3. liga - CFL B Czechia Group B - 14 2026

Sokol Zápy vs Chrudim

Sokol Zápy Home · Elo 1,621
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Chrudim Away · Elo 1,530
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Sokol Zápy win
Sokol Zápy winPick
62.3%
Draw
17.3%
Chrudim win
20.3%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes53.5%
No46.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.567.8%
Under 2.532.2%

How much we know

Sokol Zápy history67 matches
Chrudim history63 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 60–69% band (62.3%). Picks in that band won 63.6% of the time, and the model said 64.3% on average, over 1,851 matches.

Why Sokol Zápy are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Sokol Zápy are rated 90 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,621 against 1,530. On rating alone Sokol Zápy would be expected to take 63% of the points on offer.

  • Sokol Zápy score far more

    2.18 goals a game over 67 matches for Sokol Zápy, against 1.37 over 63 for Chrudim.

  • Sokol Zápy concede fewer

    Sokol Zápy concede 1.24 a game, Chrudim 1.44.

  • Sokol Zápy games more often go over 2.5 goals

    66% of Sokol Zápy matches, against 54% for Chrudim. The model puts this match at 68% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 26 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Sokol Zápy
Chrudim
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1620.6
ELO
1530.4
67
ELO · Matches
63
1620.6
Current Team ELO
1530.4
1530.4
Current Opponent ELO
1620.6
90.16
Current ELO Difference
-90.16
0.63
Expected score
0.37
67
History Matches
63
0.08
Residual Mean
0.03
56.46
Overperformance
51.95
-0.04
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.00
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
0.80
2.80
Goals for per game
1.00
0.80
Goals against per game
2.40
60.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.70
PPG
1.40
2.50
Goals for per game
1.30
1.00
Goals against per game
1.80
50.0%
Win rate
40.0%
2.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.30
1.63
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.00
1.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.80
1.18
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.66
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
2.42
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.16
Overall performance9 signals
90
67
Matches
63
1.91
PPG
1.43
56.7%
Win rate
39.7%
20.9%
Draw rate
23.8%
22.4%
Loss rate
36.5%
88.1%
Over 1.5 rate
77.8%
65.7%
Over 2.5 rate
54.0%
44.8%
Over 3.5 rate
31.7%
1.98
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.01
Venue performance10 signals
100
32
Matches
31
2.06
PPG
1.06
62.5%
Win rate
25.8%
18.8%
Draw rate
29.0%
18.8%
Loss rate
45.2%
93.8%
Over 1.5 rate
74.2%
71.9%
Over 2.5 rate
48.4%
59.4%
Over 3.5 rate
25.8%
2.11
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.64
32
History Matches
31
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.18
Goals for per game
1.37
91.0%
Scoring rate
69.8%
58.2%
BTTS rate
54.0%
2.69
Goals for per game
0.97
93.8%
Scoring rate
64.5%
53.1%
BTTS rate
54.8%
4.00
Goals for per game
1.33
100.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
0.0%
BTTS rate
66.7%
67
History Matches
63
2.18
Goals Mean
1.37
1.42
Goals Std
1.36
91.0%
Scored 1+ rate
69.8%
64.2%
Scored 2+ rate
39.7%
34.3%
Scored 3+ rate
14.3%
2.69
Venue Goals Mean
0.97
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.24
Goals against per game
1.44
64.2%
Conceding rate
77.8%
1.19
Goals against per game
1.61
56.3%
Conceding rate
80.6%
0.00
Goals against per game
2.33
0.0%
Conceding rate
66.7%
67
History Matches
63
1.24
Conceded Mean
1.44
1.21
Conceded Std
1.26
37.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
39.7%
16.4%
Conceded 3+ rate
15.9%
1.19
Venue Conceded Mean
1.61
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
35.8%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
9.0%
Failed-to-score rate
30.2%
43.8%
Clean-sheet rate
19.4%
6.3%
Failed-to-score rate
35.5%
100.0%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
35.8%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
9.0%
Failed-to-score rate
30.2%
43.8%
Clean-sheet rate
19.4%
6.3%
Failed-to-score rate
35.5%
35.8%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
67
History Matches
63
0.90
Result entropy
0.98
1.98
Goal Difference Std
2.01
10.45
Stability score
2.03
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
65
Eligible Matches
61
37
Lead Matches
17
81.1%
Lead Win Rate
76.5%
0.87
Lead Points Retention
0.80
13
Trailing Matches
14
38.5%
Non-loss rate
21.4%
23.1%
Trailing Win Rate
7.1%
Goal timing5 signals
50
65
Halftime Coverage Matches
61
1.17
First Half Goals For Mean
0.61
0.57
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.62
1.03
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.70
0.65
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.87
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
74.90
Rest days
77.20
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
9
Short Rest History Matches
5
2.11
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.40
32
Normal Rest History Matches
32
1.91
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.50
25
Long Rest History Matches
25
1.80
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.36
Competition & season17 signals
170
2
Matches
3
3.00
PPG
1.33
100.0%
Win rate
33.3%
0.0%
Draw rate
33.3%
0.0%
Loss rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
2.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.94
2
Current Competition Matches
3
3.00
Current Competition PPG
1.33
4.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-1.00
7
Competition Season Count
9
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
6
0.38
Portability PPG Std
0.65
0.90
Portability PPG Range
1.83
56.64
Portability Score
43.42
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
67
Clean History Matches
63
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO90.16
PPG0.48
GF0.81
GA-0.21
PPG1.67
PPG1.00
PPG1.20
PPG0.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches4
Clean-sheet rate13.6%
Failed-to-score rate-0.21
History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate24.4%
Failed-to-score rate-0.29
History Matches4
Goals Mean0.81
Goals Std0.06
Scored 1+ rate21.2%
Scored 2+ rate24.5%
Scored 3+ rate20.0%
Venue Goals Mean1.72
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.20
Recent 10 Goals Std0.62
History Matches4
Conceded Mean-0.21
Conceded Std-0.05
Clean-sheet rate13.6%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.02
Conceded 3+ rate0.5%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.43
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.48
History Matches4
Result entropy-0.08
Goal Difference Std-0.03
Stability score8.42
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.02
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.26
Eligible Matches4
Lead Matches20
Lead Win Rate4.6%
Lead Points Retention0.07
Trailing Matches-1
Non-loss rate17.0%
Trailing Win Rate15.9%
Halftime Coverage Matches4
First Half Goals For Mean0.56
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.05
Second Half Goals For Mean0.33
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.22
Current Competition Matches-1
Current Competition PPG1.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean5.00
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count-3
Portability PPG Std-0.27
Portability PPG Range-0.93
Portability Score13.21
Rest days-2.30
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches4
Short Rest Points Per Match0.71
Normal Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.41
Long Rest History Matches0
Long Rest Points Per Match0.44
Current Team ELO90.16
Current Opponent ELO-90.16
Current ELO Difference180.3
Expected score0.25
History Matches4
Residual Mean0.06
Overperformance4.51
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.04

