Portalban / Gletterens vs Echallens

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 7 Nov, 08:56 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Portalban / Gletterens win
Portalban / Gletterens winPick
46.3%
Draw
24.0%
Echallens win
29.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes59.2%
No40.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.561.4%
Under 2.538.6%

How much we know

Portalban / Gletterens history51 matches
Echallens history53 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 10 h ahead
    7 Nov · 08:56 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    13 Nov · 19:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,663 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,748
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,387
50–59% Won 55.7% · said 54.4% · n 3,845
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,914
70–79% Won 76.0% · said 73.9% · n 601
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 168
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (46.3%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,387 matches.

Why Portalban / Gletterens are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,501 against 1,497. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Echallens score more

    1.41 goals a game over 51 matches for Portalban / Gletterens, against 1.74 over 53 for Echallens.

  • Portalban / Gletterens concede fewer

    Portalban / Gletterens concede 1.45 a game, Echallens 1.68.

  • Echallens games more often go over 2.5 goals

    51% of Portalban / Gletterens matches, against 74% for Echallens. The model puts this match at 61% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Echallens@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1501.0
ELO
1497.3
51
ELO · Matches
53
1501.0
Current Team ELO
1497.3
1497.3
Current Opponent ELO
1501.0
3.75
Current ELO Difference
-3.75
0.51
Expected score
0.49
51
History Matches
53
0.00
Residual Mean
0.00
49.92
Overperformance
49.91
0.00
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.09
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.00
PPG
1.00
1.40
Goals for per game
1.80
1.40
Goals against per game
2.40
20.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.40
PPG
1.10
1.60
Goals for per game
1.50
1.50
Goals against per game
2.40
40.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.60
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.50
1.43
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.43
1.50
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.40
1.12
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.69
0.96
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
1.58
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.70
Overall performance9 signals
90
51
Matches
53
1.35
PPG
1.42
35.3%
Win rate
39.6%
29.4%
Draw rate
22.6%
35.3%
Loss rate
37.7%
76.5%
Over 1.5 rate
83.0%
51.0%
Over 2.5 rate
73.6%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
41.5%
1.87
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.97
Venue performance10 signals
100
25
Matches
26
1.36
PPG
1.23
32.0%
Win rate
30.8%
40.0%
Draw rate
30.8%
28.0%
Loss rate
38.5%
76.0%
Over 1.5 rate
80.8%
44.0%
Over 2.5 rate
73.1%
40.0%
Over 3.5 rate
46.2%
1.50
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.71
25
History Matches
26
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.41
Goals for per game
1.74
78.4%
Scoring rate
77.4%
56.9%
BTTS rate
66.0%
1.44
Goals for per game
1.35
76.0%
Scoring rate
73.1%
52.0%
BTTS rate
65.4%
1.33
Goals for per game
1.33
100.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
66.7%
BTTS rate
66.7%
51
History Matches
53
1.41
Goals Mean
1.74
1.24
Goals Std
1.52
78.4%
Scored 1+ rate
77.4%
37.3%
Scored 2+ rate
52.8%
11.8%
Scored 3+ rate
22.6%
1.44
Venue Goals Mean
1.35
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.45
Goals against per game
1.68
70.6%
Conceding rate
79.2%
1.24
Goals against per game
1.69
60.0%
Conceding rate
80.8%
1.00
Goals against per game
2.00
66.7%
Conceding rate
100.0%
51
History Matches
53
1.45
Conceded Mean
1.68
1.39
Conceded Std
1.37
39.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
47.2%
23.5%
Conceded 3+ rate
26.4%
1.24
Venue Conceded Mean
1.69
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
29.4%
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
21.6%
Failed-to-score rate
22.6%
40.0%
Clean-sheet rate
19.2%
24.0%
Failed-to-score rate
26.9%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
29.4%
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
21.6%
Failed-to-score rate
22.6%
40.0%
Clean-sheet rate
19.2%
24.0%
Failed-to-score rate
26.9%
29.4%
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
51
History Matches
53
1.00
