Elitettan Sweden Round 25 2026

Sandviken W vs Enskede W

Sandviken W Home · Elo 1,422
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Enskede W Away · Elo 1,473
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Enskede W win
Sandviken W win
24.1%
Draw
15.9%
Enskede W winPick
60.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes62.1%
No37.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.570.6%
Under 2.529.4%

How much we know

Sandviken W history16 matches
Enskede W history17 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 60–69% band (60.1%). Picks in that band won 63.6% of the time, and the model said 64.3% on average, over 1,851 matches.

Why Enskede W are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Enskede W are rated 51 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,473 against 1,422. On rating alone Enskede W would be expected to take 57% of the points on offer.

  • Enskede W score more

    1.31 goals a game over 16 matches for Sandviken W, against 1.53 over 17 for Enskede W.

  • Enskede W concede fewer

    Sandviken W concede 2.75 a game, Enskede W 1.88.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    69% of Sandviken W matches, against 65% for Enskede W. The model puts this match at 71% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Sandviken W
Enskede W
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1421.8
ELO
1472.9
16
ELO · Matches
17
1421.8
Current Team ELO
1472.9
1472.9
Current Opponent ELO
1421.8
-51.15
Current ELO Difference
51.15
0.43
Expected score
0.57
16
History Matches
17
-0.24
Residual Mean
-0.08
39.20
Overperformance
46.55
-0.17
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.14
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.20
PPG
0.40
2.40
Goals for per game
0.80
3.20
Goals against per game
2.20
40.0%
Win rate
0.0%
10
Matches
10
0.80
PPG
1.10
1.80
Goals for per game
1.70
2.80
Goals against per game
2.00
20.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.80
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.70
2.04
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.42
2.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.00
1.83
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.48
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
3.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.49
Overall performance9 signals
90
16
Matches
17
0.56
PPG
1.24
12.5%
Win rate
35.3%
18.8%
Draw rate
17.6%
68.8%
Loss rate
47.1%
81.3%
Over 1.5 rate
88.2%
68.8%
Over 2.5 rate
64.7%
62.5%
Over 3.5 rate
35.3%
2.76
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.27
Venue performance10 signals
100
8
Matches
8
0.25
PPG
1.25
0.0%
Win rate
37.5%
25.0%
Draw rate
12.5%
75.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
87.5%
Over 1.5 rate
87.5%
87.5%
Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
75.0%
Over 3.5 rate
25.0%
1.87
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.48
8
History Matches
8
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.31
Goals for per game
1.53
50.0%
Scoring rate
82.4%
43.8%
BTTS rate
64.7%
1.25
Goals for per game
1.50
62.5%
Scoring rate
87.5%
62.5%
BTTS rate
75.0%
1.00
Goals for per game
1.53
46.7%
Scoring rate
80.0%
46.7%
BTTS rate
66.7%
16
History Matches
17
1.31
Goals Mean
1.53
1.76
Goals Std
1.24
50.0%
Scored 1+ rate
82.4%
31.3%
Scored 2+ rate
35.3%
25.0%
Scored 3+ rate
23.5%
1.25
Venue Goals Mean
1.50
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.75
Goals against per game
1.88
87.5%
Conceding rate
82.4%
3.25
Goals against per game
1.75
87.5%
Conceding rate
87.5%
2.93
Goals against per game
1.73
93.3%
Conceding rate
86.7%
16
History Matches
17
2.75
Conceded Mean
1.88
1.79
Conceded Std
1.68
68.8%
Conceded 2+ rate
47.1%
56.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
23.5%
3.25
Venue Conceded Mean
1.75
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
12.5%
Clean-sheet rate
17.6%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
17.6%
12.5%
Clean-sheet rate
12.5%
37.5%
Failed-to-score rate
12.5%
6.7%
Clean-sheet rate
13.3%
53.3%
Failed-to-score rate
20.0%
12.5%
Clean-sheet rate
17.6%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
17.6%
12.5%
Clean-sheet rate
12.5%
37.5%
Failed-to-score rate
12.5%
12.5%
Clean-sheet rate
17.6%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
16
History Matches
17
0.76
Result entropy
0.94
2.76
Goal Difference Std
2.27
24.32
