League Two China Promotion Group - 30 2026

Langfang Glory City vs Dalian Kewei

Langfang Glory City Home · Elo 1,560
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Dalian Kewei Away · Elo 1,546
Linping Sports Centre Stadium, Hangzhou Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Langfang Glory City win
Langfang Glory City winPick
42.9%
Draw
32.6%
Dalian Kewei win
24.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes43.0%
No57.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.535.6%
Under 2.564.4%

How much we know

Langfang Glory City history55 matches
Dalian Kewei history26 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 5 d 21 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 06:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (42.9%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Langfang Glory City are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,560 against 1,546. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.11 goals a game over 55 matches for Langfang Glory City, against 1.08 over 26 for Dalian Kewei.

  • Dalian Kewei concede fewer

    Langfang Glory City concede 1.11 a game, Dalian Kewei 0.65.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    33% of Langfang Glory City matches, against 35% for Dalian Kewei. The model puts this match at 36% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Langfang Glory City
Dalian Kewei
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1559.6
ELO
1546.4
55
ELO · Matches
26
1559.6
Current Team ELO
1546.4
1546.4
Current Opponent ELO
1559.6
13.18
Current ELO Difference
-13.18
0.52
Expected score
0.48
55
History Matches
26
0.05
Residual Mean
0.10
53.78
Overperformance
55.76
0.25
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.02
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.60
PPG
1.60
1.80
Goals for per game
1.60
1.00
Goals against per game
1.20
80.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
2.20
PPG
1.50
1.30
Goals for per game
1.30
0.70
Goals against per game
1.20
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.30
1.10
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.64
0.70
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.20
0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.87
0.61
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
0.49
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.14
Overall performance9 signals
90
55
Matches
26
1.56
PPG
1.77
40.0%
Win rate
46.2%
36.4%
Draw rate
38.5%
23.6%
Loss rate
15.4%
63.6%
Over 1.5 rate
53.8%
32.7%
Over 2.5 rate
34.6%
20.0%
Over 3.5 rate
7.7%
1.51
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.04
Venue performance10 signals
100
27
Matches
11
1.78
PPG
1.09
48.1%
Win rate
18.2%
33.3%
Draw rate
54.5%
18.5%
Loss rate
27.3%
59.3%
Over 1.5 rate
54.5%
29.6%
Over 2.5 rate
36.4%
18.5%
Over 3.5 rate
9.1%
1.19
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.83
27
History Matches
11
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.11
Goals for per game
1.08
72.7%
Scoring rate
73.1%
47.3%
BTTS rate
38.5%
1.22
Goals for per game
0.73
77.8%
Scoring rate
54.5%
40.7%
BTTS rate
45.5%
1.14
Goals for per game
1.00
77.3%
Scoring rate
68.2%
54.5%
BTTS rate
36.4%
55
History Matches
26
1.11
Goals Mean
1.08
0.91
Goals Std
0.83
72.7%
Scored 1+ rate
73.1%
30.9%
Scored 2+ rate
30.8%
5.5%
Scored 3+ rate
3.8%
1.22
Venue Goals Mean
0.73
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.11
Goals against per game
0.65
63.6%
Conceding rate
42.3%
0.89
Goals against per game
0.91
51.9%
Conceding rate
54.5%
1.27
Goals against per game
0.64
63.6%
Conceding rate
40.9%
55
History Matches
26
1.11
Conceded Mean
0.65
1.27
Conceded Std
0.83
25.5%
Conceded 2+ rate
23.1%
14.5%
Conceded 3+ rate
0.0%
0.89
Venue Conceded Mean
0.91
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
36.4%
Clean-sheet rate
57.7%
27.3%
Failed-to-score rate
26.9%
48.1%
Clean-sheet rate
45.5%
22.2%
Failed-to-score rate
45.5%
36.4%
Clean-sheet rate
59.1%
22.7%
Failed-to-score rate
31.8%
36.4%
Clean-sheet rate
57.7%
27.3%
Failed-to-score rate
26.9%
48.1%
Clean-sheet rate
45.5%
22.2%
Failed-to-score rate
45.5%
36.4%
Clean-sheet rate
57.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
55
History Matches
26
0.98
Result entropy
0.92
1.51
Goal Difference Std
1.04
2.12
Stability score
7.85
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
55
Eligible Matches
26
13
Lead Matches
7
84.6%
Lead Win Rate
85.7%
0.87
Lead Points Retention
0.90
12
Trailing Matches
6
50.0%
Non-loss rate
50.0%
8.3%
Trailing Win Rate
16.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
55
Halftime Coverage Matches
26
0.49
First Half Goals For Mean
0.42
0.45
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.38
0.62
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.65
0.65
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.27
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.79
Rest days
77.94
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
1
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
36
Normal Rest History Matches
18
1.36
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.89
16
Long Rest History Matches
6
1.88
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.83
Competition & season17 signals
170
22
Matches
22
1.55
PPG
1.68
36.4%
Win rate
40.9%
45.5%
Draw rate
45.5%
18.2%
Loss rate
13.6%
59.1%
Over 1.5 rate
50.0%
36.4%
Over 2.5 rate
31.8%
27.3%
Over 3.5 rate
9.1%
1.69
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.02
22
Current Competition Matches
22
1.55
Current Competition PPG
1.68
-0.14
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.36
4
Competition Season Count
2
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.38
Portability PPG Std
0.28
0.82
Portability PPG Range
0.57
56.93
Portability Score
63.77
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
55
Clean History Matches
26
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO13.18
PPG-0.21
GF0.03
GA0.46
PPG-0.14
PPG0.69
PPG1.00
PPG0.70
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches29
Clean-sheet rate-0.21
Failed-to-score rate0.3%
History Matches16
Clean-sheet rate2.7%
Failed-to-score rate-0.23
History Matches29
Goals Mean0.03
Goals Std0.08
Scored 1+ rate0.00
Scored 2+ rate0.1%
Scored 3+ rate1.6%
Venue Goals Mean0.49
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.00
Recent 10 Goals Std0.46
History Matches29
Conceded Mean0.46
Conceded Std0.45
Clean-sheet rate-0.21
Conceded 2+ rate2.4%
Conceded 3+ rate14.5%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.02
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.03
History Matches29
Result entropy0.06
Goal Difference Std0.47
Stability score-5.73
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.38
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.65
Eligible Matches29
Lead Matches6
Lead Win Rate-0.01
Lead Points Retention-0.03
Trailing Matches6
Non-loss rate0.0%
Trailing Win Rate-0.08
Halftime Coverage Matches29
First Half Goals For Mean0.07
First Half Goals Against Mean0.07
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.04
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.39
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.14
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-0.50
Competition Season Count2
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std0.09
Portability PPG Range0.25
Portability Score-6.84
Rest days-1.15
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Short Rest Points Per Match3.00
Normal Rest History Matches18
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.53
Long Rest History Matches10
Long Rest Points Per Match0.04
Current Team ELO13.18
Current Opponent ELO-13.18
Current ELO Difference26.35
Expected score0.04
History Matches29
Residual Mean-0.05
Overperformance-1.97
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.27

