Oberliga - Mittelrhein Germany Mittelrhein - 10 2026

Siegburger SV vs Eintracht Hohkeppel

Siegburger SV Home · Elo 1,596
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Eintracht Hohkeppel Away · Elo 1,569
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Siegburger SV win
Siegburger SV winPick
45.9%
Draw
20.1%
Eintracht Hohkeppel win
34.0%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes69.2%
No30.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.576.2%
Under 2.523.8%

How much we know

Siegburger SV history48 matches
Eintracht Hohkeppel history46 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 5 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 14:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (45.9%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Siegburger SV are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Siegburger SV are rated 27 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,596 against 1,569. On rating alone Siegburger SV would be expected to take 54% of the points on offer.

  • Siegburger SV score more

    2.50 goals a game over 48 matches for Siegburger SV, against 2.24 over 46 for Eintracht Hohkeppel.

  • Defences are close

    Siegburger SV concede 1.65 a game, Eintracht Hohkeppel 1.54.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    75% of Siegburger SV matches, against 72% for Eintracht Hohkeppel. The model puts this match at 76% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 27 Jul 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Siegburger SV
Eintracht Hohkeppel
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1595.8
ELO
1568.8
48
ELO · Matches
46
1595.8
Current Team ELO
1568.8
1568.8
Current Opponent ELO
1595.8
27.08
Current ELO Difference
-27.08
0.54
Expected score
0.46
48
History Matches
46
0.09
Residual Mean
0.08
56.44
Overperformance
55.27
0.04
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.06
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.20
PPG
2.40
2.00
Goals for per game
2.80
3.20
Goals against per game
1.20
40.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
1.90
PPG
1.90
2.50
Goals for per game
2.50
2.30
Goals against per game
1.50
60.0%
Win rate
60.0%
2.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.50
1.28
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.63
2.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.50
1.79
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.28
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.82
2.64
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.37
Overall performance9 signals
90
48
Matches
46
1.88
PPG
1.63
58.3%
Win rate
47.8%
12.5%
Draw rate
19.6%
29.2%
Loss rate
32.6%
93.8%
Over 1.5 rate
91.3%
75.0%
Over 2.5 rate
71.7%
62.5%
Over 3.5 rate
52.2%
2.47
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.90
Venue performance10 signals
100
22
Matches
23
1.55
PPG
1.17
45.5%
Win rate
34.8%
18.2%
Draw rate
13.0%
36.4%
Loss rate
52.2%
90.9%
Over 1.5 rate
91.3%
68.2%
Over 2.5 rate
73.9%
59.1%
Over 3.5 rate
52.2%
2.26
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.28
22
History Matches
23
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
2.50
Goals for per game
2.24
89.6%
Scoring rate
82.6%
70.8%
BTTS rate
65.2%
2.32
Goals for per game
1.48
81.8%
Scoring rate
78.3%
68.2%
BTTS rate
60.9%
48
History Matches
46
2.50
Goals Mean
2.24
1.68
Goals Std
2.19
89.6%
Scored 1+ rate
82.6%
64.6%
Scored 2+ rate
58.7%
50.0%
Scored 3+ rate
30.4%
2.32
Venue Goals Mean
1.48
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.65
Goals against per game
1.54
81.3%
Conceding rate
78.3%
1.64
Goals against per game
1.96
86.4%
Conceding rate
82.6%
48
History Matches
46
1.65
Conceded Mean
1.54
1.48
Conceded Std
1.33
39.6%
Conceded 2+ rate
39.1%
22.9%
Conceded 3+ rate
21.7%
1.64
Venue Conceded Mean
1.96
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
18.8%
Clean-sheet rate
21.7%
10.4%
Failed-to-score rate
17.4%
13.6%
Clean-sheet rate
17.4%
18.2%
Failed-to-score rate
21.7%
18.8%
Clean-sheet rate
21.7%
10.4%
Failed-to-score rate
17.4%
13.6%
Clean-sheet rate
17.4%
18.2%
Failed-to-score rate
21.7%
18.8%
Clean-sheet rate
21.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
48
History Matches
46
0.85
Result entropy
0.94
2.47
Goal Difference Std
2.90
15.01
Stability score
5.57
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
46
Eligible Matches
46
23
Lead Matches
19
91.3%
Lead Win Rate
89.5%
0.94
Lead Points Retention
0.91
13
Trailing Matches
12
23.1%
Non-loss rate
33.3%
15.4%
Trailing Win Rate
8.3%
Goal timing5 signals
50
46
Halftime Coverage Matches
46
1.04
First Half Goals For Mean
0.96
0.67
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.54
1.52
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.28
0.96
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.00
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
105.0
Rest days
161.0
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
25
Normal Rest History Matches
29
1.84
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.45
21
Long Rest History Matches
16
1.95
Long Rest Points Per Match
2.00
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
4
Competition Season Count
3
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.79
Portability PPG Std
0.59
1.67
Portability PPG Range
1.17
38.89
Portability Score
46.08
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
48
Clean History Matches
46
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO27.08
PPG0.24
GF0.26
GA0.10
PPG0.37
PPG-1.20
PPG0.00
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches2
Clean-sheet rate-0.03
Failed-to-score rate-0.07
History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate-0.04
Failed-to-score rate-0.04
History Matches2
Goals Mean0.26
Goals Std-0.51
Scored 1+ rate7.0%
Scored 2+ rate5.9%
Scored 3+ rate19.6%
Venue Goals Mean0.84
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.00
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.34
History Matches2
Conceded Mean0.10
Conceded Std0.15
Clean-sheet rate-0.03
Conceded 2+ rate0.5%
Conceded 3+ rate1.2%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.32
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.51
History Matches2
Result entropy-0.09
Goal Difference Std-0.42
Stability score9.43
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.27
Eligible Matches0
Lead Matches4
Lead Win Rate1.8%
Lead Points Retention0.03
Trailing Matches1
Non-loss rate-0.10
Trailing Win Rate7.1%
Halftime Coverage Matches0
First Half Goals For Mean0.09
First Half Goals Against Mean0.13
Second Half Goals For Mean0.24
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.04
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std0.20
Portability PPG Range0.50
Portability Score-7.19
Rest days-56.06
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches-4
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.39
Long Rest History Matches5
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.05
Current Team ELO27.08
Current Opponent ELO-27.08
Current ELO Difference54.16
Expected score0.08
History Matches2
Residual Mean0.02
Overperformance1.16
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.02

