NB III - Northwest Hungary Northwest - 15 2026

Bicskei vs Gyori ETO II

Bicskei Home · Elo 1,462
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Gyori ETO II Away · Elo 1,466
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Bicskei win
Bicskei winPick
43.8%
Draw
21.4%
Gyori ETO II win
34.8%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes64.5%
No35.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.569.2%
Under 2.530.8%

How much we know

Bicskei history52 matches
Gyori ETO II history48 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (43.8%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Bicskei are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,462 against 1,466. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Bicskei score more

    1.87 goals a game over 52 matches for Bicskei, against 1.54 over 48 for Gyori ETO II.

  • Bicskei concede fewer

    Bicskei concede 1.63 a game, Gyori ETO II 1.83.

  • Gyori ETO II games more often go over 2.5 goals

    58% of Bicskei matches, against 67% for Gyori ETO II. The model puts this match at 69% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Bicskei
Gyori ETO II
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1462.0
ELO
1466.2
52
ELO · Matches
48
1462.0
Current Team ELO
1466.2
1466.2
Current Opponent ELO
1462.0
-4.18
Current ELO Difference
4.18
0.49
Expected score
0.51
52
History Matches
48
-0.03
Residual Mean
-0.03
47.83
Overperformance
47.78
-0.11
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.01
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.20
PPG
1.80
2.00
Goals for per game
1.80
2.20
Goals against per game
1.40
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
1.00
PPG
1.30
2.10
Goals for per game
1.40
2.40
Goals against per game
2.00
30.0%
Win rate
40.0%
2.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.40
1.45
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.11
2.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.00
1.02
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.18
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
1.68
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.85
Overall performance9 signals
90
52
Matches
48
1.35
PPG
1.33
38.5%
Win rate
39.6%
19.2%
Draw rate
14.6%
42.3%
Loss rate
45.8%
78.8%
Over 1.5 rate
87.5%
57.7%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
43.8%
2.54
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.93
Venue performance10 signals
100
28
Matches
23
1.50
PPG
1.17
42.9%
Win rate
30.4%
21.4%
Draw rate
26.1%
35.7%
Loss rate
43.5%
75.0%
Over 1.5 rate
87.0%
53.6%
Over 2.5 rate
65.2%
46.4%
Over 3.5 rate
47.8%
2.35
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.00
28
History Matches
23
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.87
Goals for per game
1.54
78.8%
Scoring rate
77.1%
61.5%
BTTS rate
60.4%
1.89
Goals for per game
1.43
75.0%
Scoring rate
69.6%
57.1%
BTTS rate
52.2%
1.75
Goals for per game
1.50
100.0%
Scoring rate
75.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
50.0%
52
History Matches
48
1.87
Goals Mean
1.54
1.98
Goals Std
1.27
78.8%
Scored 1+ rate
77.1%
48.1%
Scored 2+ rate
47.9%
23.1%
Scored 3+ rate
18.8%
1.89
Venue Goals Mean
1.43
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.63
Goals against per game
1.83
76.9%
Conceding rate
83.3%
1.46
Goals against per game
1.91
78.6%
Conceding rate
82.6%
2.50
Goals against per game
1.25
100.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
52
History Matches
48
1.63
Conceded Mean
1.83
1.44
Conceded Std
1.25
42.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
56.3%
26.9%
Conceded 3+ rate
33.3%
1.46
Venue Conceded Mean
1.91
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
23.1%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
21.2%
Failed-to-score rate
22.9%
21.4%
Clean-sheet rate
17.4%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
30.4%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
23.1%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
21.2%
Failed-to-score rate
22.9%
21.4%
Clean-sheet rate
17.4%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
30.4%
23.1%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
52
History Matches
48
0.95
Result entropy
0.91
2.54
Goal Difference Std
1.93
4.56
Stability score
8.50
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
51
Eligible Matches
48
19
Lead Matches
9
73.7%
Lead Win Rate
66.7%
0.81
Lead Points Retention
0.78
15
Trailing Matches
23
6.7%
Non-loss rate
26.1%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
13.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
51
Halftime Coverage Matches
48
0.98
First Half Goals For Mean
0.65
0.82
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.96
0.92
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.90
0.84
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.88
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.94
Rest days
82.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
25
Normal Rest History Matches
23
1.60
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.43
25
Long Rest History Matches
24
1.08
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.17
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
0.75
PPG
1.50
25.0%
Win rate
50.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
75.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
75.0%
Over 3.5 rate
25.0%
1.09
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.30
4
Current Competition Matches
4
0.75
Current Competition PPG
1.50
-0.75
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.25
6
Competition Season Count
4
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.42
Portability PPG Std
0.29
1.02
Portability PPG Range
0.71
54.57
Portability Score
63.21
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
52
Clean History Matches
48
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-4.18
PPG0.01
GF0.32
GA-0.20
PPG-0.75
PPG0.33
PPG-0.60
PPG-0.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches4
Clean-sheet rate6.4%
Failed-to-score rate-0.02
History Matches5
Clean-sheet rate4.0%
Failed-to-score rate-0.05
History Matches4
Goals Mean0.32
Goals Std0.71
Scored 1+ rate1.8%
Scored 2+ rate0.2%
Scored 3+ rate4.3%
Venue Goals Mean0.46
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.70
Recent 10 Goals Std0.33
History Matches4
Conceded Mean-0.20
Conceded Std0.19
Clean-sheet rate6.4%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.14
Conceded 3+ rate-0.06
Venue Conceded Mean-0.45
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.16
History Matches4
Result entropy0.04
Goal Difference Std0.61
Stability score-3.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.04
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.18
Eligible Matches3
Lead Matches10
Lead Win Rate7.0%
Lead Points Retention0.03
Trailing Matches-8
Non-loss rate-0.19
Trailing Win Rate-0.13
Halftime Coverage Matches3
First Half Goals For Mean0.33
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.13
Second Half Goals For Mean0.03
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.03
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.75
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-1.00
Competition Season Count2
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.13
Portability PPG Range0.31
Portability Score-8.64
Rest days-5.96
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches2
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.17
Long Rest History Matches1
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.09
Current Team ELO-4.18
Current Opponent ELO4.18
Current ELO Difference-8.35
Expected score-0.01
History Matches4
Residual Mean0.00
Overperformance0.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.12

