Serie C - Girone B Italy Girone B - 14 2026

Latina vs Campobasso FC

Stadio Domenico Francioni, Latina Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 7 Nov, 08:56 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Campobasso FC win
Latina win
29.2%
Draw
28.9%
Campobasso FC winPick
42.0%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes40.9%
No59.1%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.540.0%
Under 2.560.0%

How much we know

Latina history63 matches
Campobasso FC history59 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 10 h ahead
    7 Nov · 08:56 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    13 Nov · 19:30 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,663 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,748
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,387
50–59% Won 55.7% · said 54.4% · n 3,845
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,914
70–79% Won 76.0% · said 73.9% · n 601
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 168
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (42.0%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,387 matches.

Why Campobasso FC are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Campobasso FC are rated 65 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,556 against 1,491. On rating alone Campobasso FC would be expected to take 59% of the points on offer.

  • Campobasso FC score more

    0.92 goals a game over 63 matches for Latina, against 1.22 over 59 for Campobasso FC.

  • Defences are close

    Latina concede 1.27 a game, Campobasso FC 1.17.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    33% of Latina matches, against 41% for Campobasso FC. The model puts this match at 40% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Campobasso FC@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1491.0
ELO
1555.6
63
ELO · Matches
59
1491.0
Current Team ELO
1555.6
1555.6
Current Opponent ELO
1491.0
-64.59
Current ELO Difference
64.59
0.41
Expected score
0.59
63
History Matches
59
0.00
Residual Mean
0.05
49.72
Overperformance
53.90
0.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.10
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.60
PPG
1.40
1.80
Goals for per game
1.20
1.00
Goals against per game
1.40
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.20
PPG
1.80
1.30
Goals for per game
1.20
1.30
Goals against per game
0.90
30.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.20
1.35
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.75
1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.90
1.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.22
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
1.55
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.62
Overall performance9 signals
90
63
Matches
59
1.17
PPG
1.49
28.6%
Win rate
42.4%
31.7%
Draw rate
22.0%
39.7%
Loss rate
35.6%
63.5%
Over 1.5 rate
69.5%
33.3%
Over 2.5 rate
40.7%
17.5%
Over 3.5 rate
22.0%
1.54
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.57
Venue performance10 signals
100
32
Matches
28
1.47
PPG
1.18
40.6%
Win rate
32.1%
25.0%
Draw rate
21.4%
34.4%
Loss rate
46.4%
53.1%
Over 1.5 rate
60.7%
25.0%
Over 2.5 rate
42.9%
6.3%
Over 3.5 rate
32.1%
1.31
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.64
32
History Matches
28
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
0.92
Goals for per game
1.22
65.1%
Scoring rate
67.8%
47.6%
BTTS rate
42.4%
0.88
Goals for per game
1.11
62.5%
Scoring rate
57.1%
34.4%
BTTS rate
39.3%
0.00
Goals for per game
2.00
0.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
0.0%
BTTS rate
0.0%
63
History Matches
59
0.92
Goals Mean
1.22
0.91
Goals Std
1.06
65.1%
Scored 1+ rate
67.8%
20.6%
Scored 2+ rate
42.4%
3.2%
Scored 3+ rate
8.5%
0.88
Venue Goals Mean
1.11
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.27
Goals against per game
1.17
71.4%
Conceding rate
67.8%
0.91
Goals against per game
1.39
59.4%
Conceding rate
71.4%
0.00
Goals against per game
0.00
0.0%
Conceding rate
0.0%
63
History Matches
59
1.27
Conceded Mean
1.17
1.27
Conceded Std
1.09
30.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
33.9%
14.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
11.9%
0.91
Venue Conceded Mean
1.39
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
28.6%
Clean-sheet rate
32.2%
34.9%
Failed-to-score rate
32.2%
40.6%
Clean-sheet rate
28.6%
37.5%
Failed-to-score rate
42.9%
100.0%
Clean-sheet rate
100.0%
100.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
28.6%
Clean-sheet rate
32.2%
34.9%
Failed-to-score rate
32.2%
40.6%
Clean-sheet rate
28.6%
37.5%
Failed-to-score rate
42.9%
28.6%
Clean-sheet rate
32.2%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
63
History Matches
59
0.99
Result entropy
0.97
1.54
Goal Difference Std
1.57
0.88
Stability score
3.08
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
63
Eligible Matches
59
10
Lead Matches
13
80.0%
Lead Win Rate
84.6%
0.87
Lead Points Retention
0.90
18
Trailing Matches
24
33.3%
Non-loss rate
33.3%
5.6%
Trailing Win Rate
20.8%
Goal timing5 signals
50
63
Halftime Coverage Matches
59
0.30
First Half Goals For Mean
0.42
0.46
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.66
0.62
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.80
0.81
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.51
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
82.15
Rest days
82.15
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
0
0.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
47
Normal Rest History Matches
34
1.19
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.53
13
Long Rest History Matches
24
1.31
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.50
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1
Matches
1
1.00
PPG
3.00
0.0%
Win rate
100.0%
100.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
0.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
0.0%
Over 2.5 rate
0.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
1
Current Competition Matches
1
1.00
Current Competition PPG
3.00
0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
2.00
5
Competition Season Count
7
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.39
Portability PPG Std
0.55
0.88
Portability PPG Range
1.34
56.18
Portability Score
47.53
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
63
Clean History Matches
59
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-64.59
PPG-0.32
GF-0.30
GA0.10
PPG-2.00
PPG0.29
PPG0.20
PPG-0.60
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches4
Clean-sheet rate-0.04
Failed-to-score rate2.7%
History Matches4
Clean-sheet rate12.1%
Failed-to-score rate-0.05
History Matches4
Goals Mean-0.30
Goals Std-0.14
Scored 1+ rate-0.03
Scored 2+ rate-0.22
Scored 3+ rate-0.05
Venue Goals Mean-0.23
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std0.60
History Matches4
Conceded Mean0.10
Conceded Std0.18
Clean-sheet rate-0.04
Conceded 2+ rate-0.04
Conceded 3+ rate2.4%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.49
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.12
History Matches4
Result entropy0.02
Goal Difference Std-0.02
Stability score-2.20
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.05
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.07
Eligible Matches4
Lead Matches-3
Lead Win Rate-0.05
Lead Points Retention-0.03
Trailing Matches-6
Non-loss rate0.0%
Trailing Win Rate-0.15
Halftime Coverage Matches4
First Half Goals For Mean-0.12
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.20
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.18
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.30
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-2.00
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.16
Portability PPG Range-0.47
Portability Score8.64
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches2
Normal Rest History Matches13
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.34
Long Rest History Matches-11
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.19
Current Team ELO-64.59
Current Opponent ELO64.59
Current ELO Difference-129.2
Expected score-0.18
History Matches4
Residual Mean-0.06
Overperformance-4.18
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.05

