Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar Germany Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 17 2026

Hertha Wiesbach vs TuS RW Koblenz

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 7 Nov, 08:56 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: TuS RW Koblenz win
Hertha Wiesbach win
24.2%
Draw
17.9%
TuS RW Koblenz winPick
57.9%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes70.4%
No29.6%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.573.9%
Under 2.526.1%

How much we know

Hertha Wiesbach history35 matches
TuS RW Koblenz history54 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 9 h ahead
    7 Nov · 08:56 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    13 Nov · 18:30 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,663 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,748
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,387
50–59% Won 55.7% · said 54.4% · n 3,845
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,914
70–79% Won 76.0% · said 73.9% · n 601
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 168
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (57.9%). Picks in that band won 55.7% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,845 matches.

Why TuS RW Koblenz are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • TuS RW Koblenz are rated 48 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,547 against 1,500. On rating alone TuS RW Koblenz would be expected to take 57% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    2.00 goals a game over 35 matches for Hertha Wiesbach, against 2.04 over 54 for TuS RW Koblenz.

  • TuS RW Koblenz concede fewer

    Hertha Wiesbach concede 2.20 a game, TuS RW Koblenz 1.69.

  • Hertha Wiesbach games more often go over 2.5 goals

    77% of Hertha Wiesbach matches, against 69% for TuS RW Koblenz. The model puts this match at 74% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
TuS RW Koblenz@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1499.9
ELO
1547.4
35
ELO · Matches
54
1499.9
Current Team ELO
1547.4
1547.4
Current Opponent ELO
1499.9
-47.55
Current ELO Difference
47.55
0.43
Expected score
0.57
35
History Matches
54
0.00
Residual Mean
0.05
50.18
Overperformance
53.32
0.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.37
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
2.40
2.00
Goals for per game
3.60
2.80
Goals against per game
1.60
20.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
1.60
PPG
2.70
2.10
Goals for per game
3.30
2.10
Goals against per game
1.50
50.0%
Win rate
90.0%
2.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
3.30
1.04
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.35
2.10
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.50
1.70
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.02
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.30
2.10
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.94
Overall performance9 signals
90
35
Matches
54
1.46
PPG
1.50
45.7%
Win rate
44.4%
8.6%
Draw rate
16.7%
45.7%
Loss rate
38.9%
94.3%
Over 1.5 rate
88.9%
77.1%
Over 2.5 rate
68.5%
54.3%
Over 3.5 rate
46.3%
1.94
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.12
Venue performance10 signals
100
18
Matches
27
2.28
PPG
1.48
72.2%
Win rate
44.4%
11.1%
Draw rate
14.8%
16.7%
Loss rate
40.7%
94.4%
Over 1.5 rate
88.9%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
63.0%
55.6%
Over 3.5 rate
37.0%
1.41
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.97
18
History Matches
27
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.00
Goals for per game
2.04
85.7%
Scoring rate
85.2%
71.4%
BTTS rate
66.7%
2.44
Goals for per game
1.59
94.4%
Scoring rate
81.5%
66.7%
BTTS rate
59.3%
1.75
Goals for per game
3.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
75.0%
35
History Matches
54
2.00
Goals Mean
2.04
1.24
Goals Std
1.59
85.7%
Scored 1+ rate
85.2%
60.0%
Scored 2+ rate
55.6%
45.7%
Scored 3+ rate
29.6%
2.44
Venue Goals Mean
1.59
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.20
Goals against per game
1.69
85.7%
Conceding rate
79.6%
1.56
Goals against per game
1.63
72.2%
Conceding rate
77.8%
2.50
Goals against per game
1.75
100.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
35
History Matches
54
2.20
Conceded Mean
1.69
1.58
Conceded Std
1.33
62.9%
Conceded 2+ rate
50.0%
37.1%
Conceded 3+ rate
24.1%
1.56
Venue Conceded Mean
1.63
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
14.3%
Clean-sheet rate
20.4%
14.3%
Failed-to-score rate
14.8%
27.8%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
5.6%
Failed-to-score rate
18.5%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
14.3%
Clean-sheet rate
20.4%
14.3%
Failed-to-score rate
14.8%
27.8%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
5.6%
Failed-to-score rate
18.5%
14.3%
Clean-sheet rate
20.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
35
History Matches
54
0.84
Result entropy
0.93
1.94
Goal Difference Std
2.12
15.69
Stability score
6.58
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
35
Eligible Matches
53
10
Lead Matches
19
80.0%
Lead Win Rate
78.9%
0.80
Lead Points Retention
0.82
12
Trailing Matches
14
25.0%
Non-loss rate
14.3%
16.7%
Trailing Win Rate
7.1%
Goal timing5 signals
50
35
Halftime Coverage Matches
53
0.83
First Half Goals For Mean
0.91
1.00
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.77
1.17
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.09
1.20
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.91
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.21
Rest days
83.19
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
4
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.00
18
Normal Rest History Matches
30
1.61
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.50
15
Long Rest History Matches
19
1.27
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.53
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
1.00
PPG
2.25
25.0%
Win rate
75.0%
25.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
25.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
75.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
75.0%
2.17
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.49
4
Current Competition Matches
4
1.00
Current Competition PPG
2.25
-0.75
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
1.25
2
Competition Season Count
5
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.26
Portability PPG Std
0.51
0.52
Portability PPG Range
1.25
65.96
Portability Score
49.39
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
35
Clean History Matches
54
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-47.55
PPG-0.04
GF-0.04
GA0.51
PPG-1.25
PPG0.80
PPG-1.60
PPG-1.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-19
Clean-sheet rate-0.06
Failed-to-score rate-0.01
History Matches-9
Clean-sheet rate5.6%
Failed-to-score rate-0.13
History Matches-19
Goals Mean-0.04
Goals Std-0.34
Scored 1+ rate0.5%
Scored 2+ rate4.4%
Scored 3+ rate16.1%
Venue Goals Mean0.85
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.20
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.30
History Matches-19
Conceded Mean0.51
Conceded Std0.25
Clean-sheet rate-0.06
Conceded 2+ rate12.9%
Conceded 3+ rate13.1%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.07
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.68
History Matches-19
Result entropy-0.09
Goal Difference Std-0.18
Stability score9.11
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.56
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.16
Eligible Matches-18
Lead Matches-9
Lead Win Rate1.1%
Lead Points Retention-0.02
Trailing Matches-2
Non-loss rate10.7%
Trailing Win Rate9.5%
Halftime Coverage Matches-18
First Half Goals For Mean-0.08
First Half Goals Against Mean0.23
Second Half Goals For Mean0.08
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.29
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-1.25
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-2.00
Competition Season Count-3
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.25
Portability PPG Range-0.73
Portability Score16.56
Rest days0.02
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-3
Short Rest Points Per Match2.00
Normal Rest History Matches-12
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.11
Long Rest History Matches-4
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.26
Current Team ELO-47.55
Current Opponent ELO47.55
Current ELO Difference-95.10
Expected score-0.14
History Matches-19
Residual Mean-0.04
Overperformance-3.14
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.32

