FNL Czechia Round 14 2026

Slavia Praha II vs Kladno

Slavia Praha II Home · Elo 1,546
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Kladno Away · Elo 1,637
Stadium Viktoria Zizkov, Prague Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Slavia Praha II win
Slavia Praha II winPick
53.8%
Draw
19.7%
Kladno win
26.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes59.3%
No40.7%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.565.4%
Under 2.534.6%

How much we know

Slavia Praha II history63 matches
Kladno history76 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 0 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 09:15 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (53.8%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Slavia Praha II are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Kladno are rated 91 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,637 against 1,546. On rating alone Kladno would be expected to take 63% of the points on offer.

  • Kladno score more

    1.68 goals a game over 63 matches for Slavia Praha II, against 2.32 over 76 for Kladno.

  • Kladno concede fewer

    Slavia Praha II concede 1.54 a game, Kladno 1.12.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    65% of Slavia Praha II matches, against 62% for Kladno. The model puts this match at 65% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Slavia Praha II
Kladno
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1545.7
ELO
1636.6
63
ELO · Matches
76
1545.7
Current Team ELO
1636.6
1636.6
Current Opponent ELO
1545.7
-90.90
Current ELO Difference
90.90
0.37
Expected score
0.63
63
History Matches
76
0.04
Residual Mean
0.08
53.40
Overperformance
56.71
0.27
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.07
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.20
PPG
1.60
2.60
Goals for per game
1.60
1.40
Goals against per game
1.00
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
2.00
PPG
1.70
2.50
Goals for per game
1.80
1.60
Goals against per game
1.20
60.0%
Win rate
50.0%
2.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.80
1.02
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.33
1.60
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.20
0.66
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.98
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
1.37
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.91
Overall performance9 signals
90
63
Matches
76
1.38
PPG
2.03
38.1%
Win rate
60.5%
23.8%
Draw rate
21.1%
38.1%
Loss rate
18.4%
79.4%
Over 1.5 rate
88.2%
65.1%
Over 2.5 rate
61.8%
38.1%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
1.93
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.21
Venue performance10 signals
100
34
Matches
39
1.62
PPG
1.85
44.1%
Win rate
53.8%
29.4%
Draw rate
23.1%
26.5%
Loss rate
23.1%
79.4%
Over 1.5 rate
87.2%
67.6%
Over 2.5 rate
61.5%
41.2%
Over 3.5 rate
48.7%
1.86
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.27
34
History Matches
39
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.68
Goals for per game
2.32
77.8%
Scoring rate
89.5%
63.5%
BTTS rate
51.3%
2.03
Goals for per game
2.03
82.4%
Scoring rate
87.2%
67.6%
BTTS rate
53.8%
2.60
Goals for per game
1.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
80.0%
63
History Matches
76
1.68
Goals Mean
2.32
1.48
Goals Std
1.56
77.8%
Scored 1+ rate
89.5%
49.2%
Scored 2+ rate
63.2%
22.2%
Scored 3+ rate
40.8%
2.03
Venue Goals Mean
2.03
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.54
Goals against per game
1.12
82.5%
Conceding rate
57.9%
1.32
Goals against per game
1.23
82.4%
Conceding rate
64.1%
1.40
Goals against per game
1.40
100.0%
Conceding rate
80.0%
63
History Matches
76
1.54
Conceded Mean
1.12
1.21
Conceded Std
1.25
46.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
34.2%
14.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
11.8%
1.32
Venue Conceded Mean
1.23
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
17.5%
Clean-sheet rate
42.1%
22.2%
Failed-to-score rate
10.5%
17.6%
Clean-sheet rate
35.9%
17.6%
Failed-to-score rate
12.8%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
17.5%
Clean-sheet rate
42.1%
22.2%
Failed-to-score rate
10.5%
17.6%
Clean-sheet rate
35.9%
17.6%
Failed-to-score rate
12.8%
17.5%
Clean-sheet rate
42.1%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
63
History Matches
76
0.98
Result entropy
0.86
1.93
Goal Difference Std
2.21
1.97
Stability score
14.11
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
63
Eligible Matches
74
17
Lead Matches
34
76.5%
Lead Win Rate
88.2%
0.80
Lead Points Retention
0.91
24
Trailing Matches
17
41.7%
Non-loss rate
41.2%
12.5%
Trailing Win Rate
17.6%
Goal timing5 signals
50
63
Halftime Coverage Matches
74
0.60
First Half Goals For Mean
1.01
0.79
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.53
1.08
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.27
0.75
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.58
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.04
Rest days
78.72
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
8
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.63
33
Normal Rest History Matches
46
1.33
Normal Rest Points Per Match
2.15
28
Long Rest History Matches
21
1.50
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.86
Competition & season17 signals
170
5
Matches
5
2.20
PPG
1.00
60.0%
Win rate
20.0%
40.0%
Draw rate
40.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
40.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
80.0%
80.0%
Over 2.5 rate
40.0%
80.0%
Over 3.5 rate
20.0%
1.17
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.02
5
Current Competition Matches
5
2.20
Current Competition PPG
1.00
1.20
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.40
5
Competition Season Count
8
5
Eligible Competition Season Count
5
0.42
Portability PPG Std
0.51
1.06
Portability PPG Range
1.33
54.45
Portability Score
49.61
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
63
Clean History Matches
76
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-90.90
PPG-0.65
GF-0.63
GA0.42
PPG1.20
PPG-0.23
PPG0.60
PPG0.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-13
Clean-sheet rate-0.25
Failed-to-score rate11.7%
History Matches-5
Clean-sheet rate-0.18
Failed-to-score rate4.8%
History Matches-13
Goals Mean-0.63
Goals Std-0.08
Scored 1+ rate-0.12
Scored 2+ rate-0.14
Scored 3+ rate-0.19
Venue Goals Mean0.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.70
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.30
History Matches-13
Conceded Mean0.42
Conceded Std-0.04
Clean-sheet rate-0.25
Conceded 2+ rate11.8%
Conceded 3+ rate2.4%
Venue Conceded Mean0.09
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.32
History Matches-13
Result entropy0.12
Goal Difference Std-0.28
Stability score-12.15
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.07
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.53
Eligible Matches-11
Lead Matches-17
Lead Win Rate-0.12
Lead Points Retention-0.11
Trailing Matches7
Non-loss rate0.5%
Trailing Win Rate-0.05
Halftime Coverage Matches-11
First Half Goals For Mean-0.41
First Half Goals Against Mean0.27
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.19
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.16
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG1.20
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean1.60
Competition Season Count-3
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.09
Portability PPG Range-0.28
Portability Score4.84
Rest days-1.68
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-7
Short Rest Points Per Match-1.63
Normal Rest History Matches-13
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.82
Long Rest History Matches7
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.36
Current Team ELO-90.90
Current Opponent ELO90.90
Current ELO Difference-181.8
Expected score-0.26
History Matches-13
Residual Mean-0.04
Overperformance-3.31
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.35

