1. Liga Classic - Group 1 Switzerland Group 1 - 13 2026

Coffrane vs Chênois

Coffrane Home · Elo 1,437
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Chênois Away · Elo 1,549
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Chênois win
Coffrane win
34.8%
Draw
22.1%
Chênois winPick
43.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · not provided for this competition by our data source
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes64.0%
No36.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.568.5%
Under 2.531.5%

How much we know

Coffrane history49 matches
Chênois history51 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (43.1%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Chênois are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Chênois are rated 112 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,549 against 1,437. On rating alone Chênois would be expected to take 66% of the points on offer.

  • Chênois score more

    1.39 goals a game over 49 matches for Coffrane, against 1.84 over 51 for Chênois.

  • Chênois concede fewer

    Coffrane concede 2.10 a game, Chênois 1.43.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    69% of Coffrane matches, against 71% for Chênois. The model puts this match at 68% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Coffrane
Chênois
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1436.6
ELO
1548.5
49
ELO · Matches
51
1436.6
Current Team ELO
1548.5
1548.5
Current Opponent ELO
1436.6
-111.9
Current ELO Difference
111.9
0.34
Expected score
0.66
49
History Matches
51
-0.06
Residual Mean
0.04
45.73
Overperformance
53.14
0.03
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.10
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.40
PPG
0.80
1.00
Goals for per game
2.00
2.20
Goals against per game
2.60
0.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.20
PPG
1.40
1.70
Goals for per game
2.00
1.90
Goals against per game
1.90
30.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1.70
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.00
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.10
1.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.90
1.14
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.37
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
1.99
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.92
Overall performance9 signals
90
49
Matches
51
0.98
PPG
1.69
22.4%
Win rate
47.1%
30.6%
Draw rate
27.5%
46.9%
Loss rate
25.5%
85.7%
Over 1.5 rate
84.3%
69.4%
Over 2.5 rate
70.6%
51.0%
Over 3.5 rate
45.1%
1.95
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.92
Venue performance10 signals
100
25
Matches
26
0.84
PPG
1.65
20.0%
Win rate
46.2%
24.0%
Draw rate
26.9%
56.0%
Loss rate
26.9%
84.0%
Over 1.5 rate
76.9%
64.0%
Over 2.5 rate
57.7%
48.0%
Over 3.5 rate
38.5%
1.90
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.02
25
History Matches
26
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.39
Goals for per game
1.84
75.5%
Scoring rate
90.2%
69.4%
BTTS rate
66.7%
1.32
Goals for per game
1.62
72.0%
Scoring rate
80.8%
68.0%
BTTS rate
53.8%
1.33
Goals for per game
2.33
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
49
History Matches
51
1.39
Goals Mean
1.84
1.07
Goals Std
1.18
75.5%
Scored 1+ rate
90.2%
42.9%
Scored 2+ rate
60.8%
20.4%
Scored 3+ rate
19.6%
1.32
Venue Goals Mean
1.62
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.10
Goals against per game
1.43
87.8%
Conceding rate
70.6%
2.08
Goals against per game
1.38
88.0%
Conceding rate
61.5%
1.67
Goals against per game
2.33
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
49
History Matches
51
2.10
Conceded Mean
1.43
1.61
Conceded Std
1.36
59.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
43.1%
28.6%
Conceded 3+ rate
15.7%
2.08
Venue Conceded Mean
1.38
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
12.2%
Clean-sheet rate
29.4%
24.5%
Failed-to-score rate
9.8%
12.0%
Clean-sheet rate
38.5%
28.0%
Failed-to-score rate
19.2%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
12.2%
Clean-sheet rate
29.4%
24.5%
Failed-to-score rate
9.8%
12.0%
Clean-sheet rate
38.5%
28.0%
Failed-to-score rate
19.2%
12.2%
Clean-sheet rate
29.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
49
History Matches
51
0.96
Result entropy
0.96
1.95
Goal Difference Std
1.92
4.17
Stability score
3.70
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
46
Eligible Matches
43
8
Lead Matches
16
87.5%
Lead Win Rate
75.0%
0.88
Lead Points Retention
0.81
17
Trailing Matches
13
23.5%
Non-loss rate
46.2%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
30.8%
Goal timing5 signals
50
46
Halftime Coverage Matches
43
0.70
First Half Goals For Mean
0.84
0.96
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.70
0.70
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.93
1.13
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.81
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.00
Rest days
77.88
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
4
Short Rest History Matches
2
2.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
24
Normal Rest History Matches
22
0.88
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.86
20
Long Rest History Matches
26
0.90
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.38
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
0.67
PPG
1.00
0.0%
Win rate
33.3%
66.7%
Draw rate
0.0%
33.3%
Loss rate
66.7%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
0.47
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.41
3
Current Competition Matches
3
0.67
Current Competition PPG
1.00
-0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.00
4
Competition Season Count
4
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.22
Portability PPG Std
0.50
0.50
Portability PPG Range
1.18
69.28
Portability Score
50.12
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
49
Clean History Matches
51
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-111.9
PPG-0.71
GF-0.46
GA0.67
PPG-0.33
PPG-0.81
PPG-0.40
PPG-0.20
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate-0.17
Failed-to-score rate14.7%
History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate-0.26
Failed-to-score rate8.8%
History Matches-2
Goals Mean-0.46
Goals Std-0.11
Scored 1+ rate-0.15
Scored 2+ rate-0.18
Scored 3+ rate0.8%
Venue Goals Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.09
History Matches-2
Conceded Mean0.67
Conceded Std0.25
Clean-sheet rate-0.17
Conceded 2+ rate16.0%
Conceded 3+ rate12.9%
Venue Conceded Mean0.70
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.00
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.24
History Matches-2
Result entropy0.00
Goal Difference Std0.03
Stability score0.48
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.03
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.07
Eligible Matches3
Lead Matches-8
Lead Win Rate12.5%
Lead Points Retention0.06
Trailing Matches4
Non-loss rate-0.23
Trailing Win Rate-0.31
Halftime Coverage Matches3
First Half Goals For Mean-0.14
First Half Goals Against Mean0.26
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.23
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.32
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-0.33
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.28
Portability PPG Range-0.68
Portability Score19.16
Rest days-0.88
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches2
Short Rest Points Per Match-1.00
Normal Rest History Matches2
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.99
Long Rest History Matches-6
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.48
Current Team ELO-111.9
Current Opponent ELO111.9
Current ELO Difference-223.9
Expected score-0.31
History Matches-2
Residual Mean-0.10
Overperformance-7.41
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.14

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Coffrane

W
Servette II1–2Coffrane1 Nov · away
Pick: Servette II 61% · missed
W
Coffrane5–1Vevey Sports25 Oct · home
Pick: Coffrane 74% · hit
D
Coffrane1–1Sion II4 Oct · home
Pick: Sion II 41% · missed
D
Echallens1–1Coffrane29 Aug · away
Pick: Echallens 53% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Chênois

W
Chênois3–1Stade Payerne31 Oct · home
Pick: Stade Payerne 40% · missed
W
Chênois2–1Lausanne Sport II24 Oct · home
Pick: Chênois 50% · hit
L
Azzurri1–0Chênois30 Aug · away
Pick: Chênois 47% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Coffrane and Chênois meet in 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Coffrane win 34.8%, draw 22.1%, Chênois win 43.1%. The pick is Chênois win. Over 2.5 goals: 68.5%. Both teams to score: 64.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.