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Langfang Glory City

D
Xi'an Ronghai1–1Langfang Glory City1 Nov · away
Pick: Xi'an Ronghai 47% · missed
W
Shanghai Port II2–3Langfang Glory City23 Oct · away
Pick: Shanghai Port II 45% · missed
D
Langfang Glory City0–0Shandong Taishan II17 Oct · home
Pick: Shandong Taishan II 35% · missed
D
Dalian Kewei2–2Langfang Glory City12 Oct · away
Pick: Dalian Kewei 43% · missed
D
Langfang Glory City0–0Xi'an Ronghai6 Oct · home
Pick: Langfang Glory City 37% · missed

Dalian Kewei

W
Dalian Kewei2–1Jiangxi Liansheng1 Nov · home
Pick: Dalian Kewei 34% · hit
D
Shenzhen 20281–1Dalian Kewei25 Oct · away
Pick: Shenzhen 2028 55% · missed
W
Dalian Kewei2–1Guizhou Zhucheng17 Oct · home
Pick: Dalian Kewei 34% · hit
D
Dalian Kewei2–2Langfang Glory City12 Oct · home
Pick: Dalian Kewei 43% · missed
W
Jiangxi Liansheng0–1Dalian Kewei7 Oct · away
Pick: Jiangxi Liansheng 48% · missed

About this match

Langfang Glory City and Dalian Kewei meet in League Two on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 06:30 UTC. The match is played at Linping Sports Centre Stadium, Hangzhou. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Langfang Glory City win 42.9%, draw 32.6%, Dalian Kewei win 24.5%. The pick is Langfang Glory City win. Over 2.5 goals: 35.6%. Both teams to score: 43.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.