Division 2 Saudi Arabia Round 6 2026

Jerash vs Al Entesar

Jerash Home · Elo 1,503
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Al Entesar Away · Elo 1,476
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Jerash win
Jerash winPick
45.7%
Draw
19.4%
Al Entesar win
34.8%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes61.1%
No38.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.566.3%
Under 2.533.7%

How much we know

Jerash history13 matches
Al Entesar history13 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 12:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (45.7%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Jerash are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Jerash are rated 27 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,503 against 1,476. On rating alone Jerash would be expected to take 54% of the points on offer.

  • Jerash score far more

    2.15 goals a game over 13 matches for Jerash, against 1.23 over 13 for Al Entesar.

  • Al Entesar concede fewer

    Jerash concede 2.08 a game, Al Entesar 1.62.

  • Jerash games more often go over 2.5 goals

    85% of Jerash matches, against 62% for Al Entesar. The model puts this match at 66% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 11 Apr 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Jerash
Al Entesar
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1503.0
ELO
1475.7
13
ELO · Matches
13
1503.0
Current Team ELO
1475.7
1475.7
Current Opponent ELO
1503.0
27.30
Current ELO Difference
-27.30
0.54
Expected score
0.46
13
History Matches
13
0.03
Residual Mean
-0.10
51.29
Overperformance
46.06
-0.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.08
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.40
PPG
1.40
2.00
Goals for per game
1.80
2.00
Goals against per game
1.40
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.30
PPG
1.10
2.10
Goals for per game
1.30
2.20
Goals against per game
1.60
40.0%
Win rate
30.0%
2.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.30
1.37
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.00
2.20
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.60
1.47
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.92
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
1.45
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.62
Overall performance9 signals
90
13
Matches
13
1.54
PPG
1.00
46.2%
Win rate
23.1%
15.4%
Draw rate
30.8%
38.5%
Loss rate
46.2%
92.3%
Over 1.5 rate
84.6%
84.6%
Over 2.5 rate
61.5%
53.8%
Over 3.5 rate
23.1%
1.33
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.50
Venue performance10 signals
100
8
Matches
7
1.75
PPG
0.57
50.0%
Win rate
14.3%
25.0%
Draw rate
14.3%
25.0%
Loss rate
71.4%
87.5%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
87.5%
Over 2.5 rate
85.7%
75.0%
Over 3.5 rate
42.9%
1.12
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.81
8
History Matches
7
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
2.15
Goals for per game
1.23
84.6%
Scoring rate
84.6%
84.6%
BTTS rate
76.9%
2.38
Goals for per game
1.43
87.5%
Scoring rate
85.7%
87.5%
BTTS rate
85.7%
13
History Matches
13
2.15
Goals Mean
1.23
1.23
Goals Std
0.97
84.6%
Scored 1+ rate
84.6%
76.9%
Scored 2+ rate
23.1%
38.5%
Scored 3+ rate
7.7%
2.38
Venue Goals Mean
1.43
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
2.08
Goals against per game
1.62
100.0%
Conceding rate
84.6%
1.88
Goals against per game
2.29
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
13
History Matches
13
2.08
Conceded Mean
1.62
1.33
Conceded Std
1.15
61.5%
Conceded 2+ rate
46.2%
23.1%
Conceded 3+ rate
23.1%
1.88
Venue Conceded Mean
2.29
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
15.4%
15.4%
Failed-to-score rate
15.4%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
12.5%
Failed-to-score rate
14.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
15.4%
15.4%
Failed-to-score rate
15.4%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
12.5%
Failed-to-score rate
14.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
15.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
13
History Matches
13
0.92
Result entropy
0.96
1.33
Goal Difference Std
1.50
7.85
Stability score
3.71
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
10
Eligible Matches
10
3
Lead Matches
2
66.7%
Lead Win Rate
100.0%
0.67
Lead Points Retention
1.00
2
Trailing Matches
4
100.0%
Non-loss rate
25.0%
50.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
10
Halftime Coverage Matches
10
0.90
First Half Goals For Mean
0.70
0.60
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.90
1.20
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.60
1.60
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.70
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
212.0
Rest days
212.0
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
9
Normal Rest History Matches
8
1.11
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.13
3
Long Rest History Matches
4
2.33
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.00
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability Score
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
1
Competition Season Count
1
1
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
13
Clean History Matches
13
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO27.30
PPG0.54
GF0.92
GA0.46
PPG1.18
PPG0.00
PPG0.20
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate-0.15
Failed-to-score rate0.0%
History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate0.0%
Failed-to-score rate-0.02
History Matches0
Goals Mean0.92
Goals Std0.26
Scored 1+ rate0.0%
Scored 2+ rate53.8%
Scored 3+ rate30.8%
Venue Goals Mean0.95
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.80
Recent 10 Goals Std0.37
History Matches0
Conceded Mean0.46
Conceded Std0.18
Clean-sheet rate-0.15
Conceded 2+ rate15.4%
Conceded 3+ rate0.0%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.41
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.55
History Matches0
Result entropy-0.04
Goal Difference Std-0.17
Stability score4.15
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.08
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.17
Eligible Matches0
Lead Matches1
Lead Win Rate-0.33
Lead Points Retention-0.33
Trailing Matches-2
Non-loss rate75.0%
Trailing Win Rate50.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches0
First Half Goals For Mean0.20
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.30
Second Half Goals For Mean0.60
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.90
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.01
Long Rest History Matches-1
Long Rest Points Per Match1.33
Current Team ELO27.30
Current Opponent ELO-27.30
Current ELO Difference54.59
Expected score0.08
History Matches0
Residual Mean0.13
Overperformance5.23
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.02

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Jerash

W
Jerash4–0Al Qous29 Oct · home
Pick: Jerash 47% · hit
L
Jerash1–2Najran19 Oct · home
Pick: Najran 42% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Al Entesar

L
Al Entesar1–2Al Rawdhah3 Nov · home
Pick: Al Entesar 40% · missed
D
Al Hada2–2Al Entesar29 Oct · away
Pick: Al Entesar 38% · missed
D
Al Arabi SC0–0Al Entesar24 Oct · away
Pick: Al Arabi SC 50% · missed
W
Al Entesar2–1Al Najoom17 Oct · home
Pick: Al Entesar 37% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Jerash and Al Entesar meet in Division 2 on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 12:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Jerash win 45.7%, draw 19.4%, Al Entesar win 34.8%. The pick is Jerash win. Over 2.5 goals: 66.3%. Both teams to score: 61.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.