1. Liga U19 Czechia Round 15 2026

Zlín U19 vs Dukla Praha U19

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 7 Nov, 08:56 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Dukla Praha U19 win
Zlín U19 win
22.2%
Draw
20.6%
Dukla Praha U19 winPick
57.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes64.3%
No35.7%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.571.8%
Under 2.528.2%

How much we know

Zlín U19 history49 matches
Dukla Praha U19 history49 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    7 Nov · 08:56 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    13 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,663 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,748
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,387
50–59% Won 55.7% · said 54.4% · n 3,845
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,914
70–79% Won 76.0% · said 73.9% · n 601
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 168
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (57.1%). Picks in that band won 55.7% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,845 matches.

Why Dukla Praha U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Dukla Praha U19 are rated 101 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,538 against 1,438. On rating alone Dukla Praha U19 would be expected to take 64% of the points on offer.

  • Dukla Praha U19 score more

    1.55 goals a game over 49 matches for Zlín U19, against 2.14 over 49 for Dukla Praha U19.

  • Defences are close

    Zlín U19 concede 1.82 a game, Dukla Praha U19 1.65.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    63% of Zlín U19 matches, against 67% for Dukla Praha U19. The model puts this match at 72% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Dukla Praha U19@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1437.6
ELO
1538.4
49
ELO · Matches
49
1437.6
Current Team ELO
1538.4
1538.4
Current Opponent ELO
1437.6
-100.8
Current ELO Difference
100.8
0.36
Expected score
0.64
49
History Matches
49
-0.07
Residual Mean
0.04
45.37
Overperformance
53.03
-0.20
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.02
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.00
PPG
2.40
0.80
Goals for per game
3.00
4.00
Goals against per game
1.60
0.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
0.70
PPG
1.60
1.50
Goals for per game
1.90
3.00
Goals against per game
1.90
20.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.90
1.36
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.45
3.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.90
1.61
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.58
0.73
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
2.25
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.28
Overall performance9 signals
90
49
Matches
49
1.18
PPG
1.73
32.7%
Win rate
51.0%
20.4%
Draw rate
20.4%
46.9%
Loss rate
28.6%
81.6%
Over 1.5 rate
87.8%
63.3%
Over 2.5 rate
67.3%
46.9%
Over 3.5 rate
57.1%
2.01
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.18
Venue performance10 signals
100
24
Matches
23
1.42
PPG
1.65
41.7%
Win rate
43.5%
16.7%
Draw rate
34.8%
41.7%
Loss rate
21.7%
79.2%
Over 1.5 rate
87.0%
62.5%
Over 2.5 rate
69.6%
45.8%
Over 3.5 rate
56.5%
2.18
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.93
24
History Matches
23
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.55
Goals for per game
2.14
75.5%
Scoring rate
83.7%
59.2%
BTTS rate
69.4%
1.67
Goals for per game
2.09
79.2%
Scoring rate
82.6%
58.3%
BTTS rate
73.9%
1.00
Goals for per game
3.33
50.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
49
History Matches
49
1.55
Goals Mean
2.14
1.46
Goals Std
1.67
75.5%
Scored 1+ rate
83.7%
42.9%
Scored 2+ rate
61.2%
18.4%
Scored 3+ rate
34.7%
1.67
Venue Goals Mean
2.09
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.82
Goals against per game
1.65
79.6%
Conceding rate
79.6%
1.58
Goals against per game
1.70
75.0%
Conceding rate
82.6%
4.50
Goals against per game
2.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
49
History Matches
49
1.82
Conceded Mean
1.65
1.35
Conceded Std
1.35
61.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
46.9%
26.5%
Conceded 3+ rate
24.5%
1.58
Venue Conceded Mean
1.70
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
20.4%
Clean-sheet rate
20.4%
24.5%
Failed-to-score rate
16.3%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
17.4%
20.8%
Failed-to-score rate
17.4%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
20.4%
Clean-sheet rate
20.4%
24.5%
Failed-to-score rate
16.3%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
17.4%
20.8%
Failed-to-score rate
17.4%
20.4%
Clean-sheet rate
20.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
49
History Matches
49
0.95
Result entropy
0.93
2.01
Goal Difference Std
2.18
4.90
Stability score
6.65
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
49
Eligible Matches
49
13
Lead Matches
16
76.9%
Lead Win Rate
93.8%
0.82
Lead Points Retention
0.96
19
Trailing Matches
16
15.8%
Non-loss rate
31.3%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
18.8%
Goal timing5 signals
50
49
Halftime Coverage Matches
49
0.73
First Half Goals For Mean
1.10
0.94
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.94
0.82
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.04
0.88
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.71
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.15
Rest days
83.00
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
0
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
28
Normal Rest History Matches
26
1.11
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.96
18
Long Rest History Matches
22
1.33
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.50
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
3
0.00
PPG
2.00
0.0%
Win rate
66.7%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
100.0%
Loss rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
75.0%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
1.80
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.70
4
Current Competition Matches
3
0.00
Current Competition PPG
2.00
-3.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
1.33
3
Competition Season Count
3
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.71
Portability PPG Std
0.27
1.73
Portability PPG Range
0.63
41.19
Portability Score
64.93
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
49
Clean History Matches
49
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-100.8
PPG-0.55
GF-0.59
GA0.16
PPG-2.00
PPG-0.24
PPG-2.40
PPG-0.90
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate0.0%
Failed-to-score rate8.2%
History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate7.6%
Failed-to-score rate3.4%
History Matches0
Goals Mean-0.59
Goals Std-0.21
Scored 1+ rate-0.08
Scored 2+ rate-0.18
Scored 3+ rate-0.16
Venue Goals Mean-0.42
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.40
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.09
History Matches0
Conceded Mean0.16
Conceded Std0.00
Clean-sheet rate0.0%
Conceded 2+ rate14.3%
Conceded 3+ rate2.0%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.11
Recent 10 Conceded Mean1.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.03
History Matches0
Result entropy0.02
Goal Difference Std-0.17
Stability score-1.75
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.03
Eligible Matches0
Lead Matches-3
Lead Win Rate-0.17
Lead Points Retention-0.14
Trailing Matches3
Non-loss rate-0.15
Trailing Win Rate-0.19
Halftime Coverage Matches0
First Half Goals For Mean-0.37
First Half Goals Against Mean0.00
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.22
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.16
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG-2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-4.83
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.44
Portability PPG Range1.11
Portability Score-23.74
Rest days0.15
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches2
Normal Rest History Matches2
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.85
Long Rest History Matches-4
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.17
Current Team ELO-100.8
Current Opponent ELO100.8
Current ELO Difference-201.7
Expected score-0.28
History Matches0
Residual Mean-0.11
Overperformance-7.66
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.21