Result entropy
0.97
1.87
Goal Difference Std
1.97
0.32
Stability score
2.52
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
44
Eligible Matches
43
13
Lead Matches
13
69.2%
Lead Win Rate
92.3%
0.79
Lead Points Retention
0.95
14
Trailing Matches
14
35.7%
Non-loss rate
28.6%
7.1%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
44
Halftime Coverage Matches
43
0.52
First Half Goals For Mean
0.65
0.68
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.72
0.80
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.91
0.73
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.77
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
82.25
Rest days
83.13
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
5
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
2.00
30
Normal Rest History Matches
27
1.43
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.30
19
Long Rest History Matches
20
1.21
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.50
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.33
PPG
1.33
33.3%
Win rate
33.3%
33.3%
Draw rate
33.3%
33.3%
Loss rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
33.3%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
1.25
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.70
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.33
Current Competition PPG
1.33
0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.67
6
Competition Season Count
7
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.04
Portability PPG Std
0.06
0.10
Portability PPG Range
0.13
92.32
Portability Score
89.82
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
51
Clean History Matches
53
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO3.75
PPG-0.06
GF-0.32
GA-0.23
PPG0.00
PPG0.13
PPG0.00
PPG0.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate8.7%
Failed-to-score rate-0.01
History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate20.8%
Failed-to-score rate-0.03
History Matches-2
Goals Mean-0.32
Goals Std-0.28
Scored 1+ rate1.1%
Scored 2+ rate-0.16
Scored 3+ rate-0.11
Venue Goals Mean0.09
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std0.00
History Matches-2
Conceded Mean-0.23
Conceded Std0.02
Clean-sheet rate8.7%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.08
Conceded 3+ rate-0.03
Venue Conceded Mean-0.45
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.57
History Matches-2
Result entropy0.02
Goal Difference Std-0.10
Stability score-2.20
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.02
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.12
Eligible Matches1
Lead Matches0
Lead Win Rate-0.23
Lead Points Retention-0.15
Trailing Matches0
Non-loss rate7.1%
Trailing Win Rate7.1%
Halftime Coverage Matches1
First Half Goals For Mean-0.13
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.04
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.11
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.04
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean1.00
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.02
Portability PPG Range-0.03
Portability Score2.50
Rest days-0.88
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-4
Short Rest Points Per Match-2.00
Normal Rest History Matches3
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.14
Long Rest History Matches-1
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.29
Current Team ELO3.75
Current Opponent ELO-3.75
Current ELO Difference7.50
Expected score0.01
History Matches-2
Residual Mean0.00
Overperformance0.01
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.09

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Portalban / Gletterens

W
Portalban / Gletterens2–1La Chaux-de-Fonds31 Oct · home
Pick: Portalban / Gletterens 45% · hit
W
Monthey0–1Portalban / Gletterens25 Oct · away
Pick: Monthey 38% · missed
W
Lancy0–2Portalban / Gletterens16 Oct · away
Pick: Lancy 45% · missed
L
Sion II2–1Portalban / Gletterens29 Aug · away
Pick: Sion II 42% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Echallens

L
Lancy2–0Echallens31 Oct · away
Pick: Lancy 54% · hit
L
Echallens0–4Prishtina Bern24 Oct · home
Pick: Prishtina Bern 49% · hit
L
Solothurn5–0Echallens17 Oct · away
Pick: Echallens 44% · missed
D
Echallens1–1Coffrane29 Aug · home
Pick: Echallens 53% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Portalban / Gletterens and Echallens meet in 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 on Friday 13 November 2026, kickoff 19:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 7 Nov, 08:56 UTC: Portalban / Gletterens win 46.3%, draw 24.0%, Echallens win 29.6%. The pick is Portalban / Gletterens win. Over 2.5 goals: 61.4%. Both teams to score: 59.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.