NB III - Northwest Hungary Northwest - 15 2026

Király SZE vs Zalaegerszegi TE II

Király SZE Home · Elo 1,485
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Zalaegerszegi TE II Away · Elo 1,480
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Király SZE win
Király SZE winPick
42.7%
Draw
27.3%
Zalaegerszegi TE II win
30.0%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes53.5%
No46.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.559.6%
Under 2.540.4%

How much we know

Király SZE history5 matches
Zalaegerszegi TE II history4 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (42.7%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Király SZE are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,485 against 1,480. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Zalaegerszegi TE II score far more

    0.80 goals a game over 5 matches for Király SZE, against 1.50 over 4 for Zalaegerszegi TE II.

  • Király SZE concede fewer

    Király SZE concede 2.00 a game, Zalaegerszegi TE II 2.25.

  • Zalaegerszegi TE II games more often go over 2.5 goals

    60% of Király SZE matches, against 75% for Zalaegerszegi TE II. The model puts this match at 60% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 16 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Király SZE
Zalaegerszegi TE II
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1485.3
ELO
1479.9
5
ELO · Matches
4
1485.3
Current Team ELO
1479.9
1479.9
Current Opponent ELO
1485.3
5.44
Current ELO Difference
-5.44
0.51
Expected score
0.49
5
History Matches
4
-0.16
Residual Mean
-0.20
46.75
Overperformance
46.58
-0.16
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.20
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
4
0.80
PPG
0.75
0.80
Goals for per game
1.50
2.00
Goals against per game
2.25
20.0%
Win rate
25.0%
5
Matches
4
0.80
PPG
0.75
0.80
Goals for per game
1.50
2.00
Goals against per game
2.25
20.0%
Win rate
25.0%
0.80
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.50
0.75
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.50
2.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.25
1.67
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.30
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.51
1.60
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.09
Overall performance9 signals
90
5
Matches
4
0.80
PPG
0.75
20.0%
Win rate
25.0%
20.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
60.0%
Loss rate
75.0%
60.0%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
60.0%
Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
40.0%
Over 3.5 rate
75.0%
1.60
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.09
Venue performance10 signals
100
2
Matches
1
0.50
PPG
3.00
0.0%
Win rate
100.0%
50.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
50.0%
Over 1.5 rate
0.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
0.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
1.50
Goal difference · Standard deviation
—
2
History Matches
1
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
0.80
Goals for per game
1.50
60.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
40.0%
BTTS rate
75.0%
0.50
Goals for per game
1.00
50.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
0.0%
0.75
Goals for per game
1.50
50.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
25.0%
BTTS rate
75.0%
5
History Matches
4
0.80
Goals Mean
1.50
0.75
Goals Std
0.50
60.0%
Scored 1+ rate
100.0%
20.0%
Scored 2+ rate
50.0%
0.0%
Scored 3+ rate
0.0%
0.50
Venue Goals Mean
1.00
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.00
Goals against per game
2.25
60.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
2.00
Goals against per game
0.00
50.0%
Conceding rate
0.0%
1.50
Goals against per game
2.25
50.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
5
History Matches
4
2.00
Conceded Mean
2.25
1.67
Conceded Std
1.30
60.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
75.0%
60.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
75.0%
2.00
Venue Conceded Mean
0.00
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
40.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
40.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
100.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
40.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
40.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
100.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
40.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
5
History Matches
4
0.86
Result entropy
0.51
1.60
Goal Difference Std
1.09
13.50
Stability score
48.81
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
5
Eligible Matches
4
1
Lead Matches
0
0.0%
Lead Win Rate
—
0.00
Lead Points Retention
—
2
Trailing Matches
3
0.0%
Non-loss rate
0.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
5
Halftime Coverage Matches
4
0.40
First Half Goals For Mean
0.00
0.60
First Half Goals Against Mean
1.00
0.40
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.50
1.40
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.25
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.92
Rest days
83.92
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
1
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
1
Normal Rest History Matches
1
1.00
Normal Rest Points Per Match
3.00
2
Long Rest History Matches
1
1.50
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.00
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Portability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability Score
4
Matches
4
1.00
PPG
0.75
25.0%
Win rate
25.0%
25.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
75.0%
50.0%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
25.0%
Over 3.5 rate
75.0%
1.48
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.09
4
Current Competition Matches
4
1.00
Current Competition PPG
0.75
-0.75
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.75
2
Competition Season Count
1
1
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
5
Clean History Matches
4
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreLead Win RateLead Points RetentionPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability Score
ELO5.44
PPG0.05
GF-0.70
GA-0.25
PPG0.25
PPG-2.50
PPG0.05
PPG0.05
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate15.0%
Failed-to-score rate40.0%
History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate-0.50
Failed-to-score rate50.0%
History Matches1
Goals Mean-0.70
Goals Std0.25
Scored 1+ rate-0.40
Scored 2+ rate-0.30
Scored 3+ rate0.0%
Venue Goals Mean-0.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.70
Recent 10 Goals Std0.25
History Matches1
Conceded Mean-0.25
Conceded Std0.37
Clean-sheet rate15.0%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.15
Conceded 3+ rate-0.15
Venue Conceded Mean2.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.25
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.37
History Matches1
Result entropy0.35
Goal Difference Std0.51
Stability score-35.31
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.35
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.51
Eligible Matches1
Lead Matches1
Trailing Matches-1
Non-loss rate0.0%
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches1
First Half Goals For Mean0.40
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.40
Second Half Goals For Mean-1.10
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.15
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.25
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.00
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match0.00
Normal Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest Points Per Match-2.00
Long Rest History Matches1
Long Rest Points Per Match1.50
Current Team ELO5.44
Current Opponent ELO-5.44
Current ELO Difference10.89
Expected score0.02
History Matches1
Residual Mean0.04
Overperformance0.17
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.04

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Király SZE

L
Komárom3–0Király SZE31 Oct · away
Pick: Komárom 74% · hit
W
Király SZE1–01908 SZAC24 Oct · home
Pick: Király SZE 64% · hit
W
Veszprém1–3Király SZE17 Oct · away
Pick: Veszprém 56% · missed
L
Király SZE1–3Bicskei29 Aug · home
Pick: Király SZE 38% · missed
L
Gyori ETO II2–0Király SZE26 Aug · away
Pick: Gyori ETO II 62% · hit

Zalaegerszegi TE II

W
Zalaegerszegi TE II6–2Balatonalmádi1 Nov · home
Pick: Zalaegerszegi TE II 55% · hit
D
Sárisápi Bányász2–2Zalaegerszegi TE II24 Oct · away
Pick: Sárisápi Bányász 54% · missed
W
Zalaegerszegi TE II4–2Dorogi FC29 Aug · home
Pick: Dorogi FC 64% · missed
L
Pápai Perutz1–0Zalaegerszegi TE II26 Aug · away
Pick: Pápai Perutz 51% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Király SZE and Zalaegerszegi TE II meet in NB III - Northwest on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Király SZE win 42.7%, draw 27.3%, Zalaegerszegi TE II win 30.0%. The pick is Király SZE win. Over 2.5 goals: 59.6%. Both teams to score: 53.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.