1. Liga Promotion Switzerland Round 15 2026

Amical Saint-Prex vs Cham

Amical Saint-Prex Home · Elo 1,587
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Cham Away · Elo 1,530
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Cham win
Amical Saint-Prex win
37.4%
Draw
19.0%
Cham winPick
43.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes64.7%
No35.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.570.0%
Under 2.530.0%

How much we know

Amical Saint-Prex history45 matches
Cham history61 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 7 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 16:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (43.6%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Cham are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Amical Saint-Prex are rated 56 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,587 against 1,530. On rating alone Amical Saint-Prex would be expected to take 58% of the points on offer.

  • Amical Saint-Prex score more

    2.11 goals a game over 45 matches for Amical Saint-Prex, against 1.75 over 61 for Cham.

  • Amical Saint-Prex concede fewer

    Amical Saint-Prex concede 1.38 a game, Cham 1.66.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    67% of Amical Saint-Prex matches, against 67% for Cham. The model puts this match at 70% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Amical Saint-Prex
Cham
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1586.9
ELO
1530.4
45
ELO · Matches
61
1586.9
Current Team ELO
1530.4
1530.4
Current Opponent ELO
1586.9
56.47
Current ELO Difference
-56.47
0.58
Expected score
0.42
45
History Matches
61
0.10
Residual Mean
0.03
56.67
Overperformance
52.42
0.01
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.05
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.20
PPG
2.40
1.20
Goals for per game
1.60
2.40
Goals against per game
1.00
40.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
1.70
PPG
1.60
1.90
Goals for per game
1.70
1.80
Goals against per game
1.70
50.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.90
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.70
1.37
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.78
1.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.70
1.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.00
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
2.51
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.34
Overall performance9 signals
90
45
Matches
61
1.98
PPG
1.51
62.2%
Win rate
42.6%
11.1%
Draw rate
23.0%
26.7%
Loss rate
34.4%
84.4%
Over 1.5 rate
91.8%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
67.2%
46.7%
Over 3.5 rate
45.9%
2.16
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.90
Venue performance10 signals
100
23
Matches
28
2.35
PPG
1.46
73.9%
Win rate
42.9%
13.0%
Draw rate
17.9%
13.0%
Loss rate
39.3%
82.6%
Over 1.5 rate
85.7%
65.2%
Over 2.5 rate
71.4%
52.2%
Over 3.5 rate
42.9%
1.97
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.88
23
History Matches
28
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.11
Goals for per game
1.75
88.9%
Scoring rate
80.3%
62.2%
BTTS rate
67.2%
2.30
Goals for per game
1.64
95.7%
Scoring rate
75.0%
60.9%
BTTS rate
60.7%
1.25
Goals for per game
1.50
75.0%
Scoring rate
75.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
75.0%
45
History Matches
61
2.11
Goals Mean
1.75
1.52
Goals Std
1.28
88.9%
Scored 1+ rate
80.3%
51.1%
Scored 2+ rate
57.4%
40.0%
Scored 3+ rate
27.9%
2.30
Venue Goals Mean
1.64
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.38
Goals against per game
1.66
73.3%
Conceding rate
83.6%
1.13
Goals against per game
1.61
65.2%
Conceding rate
78.6%
2.25
Goals against per game
1.25
75.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
45
History Matches
61
1.38
Conceded Mean
1.66
1.29
Conceded Std
1.20
40.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
49.2%
13.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
24.6%
1.13
Venue Conceded Mean
1.61
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
26.7%
Clean-sheet rate
16.4%
11.1%
Failed-to-score rate
19.7%
34.8%
Clean-sheet rate
21.4%
4.3%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
26.7%
Clean-sheet rate
16.4%
11.1%
Failed-to-score rate
19.7%
34.8%
Clean-sheet rate
21.4%
4.3%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
26.7%
Clean-sheet rate
16.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
45
History Matches
61
0.81
Result entropy
0.97
2.16
Goal Difference Std
1.90
18.82
Stability score
2.75
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