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Slavia Praha II

D
Karviná2–2Slavia Praha II30 Oct · away
Pick: Karviná 47% · missed
W
Slavia Praha II5–1Prostějov25 Oct · home
Pick: Slavia Praha II 50% · hit
L
Baník Ostrava II2–1Slavia Praha II16 Oct · away
Pick: Baník Ostrava II 39% · hit
D
Slavia Praha II3–3Opava30 Aug · home
Pick: Slavia Praha II 58% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Kladno

L
Kladno1–3Hanácká1 Nov · home
Pick: Kladno 63% · missed
D
Dukla Praha1–1Kladno23 Oct · away
Pick: Dukla Praha 48% · missed
L
Kladno2–3Arsenal Česká Lípa18 Oct · home
Pick: Kladno 50% · missed
W
Kladno3–0Viktoria Žižkov30 Aug · home
Pick: Kladno 68% · hit
W
Jiskra Domažlice3–4Kladno26 Aug · away
Pick: Kladno 40% · hit

About this match

Slavia Praha II and Kladno meet in FNL on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 09:15 UTC. The match is played at Stadium Viktoria Zizkov, Prague. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Slavia Praha II win 53.8%, draw 19.7%, Kladno win 26.5%. The pick is Slavia Praha II win. Over 2.5 goals: 65.4%. Both teams to score: 59.3%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.