1. Liga U19 Czechia Round 14 2026

Hradec Králové U19 vs Opava U19

Hradec Králové U19 Home · Elo 1,583
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Opava U19 Away · Elo 1,497
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Hradec Králové U19 win
Hradec Králové U19 winPick
57.2%
Draw
18.1%
Opava U19 win
24.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · not provided for this competition by our data source
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes66.1%
No33.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.575.2%
Under 2.524.8%

How much we know

Hradec Králové U19 history34 matches
Opava U19 history17 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (57.2%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Hradec Králové U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Hradec Králové U19 are rated 86 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,583 against 1,497. On rating alone Hradec Králové U19 would be expected to take 62% of the points on offer.

  • Hradec Králové U19 score more

    2.41 goals a game over 34 matches for Hradec Králové U19, against 1.82 over 17 for Opava U19.

  • Hradec Králové U19 concede fewer

    Hradec Králové U19 concede 1.44 a game, Opava U19 1.94.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    82% of Hradec Králové U19 matches, against 76% for Opava U19. The model puts this match at 75% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Hradec Králové U19
Opava U19
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1583.3
ELO
1497.1
34
ELO · Matches
17
1583.3
Current Team ELO
1497.1
1497.1
Current Opponent ELO
1583.3
86.25
Current ELO Difference
-86.25
0.62
Expected score
0.38
34
History Matches
17
0.12
Residual Mean
-0.02
57.59
Overperformance
48.95
0.08
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.06
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.40
PPG
2.40
2.60
Goals for per game
3.00
1.80
Goals against per game
1.80
40.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
2.00
PPG
1.50
2.60
Goals for per game
2.10
1.30
Goals against per game
2.30
60.0%
Win rate
50.0%
2.60
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.10
1.28
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.45
1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.30
0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.90
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.63
1.62
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.09
Overall performance9 signals
90
34
Matches
17
1.97
PPG
1.29
58.8%
Win rate
41.2%
20.6%
Draw rate
5.9%
20.6%
Loss rate
52.9%
94.1%
Over 1.5 rate
94.1%
82.4%
Over 2.5 rate
76.5%
58.8%
Over 3.5 rate
58.8%
1.89
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.81
Venue performance10 signals
100
17
Matches
10
2.06
PPG
1.00
58.8%
Win rate
30.0%
29.4%
Draw rate
10.0%
11.8%
Loss rate
60.0%
94.1%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
82.4%
Over 2.5 rate
90.0%
58.8%
Over 3.5 rate
60.0%
2.11
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.96
17
History Matches
10
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.41
Goals for per game
1.82
94.1%
Scoring rate
82.4%
76.5%
BTTS rate
70.6%
2.59
Goals for per game
1.80
94.1%
Scoring rate
90.0%
70.6%
BTTS rate
80.0%
3.50
Goals for per game
4.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
34
History Matches
17
2.41
Goals Mean
1.82
1.24
Goals Std
1.25
94.1%
Scored 1+ rate
82.4%
82.4%
Scored 2+ rate
58.8%
41.2%
Scored 3+ rate
29.4%
2.59
Venue Goals Mean
1.80
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.44
Goals against per game
1.94
82.4%
Conceding rate
88.2%
1.24
Goals against per game
2.20
76.5%
Conceding rate
90.0%
2.00
Goals against per game
1.50
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
34
History Matches
17
1.44
Conceded Mean
1.94
1.19
Conceded Std
1.06
35.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
70.6%
14.7%
Conceded 3+ rate
29.4%
1.24
Venue Conceded Mean
2.20
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
17.6%
Clean-sheet rate
11.8%
5.9%
Failed-to-score rate
17.6%
23.5%
Clean-sheet rate
10.0%
5.9%
Failed-to-score rate
10.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
17.6%
Clean-sheet rate
11.8%
5.9%
Failed-to-score rate
17.6%
23.5%
Clean-sheet rate
10.0%
5.9%
Failed-to-score rate
10.0%
17.6%
Clean-sheet rate
11.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
34
History Matches
17
0.88
Result entropy
0.79
1.89
Goal Difference Std
1.81
12.35
Stability score
20.93
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
32
Eligible Matches
17
14
Lead Matches
5
78.6%
Lead Win Rate
100.0%
0.86
Lead Points Retention
1.00
6
Trailing Matches
9
50.0%
Non-loss rate
11.1%
33.3%
Trailing Win Rate
11.1%
Goal timing5 signals
50
32
Halftime Coverage Matches
17
1.28
First Half Goals For Mean
0.82
0.63
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.88
1.19
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.00
0.72
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.06
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
78.21
Rest days
79.17
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
19
Normal Rest History Matches
8
1.74
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.63
13
Long Rest History Matches
8
2.38
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.75
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Portability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability Score
2
Matches
2
2.00
PPG
3.00
50.0%
Win rate
100.0%
50.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
1.50
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.50
2
Current Competition Matches
2
2.00
Current Competition PPG
3.00
1.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
2.50
3
Competition Season Count
2
1
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
34
Clean History Matches
17
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scorePortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO86.25
PPG0.68
GF0.59
GA-0.50
PPG-1.00
PPG1.06
PPG-1.00
PPG0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches17
Clean-sheet rate5.9%
Failed-to-score rate-0.12
History Matches7
Clean-sheet rate13.5%
Failed-to-score rate-0.04
History Matches17
Goals Mean0.59
Goals Std-0.01
Scored 1+ rate11.8%
Scored 2+ rate23.5%
Scored 3+ rate11.8%
Venue Goals Mean0.79
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.50
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.17
History Matches17
Conceded Mean-0.50
Conceded Std0.14
Clean-sheet rate5.9%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.35
Conceded 3+ rate-0.15
Venue Conceded Mean-0.96
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-1.00
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.00
History Matches17
Result entropy0.09
Goal Difference Std0.08
Stability score-8.57
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.23
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.47
Eligible Matches15
Lead Matches9
Lead Win Rate-0.21
Lead Points Retention-0.14
Trailing Matches-3
Non-loss rate38.9%
Trailing Win Rate22.2%
Halftime Coverage Matches15
First Half Goals For Mean0.46
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.26
Second Half Goals For Mean0.19
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.34
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-1.00
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Rest days-0.96
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches11
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.11
Long Rest History Matches5
Long Rest Points Per Match1.63
Current Team ELO86.25
Current Opponent ELO-86.25
Current ELO Difference172.5
Expected score0.24
History Matches17
Residual Mean0.14
Overperformance8.64
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.02