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Latina

D
Latina1–1Pianese1 Nov · home
Pick: Latina 44% · missed
L
Campobasso FC2–0Latina28 Oct · away
Pick: Campobasso FC 53% · hit
D
Spezia1–1Latina24 Oct · away
Pick: Spezia 40% · missed
W
Latina1–0Vis Pesaro18 Oct · home
Pick: Latina 45% · hit
W
Latina2–0Atalanta II14 Oct · home
Pick: Latina 43% · hit

Campobasso FC

W
Campobasso FC2–0Forli1 Nov · home
Pick: Campobasso FC 51% · hit
W
Campobasso FC2–0Latina28 Oct · home
Pick: Campobasso FC 53% · hit
W
Atalanta II1–2Campobasso FC24 Oct · away
Pick: Atalanta II 39% · missed
L
Campobasso FC1–5Perugia18 Oct · home
Pick: Campobasso FC 51% · missed
D
Campobasso FC1–1Torres4 Oct · home
Pick: Campobasso FC 53% · missed

About this match

Latina and Campobasso FC meet in Serie C - Girone B on Friday 13 November 2026, kickoff 19:30 UTC. The match is played at Stadio Domenico Francioni, Latina. ScoreProb published its prediction on 7 Nov, 08:56 UTC: Latina win 29.2%, draw 28.9%, Campobasso FC win 42.0%. The pick is Campobasso FC win. Over 2.5 goals: 40.0%. Both teams to score: 40.9%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.