4. liga - Divizie E Czechia Group E - 15 2026

Sokol Lanžhot vs Nové Sady

Sokol Lanžhot Home · Elo 1,523
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Nové Sady Away · Elo 1,399
Fotbalovy stadion Na Slajsi, Lanzhot Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Sokol Lanžhot win
Sokol Lanžhot winPick
65.6%
Draw
16.4%
Nové Sady win
18.0%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · not provided for this competition by our data source
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes55.5%
No44.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.568.9%
Under 2.531.1%

How much we know

Sokol Lanžhot history51 matches
Nové Sady history51 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 60–69% band (65.6%). Picks in that band won 63.6% of the time, and the model said 64.3% on average, over 1,851 matches.

Why Sokol Lanžhot are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Sokol Lanžhot are rated 124 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,523 against 1,399. On rating alone Sokol Lanžhot would be expected to take 67% of the points on offer.

  • Sokol Lanžhot score more

    1.51 goals a game over 51 matches for Sokol Lanžhot, against 1.31 over 51 for Nové Sady.

  • Sokol Lanžhot concede fewer

    Sokol Lanžhot concede 1.20 a game, Nové Sady 2.08.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    51% of Sokol Lanžhot matches, against 57% for Nové Sady. The model puts this match at 69% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Sokol Lanžhot
Nové Sady
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1522.5
ELO
1398.8
51
ELO · Matches
51
1522.5
Current Team ELO
1398.8
1398.8
Current Opponent ELO
1522.5
123.7
Current ELO Difference
-123.7
0.67
Expected score
0.33
51
History Matches
51
0.03
Residual Mean
-0.09
52.23
Overperformance
43.34
0.01
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.15
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.20
PPG
0.60
1.00
Goals for per game
1.00
1.20
Goals against per game
3.60
40.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.60
PPG
0.60
1.20
Goals for per game
1.10
1.10
Goals against per game
3.00
50.0%
Win rate
10.0%
1.20
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.10
1.25
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.22
1.10
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
3.00
1.37
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.95
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.82
2.30
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.26
Overall performance9 signals
90
51
Matches
51
1.51
PPG
0.96
43.1%
Win rate
21.6%
21.6%
Draw rate
31.4%
35.3%
Loss rate
47.1%
70.6%
Over 1.5 rate
86.3%
51.0%
Over 2.5 rate
56.9%
31.4%
Over 3.5 rate
41.2%
2.27
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.06
Venue performance10 signals
100
28
Matches
24
1.68
PPG
1.04
46.4%
Win rate
25.0%
28.6%
Draw rate
29.2%
25.0%
Loss rate
45.8%
67.9%
Over 1.5 rate
87.5%
53.6%
Over 2.5 rate
70.8%
35.7%
Over 3.5 rate
45.8%
2.23
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.34
28
History Matches
24
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.51
Goals for per game
1.31
72.5%
Scoring rate
72.5%
41.2%
BTTS rate
68.6%
1.64
Goals for per game
1.46
78.6%
Scoring rate
79.2%
46.4%
BTTS rate
70.8%
1.33
Goals for per game
1.00
66.7%
Scoring rate
66.7%
33.3%
BTTS rate
66.7%
51
History Matches
51
1.51
Goals Mean
1.31
1.50
Goals Std
1.29
72.5%
Scored 1+ rate
72.5%
33.3%
Scored 2+ rate
29.4%
27.5%
Scored 3+ rate
17.6%
1.64
Venue Goals Mean
1.46
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.20
Goals against per game
2.08
60.8%
Conceding rate
92.2%
1.07
Goals against per game
2.38
53.6%
Conceding rate
87.5%
1.33
Goals against per game
3.67
66.7%
Conceding rate
100.0%
51
History Matches
51
1.20
Conceded Mean
2.08
1.36
Conceded Std
1.58
29.4%
Conceded 2+ rate
51.0%
19.6%
Conceded 3+ rate
29.4%
1.07
Venue Conceded Mean
2.38
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
39.2%
Clean-sheet rate
7.8%
27.5%
Failed-to-score rate
27.5%
46.4%
Clean-sheet rate
12.5%
21.4%
Failed-to-score rate
20.8%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
39.2%
Clean-sheet rate
7.8%
27.5%
Failed-to-score rate
27.5%
46.4%
Clean-sheet rate
12.5%
21.4%
Failed-to-score rate
20.8%
39.2%
Clean-sheet rate
7.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
51
History Matches
51
0.97
Result entropy
0.96
2.27
Goal Difference Std
2.06
3.41
Stability score
