Regionalliga - West Austria West - 15 2026

Röthis vs Imst

Röthis Home · Elo 1,509
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Imst Away · Elo 1,609
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Imst win
Röthis win
20.0%
Draw
21.4%
Imst winPick
58.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · not provided for this competition by our data source
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes56.9%
No43.1%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.564.5%
Under 2.535.5%

How much we know

Röthis history38 matches
Imst history56 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (58.6%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Imst are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Imst are rated 100 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,609 against 1,509. On rating alone Imst would be expected to take 64% of the points on offer.

  • Imst score more

    1.53 goals a game over 38 matches for Röthis, against 1.98 over 56 for Imst.

  • Imst concede fewer

    Röthis concede 2.08 a game, Imst 1.34.

  • Röthis games more often go over 2.5 goals

    74% of Röthis matches, against 63% for Imst. The model puts this match at 64% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Röthis
Imst
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1508.5
ELO
1609.0
38
ELO · Matches
56
1508.5
Current Team ELO
1609.0
1609.0
Current Opponent ELO
1508.5
-100.5
Current ELO Difference
100.5
0.36
Expected score
0.64
38
History Matches
56
0.01
Residual Mean
0.09
50.80
Overperformance
56.84
0.09
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.08
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
2.40
1.60
Goals for per game
1.80
2.00
Goals against per game
0.60
60.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
1.80
PPG
2.10
1.70
Goals for per game
2.00
1.60
Goals against per game
1.60
60.0%
Win rate
70.0%
1.70
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.00
1.49
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.67
1.60
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.60
1.43
Recent 10 Conceded Std
2.97
0.61
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.56
2.70
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
4.13
Overall performance9 signals
90
38
Matches
56
1.37
PPG
1.89
42.1%
Win rate
57.1%
10.5%
Draw rate
17.9%
47.4%
Loss rate
25.0%
92.1%
Over 1.5 rate
85.7%
73.7%
Over 2.5 rate
62.5%
47.4%
Over 3.5 rate
41.1%
2.50
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.61
Venue performance10 signals
100
19
Matches
29
1.68
PPG
1.79
52.6%
Win rate
55.2%
10.5%
Draw rate
13.8%
36.8%
Loss rate
31.0%
94.7%
Over 1.5 rate
86.2%
73.7%
Over 2.5 rate
65.5%
52.6%
Over 3.5 rate
44.8%
2.14
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.24
19
History Matches
29
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.53
Goals for per game
1.98
65.8%
Scoring rate
87.5%
50.0%
BTTS rate
51.8%
2.00
Goals for per game
1.97
73.7%
Scoring rate
93.1%
57.9%
BTTS rate
65.5%
1.50
Goals for per game
2.00
75.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
75.0%
BTTS rate
0.0%
38
History Matches
56
1.53
Goals Mean
1.98
1.50
Goals Std
1.45
65.8%
Scored 1+ rate
87.5%
50.0%
Scored 2+ rate
57.1%
18.4%
Scored 3+ rate
28.6%
2.00
Venue Goals Mean
1.97
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.08
Goals against per game
1.34
81.6%
Conceding rate
60.7%
1.79
Goals against per game
1.55
84.2%
Conceding rate
72.4%
2.25
Goals against per game
0.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
0.0%
38
History Matches
56
2.08
Conceded Mean
1.34
1.64
Conceded Std
1.78
63.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
33.9%
28.9%
Conceded 3+ rate
19.6%
1.79
Venue Conceded Mean
1.55
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
18.4%
Clean-sheet rate
39.3%
34.2%
Failed-to-score rate
12.5%
15.8%
Clean-sheet rate
27.6%
26.3%
Failed-to-score rate
6.9%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
100.0%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
18.4%
Clean-sheet rate
39.3%
34.2%
Failed-to-score rate
12.5%
15.8%
Clean-sheet rate
27.6%
26.3%
Failed-to-score rate
6.9%
18.4%
Clean-sheet rate
39.3%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
38
History Matches
56
0.87
Result entropy
0.89
2.50
Goal Difference Std
2.61
13.06
Stability score
11.34
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
38
Eligible Matches
54
10
Lead Matches
28
80.0%
Lead Win Rate
96.4%
0.87
Lead Points Retention
0.96
16
Trailing Matches
13
6.3%
Non-loss rate
23.1%
6.3%
Trailing Win Rate
15.4%
Goal timing5 signals
50
38
Halftime Coverage Matches
54
0.68
First Half Goals For Mean
1.15
0.87
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.61
0.84
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.89
1.21
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.61
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.92
Rest days
76.92
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
3
1.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
20
Normal Rest History Matches
25
1.35
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.84
15
Long Rest History Matches
27
1.40
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.78
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
1.50
PPG
3.00
50.0%
Win rate
100.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
25.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
2.05
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.71
4
Current Competition Matches
4
1.50
Current Competition PPG
3.00
-0.75
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
2.00
4
Competition Season Count
7
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.47
Portability PPG Std
0.80
1.12
Portability PPG Range
2.25
51.59
Portability Score
38.47
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
38
Clean History Matches
56
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-100.5
PPG-0.52
GF-0.46
GA0.74
PPG-1.50
PPG-0.11
PPG-0.60
PPG-0.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-18
Clean-sheet rate-0.21
Failed-to-score rate21.7%
History Matches-10
Clean-sheet rate-0.12
Failed-to-score rate19.4%
History Matches-18
Goals Mean-0.46
Goals Std0.05
Scored 1+ rate-0.22
Scored 2+ rate-0.07
Scored 3+ rate-0.10
Venue Goals Mean0.03
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.19
History Matches-18
Conceded Mean0.74
Conceded Std-0.13
Clean-sheet rate-0.21
Conceded 2+ rate29.2%
Conceded 3+ rate9.3%
Venue Conceded Mean0.24
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.00
Recent 10 Conceded Std-1.54
History Matches-18
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std-0.12
Stability score1.72
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.06
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-1.43
Eligible Matches-16
Lead Matches-18
Lead Win Rate-0.16
Lead Points Retention-0.10
Trailing Matches3
Non-loss rate-0.17
Trailing Win Rate-0.09
Halftime Coverage Matches-16
First Half Goals For Mean-0.46
First Half Goals Against Mean0.26
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.05
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.60
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-1.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-2.75
Competition Season Count-3
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.33
Portability PPG Range-1.13
Portability Score13.12
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Short Rest Points Per Match-1.50
Normal Rest History Matches-5
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.49
Long Rest History Matches-12
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.38
Current Team ELO-100.5
Current Opponent ELO100.5
Current ELO Difference-200.9
Expected score-0.28
History Matches-18
Residual Mean-0.08
Overperformance-6.04
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.01

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Röthis

L
Fügen2–1Röthis31 Oct · away
Pick: Fügen 53% · hit
W
Röthis4–3Lustenau24 Oct · home
Pick: Röthis 58% · hit
W
Lochau1–2Röthis17 Oct · away
Pick: Lochau 42% · missed
D
Röthis0–0Kufstein30 Aug · home
Pick: Röthis 40% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Imst

W
Imst3–0Dornbirn31 Oct · home
Pick: Imst 49% · hit
W
Imst2–1Fügen23 Oct · home
Pick: Imst 68% · hit
W
Rheindorf Altach II0–2Imst18 Oct · away
Pick: Imst 64% · hit
W
Imst2–1Wolfurt29 Aug · home
Pick: Imst 66% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Röthis and Imst meet in Regionalliga - West on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Röthis win 20.0%, draw 21.4%, Imst win 58.6%. The pick is Imst win. Over 2.5 goals: 64.5%. Both teams to score: 56.9%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.