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Zlín U19

D
Karviná U192–2Zlín U196 Nov · away
Pick: Karviná U19 57% · missed
L
Zlín U191–3České Budějovice U1931 Oct · home
Pick: České Budějovice U19 45% · hit
L
Slavia Praha U193–2Zlín U1928 Oct · away
Pick: Slavia Praha U19 51% · hit
W
Viktoria Plzeň U191–2Zlín U1924 Oct · away
Pick: Viktoria Plzeň U19 67% · missed
L
Slovácko U195–2Zlín U1929 Aug · away
Pick: Slovácko U19 55% · hit

Dukla Praha U19

L
Dukla Praha U190–3Sparta Praha U1930 Oct · home
Pick: Dukla Praha U19 43% · missed
D
Karviná U191–1Dukla Praha U1924 Oct · away
Pick: Dukla Praha U19 53% · missed
W
Dukla Praha U193–2České Budějovice U1917 Oct · home
Pick: Dukla Praha U19 58% · hit
W
Opava U191–3Dukla Praha U1929 Aug · away
Pick: Opava U19 49% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Zlín U19 and Dukla Praha U19 meet in 1. Liga U19 on Friday 13 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 7 Nov, 08:56 UTC: Zlín U19 win 22.2%, draw 20.6%, Dukla Praha U19 win 57.1%. The pick is Dukla Praha U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 71.8%. Both teams to score: 64.3%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.