Liga Leumit Israel Round 13 2026

Hapoel Kfar Saba vs Maccabi Bnei Raina

Hapoel Kfar Saba Home · Elo 1,466
Mon 9 Nov
UTC
Not started
Maccabi Bnei Raina Away · Elo 1,420
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 3 Nov, 08:36 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Maccabi Bnei Raina win
Hapoel Kfar Saba win
34.6%
Draw
25.4%
Maccabi Bnei Raina winPick
40.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · not provided for this competition by our data source
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes52.7%
No47.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.555.5%
Under 2.544.5%

How much we know

Hapoel Kfar Saba history57 matches
Maccabi Bnei Raina history58 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 8 h ahead
    3 Nov · 08:36 UTC
  2. Re-published 4 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 08:08 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    9 Nov · 17:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (40.1%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Maccabi Bnei Raina are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Hapoel Kfar Saba are rated 46 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,466 against 1,420. On rating alone Hapoel Kfar Saba would be expected to take 57% of the points on offer.

  • Hapoel Kfar Saba score more

    1.23 goals a game over 57 matches for Hapoel Kfar Saba, against 1.02 over 58 for Maccabi Bnei Raina.

  • Hapoel Kfar Saba concede fewer

    Hapoel Kfar Saba concede 1.40 a game, Maccabi Bnei Raina 1.88.

  • Maccabi Bnei Raina games more often go over 2.5 goals

    46% of Hapoel Kfar Saba matches, against 57% for Maccabi Bnei Raina. The model puts this match at 55% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Hapoel Kfar Saba
Maccabi Bnei Raina
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1466.0
ELO
1420.5
57
ELO · Matches
58
1466.0
Current Team ELO
1420.5
1420.5
Current Opponent ELO
1466.0
45.54
Current ELO Difference
-45.54
0.57
Expected score
0.43
57
History Matches
58
-0.04
Residual Mean
-0.07
47.23
Overperformance
45.09
-0.01
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.04
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.60
PPG
0.80
1.00
Goals for per game
0.80
2.00
Goals against per game
2.00
0.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.20
PPG
1.30
1.80
Goals for per game
1.10
1.90
Goals against per game
1.60
30.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1.80
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.10
1.60
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.94
1.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.60
1.04
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.36
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
2.26
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.69
Overall performance9 signals
90
57
Matches
58
1.23
PPG
1.02
33.3%
Win rate
31.0%
22.8%
Draw rate
8.6%
43.9%
Loss rate
60.3%
77.2%
Over 1.5 rate
75.9%
45.6%
Over 2.5 rate
56.9%
24.6%
Over 3.5 rate
34.5%
1.65
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.88
Venue performance10 signals
100
26
Matches
29
1.42
PPG
1.34
38.5%
Win rate
44.8%
26.9%
Draw rate
0.0%
34.6%
Loss rate
55.2%
73.1%
Over 1.5 rate
72.4%
42.3%
Over 2.5 rate
51.7%
30.8%
Over 3.5 rate
24.1%
1.52
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.83
26
History Matches
29
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.23
Goals for per game
1.02
73.7%
Scoring rate
65.5%
52.6%
BTTS rate
50.0%
1.23
Goals for per game
1.07
84.6%
Scoring rate
65.5%
53.8%
BTTS rate
41.4%
0.50
Goals for per game
1.00
50.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
50.0%
57
History Matches
58
1.23
Goals Mean
1.02
1.09
Goals Std
0.99
73.7%
Scored 1+ rate
65.5%
31.6%
Scored 2+ rate
24.1%
12.3%
Scored 3+ rate
10.3%
1.23
Venue Goals Mean
1.07
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.40
Goals against per game
1.88
75.4%
Conceding rate
81.0%
1.42
Goals against per game
1.48
65.4%
Conceding rate
75.9%
3.00
Goals against per game
2.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
50.0%
57
History Matches
58
1.40
Conceded Mean
1.88
1.12
Conceded Std
1.46
43.9%
Conceded 2+ rate
55.2%
15.8%
Conceded 3+ rate
27.6%
1.42
Venue Conceded Mean
1.48
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
24.6%
Clean-sheet rate
19.0%
26.3%
Failed-to-score rate
34.5%
34.6%
Clean-sheet rate
24.1%
15.4%
Failed-to-score rate
34.5%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
24.6%
Clean-sheet rate
19.0%
26.3%
Failed-to-score rate
34.5%
34.6%
Clean-sheet rate
24.1%
15.4%
Failed-to-score rate
34.5%
24.6%
Clean-sheet rate
19.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
57
History Matches
58
0.97
Result entropy
0.80
1.65
Goal Difference Std
1.88
3.08
Stability score
19.97
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
57
Eligible Matches
58
15
Lead Matches
14
73.3%
Lead Win Rate
78.6%
0.80
Lead Points Retention
0.83
17
Trailing Matches
25
29.4%
Non-loss rate
4.0%
11.8%
Trailing Win Rate
4.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
57
Halftime Coverage Matches
58
0.58
First Half Goals For Mean
0.45
0.63
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.81
0.65
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.57
0.77
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.07
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
78.04
Rest days
78.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
3
Short Rest History Matches
2
2.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
37
Normal Rest History Matches
38
1.30
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.03
16
Long Rest History Matches
17
1.00
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.65
Competition & season17 signals
170
2
Matches
2
0.00
PPG
1.50
0.0%
Win rate
50.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
100.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
50.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
0.50
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.00
2
Current Competition Matches
2
0.00
Current Competition PPG
1.50
-2.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-1.00
4
Competition Season Count
6
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.06
Portability PPG Std
0.52
0.13
Portability PPG Range
1.33
88.57
Portability Score
48.99
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
57
Clean History Matches
58
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO45.54
PPG0.21
GF0.21
GA-0.48
PPG-1.50
PPG0.08
PPG-0.20
PPG-0.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate5.6%
Failed-to-score rate-0.08
History Matches-3
Clean-sheet rate10.5%
Failed-to-score rate-0.19
History Matches-1
Goals Mean0.21
Goals Std0.10
Scored 1+ rate8.2%
Scored 2+ rate7.4%
Scored 3+ rate1.9%
Venue Goals Mean0.16
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.70
Recent 10 Goals Std0.66
History Matches-1
Conceded Mean-0.48
Conceded Std-0.34
Clean-sheet rate5.6%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.11
Conceded 3+ rate-0.12
Venue Conceded Mean-0.06
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.31
History Matches-1
Result entropy0.17
Goal Difference Std-0.23
Stability score-16.89
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.57
Eligible Matches-1
Lead Matches1
Lead Win Rate-0.05
Lead Points Retention-0.03
Trailing Matches-8
Non-loss rate25.4%
Trailing Win Rate7.8%
Halftime Coverage Matches-1
First Half Goals For Mean0.13
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.18
Second Half Goals For Mean0.08
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.30
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-1.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-1.50
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Portability PPG Std-0.46
Portability PPG Range-1.20
Portability Score39.58
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Short Rest Points Per Match-1.00
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.27
Long Rest History Matches-1
Long Rest Points Per Match0.35
Current Team ELO45.54
Current Opponent ELO-45.54
Current ELO Difference91.09
Expected score0.13
History Matches-1
Residual Mean0.03
Overperformance2.14
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.05

