2. Lig Türkiye 2. Lig White Group - 10 2026

Güzide Gebzespor vs İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Güzide Gebzespor win
Güzide Gebzespor winPick
40.5%
Draw
30.1%
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik win
29.4%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes52.3%
No47.7%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.547.9%
Under 2.552.1%

How much we know

Güzide Gebzespor history51 matches
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik history45 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (40.5%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Güzide Gebzespor are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik are rated 73 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,604 against 1,531. On rating alone İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik would be expected to take 60% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.57 goals a game over 51 matches for Güzide Gebzespor, against 1.53 over 45 for İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik.

  • İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik concede fewer

    Güzide Gebzespor concede 1.27 a game, İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik 0.91.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    49% of Güzide Gebzespor matches, against 47% for İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik. The model puts this match at 48% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 25 Apr 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1531.0
ELO
1604.0
51
ELO · Matches
45
1531.0
Current Team ELO
1604.0
1604.0
Current Opponent ELO
1531.0
-72.98
Current ELO Difference
72.98
0.40
Expected score
0.60
51
History Matches
45
0.02
Residual Mean
0.11
51.74
Overperformance
57.49
0.01
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.12
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
2.40
1.20
Goals for per game
1.60
1.80
Goals against per game
1.00
20.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
1.40
PPG
2.10
1.20
Goals for per game
1.40
1.40
Goals against per game
0.90
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1.20
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.40
0.60
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.02
1.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.90
1.02
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.94
0.96
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.82
1.17
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.02
Overall performance9 signals
90
51
Matches
45
1.47
PPG
1.84
41.2%
Win rate
53.3%
23.5%
Draw rate
24.4%
35.3%
Loss rate
22.2%
68.6%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
49.0%
Over 2.5 rate
46.7%
31.4%
Over 3.5 rate
24.4%
2.17
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.46
Venue performance10 signals
100
24
Matches
24
1.88
PPG
1.75
54.2%
Win rate
50.0%
25.0%
Draw rate
25.0%
20.8%
Loss rate
25.0%
70.8%
Over 1.5 rate
62.5%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
41.7%
29.2%
Over 3.5 rate
20.8%
1.95
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.44
24
History Matches
24
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.57
Goals for per game
1.53
74.5%
Scoring rate
77.8%
49.0%
BTTS rate
53.3%
1.88
Goals for per game
1.46
91.7%
Scoring rate
75.0%
54.2%
BTTS rate
54.2%
51
History Matches
45
1.57
Goals Mean
1.53
1.64
Goals Std
1.29
74.5%
Scored 1+ rate
77.8%
39.2%
Scored 2+ rate
42.2%
15.7%
Scored 3+ rate
20.0%
1.88
Venue Goals Mean
1.46
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.27
Goals against per game
0.91
70.6%
Conceding rate
66.7%
1.04
Goals against per game
0.96
62.5%
Conceding rate
70.8%
51
History Matches
45
1.27
Conceded Mean
0.91
1.25
Conceded Std
0.81
37.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
20.0%
11.8%
Conceded 3+ rate
4.4%
1.04
Venue Conceded Mean
0.96
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
29.4%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
25.5%
Failed-to-score rate
22.2%
37.5%
Clean-sheet rate
29.2%
8.3%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
29.4%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
25.5%
Failed-to-score rate
22.2%
37.5%
Clean-sheet rate
29.2%
8.3%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
29.4%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
51
History Matches
45
0.98
Result entropy
0.92
2.17
Goal Difference Std
1.46
2.30
Stability score
7.71
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
50
Eligible Matches
45
21
Lead Matches
16
76.2%
Lead Win Rate
87.5%
0.79
Lead Points Retention
0.92
15
Trailing Matches
9
26.7%
Non-loss rate
22.2%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
22.2%
Goal timing5 signals
50
50
Halftime Coverage Matches
45
0.82
First Half Goals For Mean
0.53
0.56
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.36
0.72
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.00
0.74
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.56
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
197.1
Rest days
204.0
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
1.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
36
Normal Rest History Matches
32
1.53
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.91
13
Long Rest History Matches
12
1.46
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.58
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
3
Competition Season Count
3
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.30
Portability PPG Std
0.28
0.60
Portability PPG Range
0.57
62.34
Portability Score
63.83
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
51
Clean History Matches
45
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-72.98
PPG-0.37
GF0.04
GA0.36
PPG0.13
PPG-1.60
PPG-0.70
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches6
Clean-sheet rate-0.04
Failed-to-score rate3.3%
History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate8.3%
Failed-to-score rate-0.17
History Matches6
Goals Mean0.04
Goals Std0.34
Scored 1+ rate-0.03
Scored 2+ rate-0.03
Scored 3+ rate-0.04
Venue Goals Mean0.42
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.42
History Matches6
Conceded Mean0.36
Conceded Std0.44
Clean-sheet rate-0.04
Conceded 2+ rate17.3%
Conceded 3+ rate7.3%
Venue Conceded Mean0.08
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.08
History Matches6
Result entropy0.05
Goal Difference Std0.71
Stability score-5.42
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.14
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.14
Eligible Matches5
Lead Matches5
Lead Win Rate-0.11
Lead Points Retention-0.12
Trailing Matches6
Non-loss rate4.4%
Trailing Win Rate-0.22
Halftime Coverage Matches5
First Half Goals For Mean0.29
First Half Goals Against Mean0.20
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.28
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.18
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.02
Portability PPG Range0.04
Portability Score-1.49
Rest days-6.88
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches4
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.38
Long Rest History Matches1
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.12
Current Team ELO-72.98
Current Opponent ELO72.98
Current ELO Difference-146.0
Expected score-0.21
History Matches6
Residual Mean-0.08
Overperformance-5.75
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.11

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Güzide Gebzespor

W
68 Aksaray Belediyespor2–3Güzide Gebzespor1 Nov · away
Pick: 68 Aksaray Belediyespor 39% · missed
L
Güzide Gebzespor0–4Yeşilyurt Belediyespor28 Oct · home
Pick: Güzide Gebzespor 49% · missed
W
Güzide Gebzespor4–1Somaspor24 Oct · home
Pick: Güzide Gebzespor 46% · hit
W
Menemen FK0–1Güzide Gebzespor17 Oct · away
Pick: Güzide Gebzespor 42% · hit
D
Şanlıurfaspor1–1Güzide Gebzespor5 Oct · away
Pick: Şanlıurfaspor 45% · missed

İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik

W
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik3–2Aliağa FAŞ1 Nov · home
Pick: Aliağa FAŞ 41% · missed
L
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik1–4 Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor27 Oct · home
Pick: Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor 39% · hit
W
Adana Demirspor0–1İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik24 Oct · away
Pick: İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik 66% · hit
W
İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik2–1Sebat Gençlikspor18 Oct · home
Pick: Sebat Gençlikspor 37% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Güzide Gebzespor and İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik meet in 2. Lig on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Güzide Gebzespor win 40.5%, draw 30.1%, İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik win 29.4%. The pick is Güzide Gebzespor win. Over 2.5 goals: 47.9%. Both teams to score: 52.3%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.