1st League - RS Bosnia & Herzegovina RS - 15 2026

FK Romanija Pale vs Rudar Prijedor

FK Romanija Pale Home · Elo 1,409
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Rudar Prijedor Away · Elo 1,440
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Rudar Prijedor win
FK Romanija Pale win
31.8%
Draw
29.3%
Rudar Prijedor winPick
38.9%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes46.8%
No53.2%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.547.3%
Under 2.552.7%

How much we know

FK Romanija Pale history47 matches
Rudar Prijedor history57 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 33–39% band (38.9%). Picks in that band won 40.1% of the time, and the model said 37.7% on average, over 2,635 matches.

Why Rudar Prijedor are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Rudar Prijedor are rated 32 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,440 against 1,409. On rating alone Rudar Prijedor would be expected to take 55% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    0.94 goals a game over 47 matches for FK Romanija Pale, against 1.04 over 57 for Rudar Prijedor.

  • Rudar Prijedor concede fewer

    FK Romanija Pale concede 1.51 a game, Rudar Prijedor 1.32.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    40% of FK Romanija Pale matches, against 42% for Rudar Prijedor. The model puts this match at 47% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
FK Romanija Pale
Rudar Prijedor
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1408.6
ELO
1440.2
47
ELO · Matches
57
1408.6
Current Team ELO
1440.2
1440.2
Current Opponent ELO
1408.6
-31.55
Current ELO Difference
31.55
0.45
Expected score
0.55
47
History Matches
57
-0.10
Residual Mean
-0.05
43.19
Overperformance
46.30
-0.15
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.15
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.60
PPG
0.20
1.60
Goals for per game
1.20
2.80
Goals against per game
2.80
20.0%
Win rate
0.0%
10
Matches
10
0.70
PPG
0.70
1.30
Goals for per game
1.00
2.40
Goals against per game
2.00
20.0%
Win rate
20.0%
1.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.00
0.90
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.10
2.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.00
1.28
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.26
0.73
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.73
1.30
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.26
Overall performance9 signals
90
47
Matches
57
0.85
PPG
1.11
21.3%
Win rate
29.8%
21.3%
Draw rate
21.1%
57.4%
Loss rate
49.1%
74.5%
Over 1.5 rate
59.6%
40.4%
Over 2.5 rate
42.1%
19.1%
Over 3.5 rate
22.8%
1.30
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.81
Venue performance10 signals
100
23
Matches
28
1.13
PPG
0.79
30.4%
Win rate
17.9%
21.7%
Draw rate
25.0%
47.8%
Loss rate
57.1%
73.9%
Over 1.5 rate
50.0%
47.8%
Over 2.5 rate
39.3%
30.4%
Over 3.5 rate
17.9%
1.43
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.20
23
History Matches
28
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
0.94
Goals for per game
1.04
63.8%
Scoring rate
57.9%
53.2%
BTTS rate
38.6%
1.17
Goals for per game
0.86
69.6%
Scoring rate
39.3%
52.2%
BTTS rate
25.0%
2.00
Goals for per game
—
100.0%
Scoring rate
—
100.0%
BTTS rate
—
47
History Matches
57
0.94
Goals Mean
1.04
0.86
Goals Std
1.20
63.8%
Scored 1+ rate
57.9%
25.5%
Scored 2+ rate
29.8%
4.3%
Scored 3+ rate
8.8%
1.17
Venue Goals Mean
0.86
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.51
Goals against per game
1.32
85.1%
Conceding rate
71.9%
1.52
Goals against per game
1.32
73.9%
Conceding rate
75.0%
1.00
Goals against per game
—
100.0%
Conceding rate
—
47
History Matches
57
1.51
Conceded Mean
1.32
1.07
Conceded Std
1.26
42.6%
Conceded 2+ rate
33.3%
17.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
17.5%
1.52
Venue Conceded Mean
1.32
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
14.9%
Clean-sheet rate
28.1%
36.2%
Failed-to-score rate
42.1%
26.1%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
30.4%
Failed-to-score rate
60.7%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
—
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
—
14.9%
Clean-sheet rate
28.1%
36.2%
Failed-to-score rate
42.1%
26.1%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
30.4%
Failed-to-score rate
60.7%
14.9%
Clean-sheet rate
28.1%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
47
History Matches
57
0.89
Result entropy
0.94