24
Eligible Matches
61
12
Lead Matches
24
83.3%
Lead Win Rate
75.0%
0.83
Lead Points Retention
0.82
4
Trailing Matches
19
0.0%
Non-loss rate
15.8%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
24
Halftime Coverage Matches
61
0.96
First Half Goals For Mean
0.92
0.50
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.79
1.08
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.84
1.04
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.87
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.04
Rest days
77.08
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
4
Short Rest History Matches
5
2.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
2.00
25
Normal Rest History Matches
34
1.80
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.32
15
Long Rest History Matches
21
2.07
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.71
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
1.50
PPG
2.25
50.0%
Win rate
75.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
25.0%
75.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
75.0%
Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
3.08
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.30
4
Current Competition Matches
4
1.50
Current Competition PPG
2.25
-1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.25
7
Competition Season Count
6
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.32
Portability PPG Std
0.35
0.90
Portability PPG Range
0.84
61.06
Portability Score
58.56
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
45
Clean History Matches
61
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO56.47
PPG0.47
GF0.36
GA-0.28
PPG-0.75
PPG0.88
PPG-1.20
PPG0.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-16
Clean-sheet rate10.3%
Failed-to-score rate-0.09
History Matches-5
Clean-sheet rate13.4%
Failed-to-score rate-0.21
History Matches-16
Goals Mean0.36
Goals Std0.25
Scored 1+ rate8.6%
Scored 2+ rate-0.06
Scored 3+ rate12.1%
Venue Goals Mean0.66
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std0.59
History Matches-16
Conceded Mean-0.28
Conceded Std0.09
Clean-sheet rate10.3%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.09
Conceded 3+ rate-0.11
Venue Conceded Mean-0.48
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.60
History Matches-16
Result entropy-0.16
Goal Difference Std0.27
Stability score16.07
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.08
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std1.17
Eligible Matches-37
Lead Matches-12
Lead Win Rate8.3%
Lead Points Retention0.01
Trailing Matches-15
Non-loss rate-0.16
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-37
First Half Goals For Mean0.04
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.29
Second Half Goals For Mean0.25
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.17
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.75
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-1.25
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.03
Portability PPG Range0.06
Portability Score2.50
Rest days-0.04
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Short Rest Points Per Match0.50
Normal Rest History Matches-9
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.48
Long Rest History Matches-6
Long Rest Points Per Match0.35
Current Team ELO56.47
Current Opponent ELO-56.47
Current ELO Difference112.9
Expected score0.16
History Matches-16
Residual Mean0.06
Overperformance4.25
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.04

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Amical Saint-Prex

L
FC Schaffhausen1–0Amical Saint-Prex31 Oct · away
Pick: FC Schaffhausen 67% · hit
W
Amical Saint-Prex2–0Basel II24 Oct · home
Pick: Amical Saint-Prex 43% · hit
L
Breitenrain3–0Amical Saint-Prex17 Oct · away
Pick: Breitenrain 59% · hit
L
Brühl4–1Amical Saint-Prex29 Aug · away
Pick: Brühl 60% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Cham

W
Cham2–1Bavois31 Oct · home
Pick: Cham 43% · hit
D
Cham2–2Luzern II28 Oct · home
Pick: Cham 62% · missed
D
Biel-Bienne2–2Cham25 Oct · away
Pick: Biel-Bienne 63% · missed
L
Cham0–2FC Sion17 Oct · home
Pick: FC Sion 57% · hit
D
Cham1–1Bellinzona29 Aug · home
Pick: Cham 64% · missed

About this match

Amical Saint-Prex and Cham meet in 1. Liga Promotion on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 16:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Amical Saint-Prex win 37.4%, draw 19.0%, Cham win 43.6%. The pick is Cham win. Over 2.5 goals: 70.0%. Both teams to score: 64.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.