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Sokol Zápy

D
Benátky nad Jizerou0–0Sokol Zápy1 Nov · away
Pick: Sokol Zápy 60% · missed
L
Sokol Zápy0–4Pardubice II25 Oct · home
Pick: Sokol Zápy 61% · missed
W
Teplice II1–2Sokol Zápy18 Oct · away
Pick: Sokol Zápy 55% · hit
D
Sokol Brozany0–0Sokol Zápy4 Oct · away
Pick: Sokol Zápy 59% · missed
D
Sokol Zápy1–1Jablonec II30 Aug · home
Pick: Sokol Zápy 62% · missed

Chrudim

W
Chrudim1–0Velké Hamry31 Oct · home
Pick: Chrudim 64% · hit
L
Neratovice-Byškovice6–1Chrudim24 Oct · away
Pick: Chrudim 42% · missed
W
Chrudim2–1Horní Ředice17 Oct · home
Pick: Chrudim 64% · hit
D
Benátky nad Jizerou3–3Chrudim4 Oct · away
Pick: Benátky nad Jizerou 46% · missed
L
Chrudim1–2Baník Souš29 Aug · home
Pick: Baník Souš 45% · hit

About this match

Sokol Zápy and Chrudim meet in 3. liga - CFL B on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Sokol Zápy win 62.3%, draw 17.3%, Chrudim win 20.3%. The pick is Sokol Zápy win. Over 2.5 goals: 67.8%. Both teams to score: 53.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.