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Hertha Wiesbach

W
Hertha Wiesbach3–2FV Engers 0731 Oct · home
Pick: FV Engers 07 61% · missed
L
FC Emmelshausen-Karbach4–2Hertha Wiesbach24 Oct · away
Pick: FC Emmelshausen-Karbach 52% · hit
L
Hertha Wiesbach0–2Schott Mainz17 Oct · home
Pick: Schott Mainz 56% · hit
L
RW Wittlich4–1Hertha Wiesbach29 Aug · away
Pick: RW Wittlich 49% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

TuS RW Koblenz

W
Gau-Odernheim1–2TuS RW Koblenz1 Nov · away
Pick: TuS RW Koblenz 47% · hit
W
TuS RW Koblenz2–1RW Wittlich24 Oct · home
Pick: TuS RW Koblenz 64% · hit
L
Gonsenheim2–0TuS RW Koblenz17 Oct · away
Pick: TuS RW Koblenz 52% · missed
D
TuS RW Koblenz1–1Schott Mainz29 Aug · home
Pick: TuS RW Koblenz 41% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Hertha Wiesbach and TuS RW Koblenz meet in Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar on Friday 13 November 2026, kickoff 18:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 7 Nov, 08:56 UTC: Hertha Wiesbach win 24.2%, draw 17.9%, TuS RW Koblenz win 57.9%. The pick is TuS RW Koblenz win. Over 2.5 goals: 73.9%. Both teams to score: 70.4%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.