4.49
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
51
Eligible Matches
50
12
Lead Matches
13
83.3%
Lead Win Rate
46.2%
0.89
Lead Points Retention
0.56
19
Trailing Matches
20
26.3%
Non-loss rate
35.0%
10.5%
Trailing Win Rate
10.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
51
Halftime Coverage Matches
50
0.51
First Half Goals For Mean
0.72
0.61
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.90
1.00
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.62
0.59
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.16
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.94
Rest days
77.92
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
2
0.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.50
27
Normal Rest History Matches
30
1.33
Normal Rest Points Per Match
0.87
21
Long Rest History Matches
18
1.90
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.17
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.00
PPG
0.00
33.3%
Win rate
0.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
66.7%
Loss rate
100.0%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
2.16
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.70
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.00
Current Competition PPG
0.00
0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-2.67
5
Competition Season Count
6
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.39
Portability PPG Std
0.74
0.81
Portability PPG Range
2.00
56.06
Portability Score
40.40
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
51
Clean History Matches
51
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO123.7
PPG0.55
GF0.20
GA-0.88
PPG1.00
PPG0.64
PPG0.60
PPG1.00
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate31.4%
Failed-to-score rate0.0%
History Matches4
Clean-sheet rate33.9%
Failed-to-score rate0.6%
History Matches0
Goals Mean0.20
Goals Std0.21
Scored 1+ rate0.0%
Scored 2+ rate3.9%
Scored 3+ rate9.8%
Venue Goals Mean0.18
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std0.03
History Matches0
Conceded Mean-0.88
Conceded Std-0.22
Clean-sheet rate31.4%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.22
Conceded 3+ rate-0.10
Venue Conceded Mean-1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-1.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.57
History Matches0
Result entropy0.01
Goal Difference Std0.21
Stability score-1.08
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.04
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.04
Eligible Matches1
Lead Matches-1
Lead Win Rate37.2%
Lead Points Retention0.32
Trailing Matches-1
Non-loss rate-0.09
Trailing Win Rate0.5%
Halftime Coverage Matches1
First Half Goals For Mean-0.21
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.29
Second Half Goals For Mean0.38
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.57
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean2.67
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.35
Portability PPG Range-1.19
Portability Score15.66
Rest days-0.98
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match0.00
Normal Rest History Matches-3
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.47
Long Rest History Matches3
Long Rest Points Per Match0.74
Current Team ELO123.7
Current Opponent ELO-123.7
Current ELO Difference247.4
Expected score0.34
History Matches0
Residual Mean0.12
Overperformance8.89
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.16

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Sokol Lanžhot

W
SK Krumvir1–4Sokol Lanžhot31 Oct · away
Pick: SK Krumvir 49% · missed
D
Kozlovice0–0Sokol Lanžhot25 Oct · away
Pick: Kozlovice 63% · missed
D
Sokol Lanžhot1–1Hluk18 Oct · home
Pick: Sokol Lanžhot 54% · missed
W
Sokol Lanžhot2–0Holešov4 Oct · home
Pick: Sokol Lanžhot 41% · hit
L
Šternberk4–1Sokol Lanžhot29 Aug · away
Pick: Sokol Lanžhot 63% · missed

Nové Sady

L
Nové Sady1–2Kozlovice31 Oct · home
Pick: Kozlovice 71% · hit
W
Nové Sady2–0Břeclav17 Oct · home
Pick: Břeclav 48% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Sokol Lanžhot and Nové Sady meet in 4. liga - Divizie E on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. The match is played at Fotbalovy stadion Na Slajsi, Lanzhot. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Sokol Lanžhot win 65.6%, draw 16.4%, Nové Sady win 18.0%. The pick is Sokol Lanžhot win. Over 2.5 goals: 68.9%. Both teams to score: 55.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.