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Siegburger SV

L
Bornheim2–1Siegburger SV25 Oct · away
Pick: Siegburger SV 53% · missed
W
Siegburger SV4–0Hürth18 Oct · home
Pick: Siegburger SV 72% · hit
L
Siegburger SV0–2Lindenthal-Hohenlind4 Oct · home
Pick: Siegburger SV 72% · missed
W
Siegburger SV2–0SSV Merten30 Aug · home
Pick: Siegburger SV 50% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Eintracht Hohkeppel

L
Eintracht Hohkeppel3–5Frechen25 Oct · home
Pick: Eintracht Hohkeppel 51% · missed
D
Neunkirchen-Seelscheid2–2Eintracht Hohkeppel18 Oct · away
Pick: Eintracht Hohkeppel 38% · missed
L
SSV Merten6–1Eintracht Hohkeppel4 Oct · away
Pick: SSV Merten 44% · hit
D
Eintracht Hohkeppel1–1Wegberg-Beeck30 Aug · home
Pick: Eintracht Hohkeppel 49% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Siegburger SV and Eintracht Hohkeppel meet in Oberliga - Mittelrhein on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 14:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Siegburger SV win 45.9%, draw 20.1%, Eintracht Hohkeppel win 34.0%. The pick is Siegburger SV win. Over 2.5 goals: 76.2%. Both teams to score: 69.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.