
2.00
50.0%
Win rate
50.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
50.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
75.0%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
2.49
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.50
4
Current Competition Matches
4
1.50
Current Competition PPG
2.00
-0.25
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.50
4
Competition Season Count
4
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.08
Portability PPG Std
0.22
0.16
Portability PPG Range
0.54
86.57
Portability Score
69.29
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
36
Clean History Matches
48
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-119.2
PPG-0.68
GF-0.20
GA0.44
PPG-0.50
PPG-0.26
PPG0.00
PPG-0.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-12
Clean-sheet rate-0.11
Failed-to-score rate6.3%
History Matches-5
Clean-sheet rate-0.12
Failed-to-score rate-0.16
History Matches-12
Goals Mean-0.20
Goals Std-0.22
Scored 1+ rate-0.06
Scored 2+ rate0.0%
Scored 3+ rate0.7%
Venue Goals Mean0.44
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.00
Recent 10 Goals Std0.00
History Matches-12
Conceded Mean0.44
Conceded Std0.35
Clean-sheet rate-0.11
Conceded 2+ rate11.1%
Conceded 3+ rate9.7%
Venue Conceded Mean0.39
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.72
History Matches-12
Result entropy0.10
Goal Difference Std-0.04
Stability score-9.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.19
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.87
Eligible Matches-11
Lead Matches-7
Lead Win Rate-0.06
Lead Points Retention-0.04
Trailing Matches2
Non-loss rate-0.26
Trailing Win Rate-0.22
Halftime Coverage Matches-11
First Half Goals For Mean-0.21
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.02
Second Half Goals For Mean0.04
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.35
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-0.75
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.14
Portability PPG Range-0.39
Portability Score17.27
Rest days-7.96
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest Points Per Match-1.13
Long Rest History Matches-11
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.28
Current Team ELO-119.2
Current Opponent ELO119.2
Current ELO Difference-238.3
Expected score-0.33
History Matches-12
Residual Mean-0.11
Overperformance-8.06
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.08

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Gödöllő

L
Debrecen II2–1Gödöllő1 Nov · away
Pick: Debrecen II 54% · hit
W
Gödöllő4–0Nyiregyhaza II24 Oct · home
Pick: Gödöllő 51% · hit
L
Tarpa2–1Gödöllő17 Oct · away
Pick: Gödöllő 37% · missed
W
DEAC1–2Gödöllő30 Aug · away
Pick: DEAC 73% · missed
W
Gödöllő1–0Füzesabony26 Aug · home
Pick: Gödöllő 40% · hit

Kisvárda II

L
Kisvárda II0–1Debrecen II25 Oct · home
Pick: Kisvárda II 54% · missed
D
Nyiregyhaza II2–2Kisvárda II18 Oct · away
Pick: Kisvárda II 50% · missed
D
Eger1–1Kisvárda II29 Aug · away
Pick: Eger 50% · missed
D
Kisvárda II1–1DEAC26 Aug · home
Pick: DEAC 45% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Gödöllő and Kisvárda II meet in NB III - Northeast on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 10:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Gödöllő win 29.7%, draw 25.2%, Kisvárda II win 45.1%. The pick is Kisvárda II win. Over 2.5 goals: 54.2%. Both teams to score: 54.4%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.