Stability score
6.39
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
16
Eligible Matches
17
3
Lead Matches
3
33.3%
Lead Win Rate
100.0%
0.44
Lead Points Retention
1.00
10
Trailing Matches
10
20.0%
Non-loss rate
20.0%
10.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
16
Halftime Coverage Matches
17
0.50
First Half Goals For Mean
0.41
1.31
First Half Goals Against Mean
1.41
0.81
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.12
1.44
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.47
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
78.00
Rest days
77.00
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
7
Normal Rest History Matches
8
0.71
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.38
8
Long Rest History Matches
8
0.50
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.88
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Portability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability Score
15
Matches
15
0.40
PPG
1.20
6.7%
Win rate
33.3%
20.0%
Draw rate
20.0%
73.3%
Loss rate
46.7%
80.0%
Over 1.5 rate
93.3%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
60.0%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
2.05
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.20
15
Current Competition Matches
15
0.40
Current Competition PPG
1.20
-1.93
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.20
2
Competition Season Count
2
1
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
16
Clean History Matches
17
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scorePortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-51.15
PPG-0.67
GF-0.22
GA0.87
PPG-0.80
PPG-1.00
PPG0.80
PPG-0.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate-0.05
Failed-to-score rate32.4%
History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate0.0%
Failed-to-score rate25.0%
History Matches-1
Goals Mean-0.22
Goals Std0.52
Scored 1+ rate-0.32
Scored 2+ rate-0.04
Scored 3+ rate1.5%
Venue Goals Mean-0.25
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std0.62
History Matches-1
Conceded Mean0.87
Conceded Std0.11
Clean-sheet rate-0.05
Conceded 2+ rate21.7%
Conceded 3+ rate32.7%
Venue Conceded Mean1.50
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.35
History Matches-1
Result entropy-0.18
Goal Difference Std0.49
Stability score17.93
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.07
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.64
Eligible Matches-1
Lead Matches0
Lead Win Rate-0.67
Lead Points Retention-0.56
Trailing Matches0
Non-loss rate0.0%
Trailing Win Rate10.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-1
First Half Goals For Mean0.09
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.10
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.31
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.97
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.80
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-1.73
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Rest days1.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.66
Long Rest History Matches0
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.38
Current Team ELO-51.15
Current Opponent ELO51.15
Current ELO Difference-102.3
Expected score-0.15
History Matches-1
Residual Mean-0.17
Overperformance-7.35
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.03

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Sandviken W

L
Jitex W5–1Sandviken W1 Nov · away
Pick: Jitex W 74% · hit
W
Sandviken W3–2Linköping W25 Oct · home
Pick: Linköping W 78% · missed
L
Husqvarna W3–1Sandviken W17 Oct · away
Pick: Husqvarna W 68% · hit
W
Gamla Upsala W1–3Sandviken W29 Aug · away
Pick: Gamla Upsala W 61% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Enskede W

D
Enskede W1–1Husqvarna W31 Oct · home
Pick: Enskede W 37% · missed
L
Göteborg W2–0Enskede W24 Oct · away
Pick: Göteborg W 73% · hit
W
Enskede W3–1Trelleborg W18 Oct · home
Pick: Trelleborg W 43% · missed
L
Enskede W1–2Brommapojkarna W8 Oct · home
Pick: Brommapojkarna W 45% · hit
D
Enskede W2–2Jitex W30 Aug · home
Pick: Jitex W 41% · missed

About this match

Sandviken W and Enskede W meet in Elitettan on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Sandviken W win 24.1%, draw 15.9%, Enskede W win 60.1%. The pick is Enskede W win. Over 2.5 goals: 70.6%. Both teams to score: 62.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.