1.30
Goal Difference Std
1.81
11.07
Stability score
5.51
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
46
Eligible Matches
57
7
Lead Matches
13
85.7%
Lead Win Rate
76.9%
0.86
Lead Points Retention
0.79
16
Trailing Matches
18
25.0%
Non-loss rate
16.7%
6.3%
Trailing Win Rate
5.6%
Goal timing5 signals
50
46
Halftime Coverage Matches
57
0.46
First Half Goals For Mean
0.46
0.72
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.54
0.50
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.58
0.78
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.77
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.90
Rest days
91.15
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
5
Short Rest History Matches
5
1.60
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.80
27
Normal Rest History Matches
34
0.70
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.03
14
Long Rest History Matches
17
0.93
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.06
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1
Matches
0
3.00
PPG
—
100.0%
Win rate
—
0.0%
Draw rate
—
0.0%
Loss rate
—
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
—
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
—
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
—
1
Current Competition Matches
0
3.00
Current Competition PPG
—
1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
—
4
Competition Season Count
4
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.14
Portability PPG Std
0.34
0.28
Portability PPG Range
0.79
78.03
Portability Score
59.47
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
47
Clean History Matches
57
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
ELO-31.55
PPG-0.25
GF-0.10
GA0.19
PPG0.34
PPG0.40
PPG0.00
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-10
Clean-sheet rate-0.13
Failed-to-score rate-0.06
History Matches-5
Clean-sheet rate1.1%
Failed-to-score rate-0.30
History Matches-10
Goals Mean-0.10
Goals Std-0.34
Scored 1+ rate5.9%
Scored 2+ rate-0.04
Scored 3+ rate-0.05
Venue Goals Mean0.32
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.30
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.20
History Matches-10
Conceded Mean0.19
Conceded Std-0.19
Clean-sheet rate-0.13
Conceded 2+ rate9.2%
Conceded 3+ rate-0.01
Venue Conceded Mean0.20
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.02
History Matches-10
Result entropy-0.06
Goal Difference Std-0.51
Stability score5.56
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.04
Eligible Matches-11
Lead Matches-6
Lead Win Rate8.8%
Lead Points Retention0.06
Trailing Matches-2
Non-loss rate8.3%
Trailing Win Rate0.7%
Halftime Coverage Matches-11
First Half Goals For Mean0.00
First Half Goals Against Mean0.17
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.08
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.01
Current Competition Matches1
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.20
Portability PPG Range-0.51
Portability Score18.56
Rest days-14.25
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match-0.20
Normal Rest History Matches-7
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.33
Long Rest History Matches-3
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.13
Current Team ELO-31.55
Current Opponent ELO31.55
Current ELO Difference-63.10
Expected score-0.09
History Matches-10
Residual Mean-0.05
Overperformance-3.11
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.00

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

FK Romanija Pale

D
Drina Zvornik3–3FK Romanija Pale31 Oct · away
Pick: Drina Zvornik 41% · missed
L
FK Romanija Pale0–4Sloga Doboj28 Oct · home
Pick: Sloga Doboj 48% · hit
W
Sutjeska Foča0–3FK Romanija Pale24 Oct · away
Pick: Sutjeska Foča 37% · missed
L
FK Romanija Pale1–2Slavija21 Oct · home
Pick: FK Romanija Pale 43% · missed
W
Velež Nevesinje2–3FK Romanija Pale17 Oct · away
Pick: Velež Nevesinje 39% · missed

Rudar Prijedor

L
TOŠK Tešanj5–2Rudar Prijedor28 Oct · away
Pick: TOŠK Tešanj 38% · hit
L
Famos Vojkovići4–2Rudar Prijedor21 Oct · away
Pick: Famos Vojkovići 39% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

FK Romanija Pale and Rudar Prijedor meet in 1st League - RS on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: FK Romanija Pale win 31.8%, draw 29.3%, Rudar Prijedor win 38.9%. The pick is Rudar Prijedor win. Over 2.5 goals: 47.3%. Both teams to score: 46.8%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.