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Hapoel Kfar Saba

W
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa0–3Hapoel Kfar Saba2 Nov · away
Pick: Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 44% · missed
W
Hapoel Kfar Saba2–0Hapoel Afula23 Oct · home
Pick: Hapoel Afula 43% · missed
W
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth0–4Hapoel Kfar Saba16 Oct · away
Pick: Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 49% · missed
L
Hapoel Kfar Saba2–4Ashdod12 Oct · home
Pick: Ashdod 38% · hit
W
Maccabi Herzliya0–2Hapoel Kfar Saba30 Aug · away
Pick: Maccabi Herzliya 60% · missed

Maccabi Bnei Raina

D
Maccabi Bnei Raina1–1Maccabi Herzliya30 Oct · home
Pick: Maccabi Herzliya 51% · missed
W
Ironi Modi'in0–6Maccabi Bnei Raina23 Oct · away
Pick: Ironi Modi'in 52% · missed
D
Maccabi Bnei Raina1–1Hapoel Rishon LeZion19 Oct · home
Pick: Hapoel Rishon LeZion 41% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Hapoel Kfar Saba and Maccabi Bnei Raina meet in Liga Leumit on Monday 9 November 2026, kickoff 17:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 3 Nov, 08:36 UTC: Hapoel Kfar Saba win 34.6%, draw 25.4%, Maccabi Bnei Raina win 40.1%. The pick is Maccabi Bnei Raina win. Over 2.5 goals: 55.5%. Both teams to score: 52.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.