4. liga - Divizie C Czechia Group C - 14 2026

Kolín vs Slavia Hradec Králové

Kolín Home · Elo 1,412
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Slavia Hradec Králové Away · Elo 1,408
Sportovni areal Brankovicka, Kolin Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Kolín win
Kolín winPick
58.5%
Draw
18.3%
Slavia Hradec Králové win
23.2%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes59.0%
No41.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.569.3%
Under 2.530.7%

How much we know

Kolín history63 matches
Slavia Hradec Králové history19 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (58.5%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Kolín are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,412 against 1,408. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Kolín score more

    1.24 goals a game over 63 matches for Kolín, against 1.05 over 19 for Slavia Hradec Králové.

  • Kolín concede fewer

    Kolín concede 1.89 a game, Slavia Hradec Králové 2.37.

  • Slavia Hradec Králové games more often go over 2.5 goals

    60% of Kolín matches, against 74% for Slavia Hradec Králové. The model puts this match at 69% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Kolín
Slavia Hradec Králové
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1412.3
ELO
1408.5
63
ELO · Matches
19
1412.3
Current Team ELO
1408.5
1408.5
Current Opponent ELO
1412.3
3.82
Current ELO Difference
-3.82
0.51
Expected score
0.49
63
History Matches
19
-0.06
Residual Mean
-0.23
45.10
Overperformance
38.60
-0.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.14
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.20
PPG
1.40
1.60
Goals for per game
1.80
1.80
Goals against per game
1.40
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
0.70
PPG
0.70
1.00
Goals for per game
1.20
2.10
Goals against per game
1.90
10.0%
Win rate
20.0%
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.20
1.18
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.33
2.10
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.90
1.14
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.30
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.73
1.87
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.90
Overall performance9 signals
90
63
Matches
19
0.95
PPG
0.47
19.0%
Win rate
10.5%
38.1%
Draw rate
15.8%
42.9%
Loss rate
73.7%
88.9%
Over 1.5 rate
84.2%
60.3%
Over 2.5 rate
73.7%
41.3%
Over 3.5 rate
47.4%
1.89
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.95
Venue performance10 signals
100
33
Matches
9
1.18
PPG
0.22
27.3%
Win rate
0.0%
36.4%
Draw rate
22.2%
36.4%
Loss rate
77.8%
87.9%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
54.5%
Over 2.5 rate
88.9%
39.4%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
2.04
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.04
33
History Matches
9
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.24
Goals for per game
1.05
74.6%
Scoring rate
63.2%
66.7%
BTTS rate
63.2%
1.36
Goals for per game
1.00
75.8%
Scoring rate
66.7%
63.6%
BTTS rate
66.7%
1.33
Goals for per game
2.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
63
History Matches
19
1.24
Goals Mean
1.05
1.06
Goals Std
1.10
74.6%
Scored 1+ rate
63.2%
34.9%
Scored 2+ rate
26.3%
7.9%
Scored 3+ rate
10.5%
1.36
Venue Goals Mean
1.00
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.89
Goals against per game
2.37
88.9%
Conceding rate
94.7%
1.73
Goals against per game
3.22
84.8%
Conceding rate
100.0%
1.33
Goals against per game
2.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
63
History Matches
19
1.89
Conceded Mean
2.37
1.32
Conceded Std
1.46
54.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
78.9%
27.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
26.3%
1.73
Venue Conceded Mean
3.22
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
11.1%
Clean-sheet rate
5.3%
25.4%
Failed-to-score rate
36.8%
15.2%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
24.2%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
11.1%
Clean-sheet rate
5.3%
25.4%
Failed-to-score rate
36.8%
15.2%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
24.2%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
11.1%
Clean-sheet rate
5.3%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
63
History Matches
19
0.95
Result entropy
0.69
1.89
Goal Difference Std
1.95
4.73
Stability score
31.42
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
63
Eligible Matches
19
22
Lead Matches
2
45.5%
Lead Win Rate
50.0%
0.61
Lead Points Retention
0.50
26
Trailing Matches
11
15.4%
Non-loss rate
18.2%
3.8%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
63
Halftime Coverage Matches
19
0.73
First Half Goals For Mean
0.42
0.90
First Half Goals Against Mean
1.21
0.51
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.63
0.98
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.16
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.92
Rest days
85.20
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
5
Short Rest History Matches
1
0.40
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
35
Normal Rest History Matches
7
1.09
Normal Rest Points Per Match
0.57
22
Long Rest History Matches
10
0.86
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.50
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
2
1.00
PPG
1.50
0.0%
Win rate
50.0%
100.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
33.3%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
0.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.00
3
Current Competition Matches
2
1.00
Current Competition PPG
1.50
0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.00
7
Competition Season Count
4
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
0.21
Portability PPG Std
—
0.56
Portability PPG Range
—
70.52
Portability Score
—
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
63
Clean History Matches
19
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scorePortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability Score
ELO3.82
PPG0.48
GF0.19
GA-0.48
PPG-0.50
PPG0.96
PPG-0.20
PPG0.00
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches44
Clean-sheet rate5.8%
Failed-to-score rate-0.11
History Matches24
Clean-sheet rate15.2%
Failed-to-score rate-0.09
History Matches44
Goals Mean0.19
Goals Std-0.03
Scored 1+ rate11.4%
Scored 2+ rate8.6%
Scored 3+ rate-0.03
Venue Goals Mean0.36
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.14
History Matches44
Conceded Mean-0.48
Conceded Std-0.14
Clean-sheet rate5.8%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.25
Conceded 3+ rate0.7%
Venue Conceded Mean-1.49
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.16
History Matches44
Result entropy0.27
Goal Difference Std-0.06
Stability score-26.69
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.03
Eligible Matches44
Lead Matches20
Lead Win Rate-0.05
Lead Points Retention0.11
Trailing Matches15
Non-loss rate-0.03
Trailing Win Rate3.8%
Halftime Coverage Matches44
First Half Goals For Mean0.31
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.31
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.12
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.17
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG-0.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.00
Competition Season Count3
Eligible Competition Season Count3
Rest days-8.28
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches4
Short Rest Points Per Match0.40
Normal Rest History Matches28
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.51
Long Rest History Matches12
Long Rest Points Per Match0.36
Current Team ELO3.82
Current Opponent ELO-3.82
Current ELO Difference7.65
Expected score0.01
History Matches44
Residual Mean0.17
Overperformance6.51
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.09