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Bicskei

L
Haladás VSE2–1Bicskei31 Oct · away
Pick: Haladás VSE 60% · hit
L
Bicskei1–4Ferencvarosi TC28 Oct · home
Pick: Ferencvarosi TC 54% · hit
D
Bicskei0–0MTE 190424 Oct · home
Pick: MTE 1904 53% · missed
L
Dorogi FC3–1Bicskei17 Oct · away
Pick: Dorogi FC 66% · hit
W
Király SZE1–3Bicskei29 Aug · away
Pick: Király SZE 38% · missed

Gyori ETO II

L
Gyori ETO II1–3Puskás II1 Nov · home
Pick: Gyori ETO II 49% · missed
L
Gyori ETO II0–2Haladás VSE25 Oct · home
Pick: Haladás VSE 63% · hit
L
MTE 19043–0Gyori ETO II17 Oct · away
Pick: MTE 1904 63% · hit
L
Veszprém3–2Gyori ETO II29 Aug · away
Pick: Veszprém 41% · hit
W
Gyori ETO II2–0Király SZE26 Aug · home
Pick: Gyori ETO II 62% · hit

About this match

Bicskei and Gyori ETO II meet in NB III - Northwest on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Bicskei win 43.8%, draw 21.4%, Gyori ETO II win 34.8%. The pick is Bicskei win. Over 2.5 goals: 69.2%. Both teams to score: 64.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.