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Hradec Králové U19

W
Mladá Boleslav U191–3Hradec Králové U1931 Oct · away
Pick: Mladá Boleslav U19 50% · missed
W
Partizani U190–6Hradec Králové U1928 Oct · away
Pick: Partizani U19 38% · missed
W
Hradec Králové U193–0Slovácko U1924 Oct · home
Pick: Hradec Králové U19 76% · hit
W
Teplice U191–4Hradec Králové U1917 Oct · away
Pick: Hradec Králové U19 44% · hit
W
Hradec Králové U192–0Pardubice U1929 Aug · home
Pick: Hradec Králové U19 66% · hit

Opava U19

L
Opava U193–4Sigma Olomouc U1930 Oct · home
Pick: Sigma Olomouc U19 43% · hit
W
Slavia Praha U192–3Opava U1924 Oct · away
Pick: Opava U19 44% · hit
W
Opava U194–0Zbrojovka Brno U1917 Oct · home
Pick: Opava U19 47% · hit
W
Opava U194–2České Budějovice U199 Sep · home
Pick: Opava U19 54% · hit
L
Opava U191–3Dukla Praha U1929 Aug · home
Pick: Opava U19 49% · missed

About this match

Hradec Králové U19 and Opava U19 meet in 1. Liga U19 on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Hradec Králové U19 win 57.2%, draw 18.1%, Opava U19 win 24.7%. The pick is Hradec Králové U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 75.2%. Both teams to score: 66.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.