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Kolín

L
Přepeře3–1Kolín31 Oct · away
Pick: Přepeře 58% · hit
L
Kolín1–2Letohrad25 Oct · home
Pick: Kolín 80% · missed
L
Trutnov1–0Kolín17 Oct · away
Pick: Trutnov 43% · hit
L
Ústí nad Orlicí2–1Kolín4 Oct · away
Pick: Ústí nad Orlicí 59% · hit
L
Kolín0–4Kosmonosy30 Aug · home
Pick: Kosmonosy 43% · hit

Slavia Hradec Králové

L
Letohrad5–1Slavia Hradec Králové31 Oct · away
Pick: Slavia Hradec Králové 57% · missed
W
Slavia Hradec Králové4–0Chrudim II24 Oct · home
Pick: Slavia Hradec Králové 55% · hit
L
Turnov3–0Slavia Hradec Králové18 Oct · away
Pick: Turnov 59% · hit
W
Slavia Hradec Králové3–1Ústí nad Orlicí29 Aug · home
Pick: Ústí nad Orlicí 62% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Kolín and Slavia Hradec Králové meet in 4. liga - Divizie C on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. The match is played at Sportovni areal Brankovicka, Kolin. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Kolín win 58.5%, draw 18.3%, Slavia Hradec Králové win 23.2%. The pick is Kolín win. Over 2.5 goals: 69.3%. Both teams to score: 59.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.