Campionato Primavera - 2 Italy Round 8 2026

Latina U19 vs Benevento U19

Latina U19 Home · Elo 1,491
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Benevento U19 Away · Elo 1,481
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Benevento U19 win
Latina U19 win
36.3%
Draw
23.9%
Benevento U19 winPick
39.8%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes52.1%
No47.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.567.4%
Under 2.532.6%

How much we know

Latina U19 history1 match
Benevento U19 history45 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 13:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 33–39% band (39.8%). Picks in that band won 40.1% of the time, and the model said 37.7% on average, over 2,635 matches.

Why Benevento U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,491 against 1,481. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Benevento U19 score more

    1.00 goals a game over 1 matches for Latina U19, against 1.36 over 45 for Benevento U19.

  • Benevento U19 concede fewer

    Latina U19 concede 4.00 a game, Benevento U19 1.69.

  • Latina U19 games more often go over 2.5 goals

    100% of Latina U19 matches, against 67% for Benevento U19. The model puts this match at 67% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Latina U19
Benevento U19
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1491.2
ELO
1480.7
1
ELO · Matches
45
1491.2
Current Team ELO
1480.7
1480.7
Current Opponent ELO
1491.2
10.54
Current ELO Difference
-10.54
0.52
Expected score
0.48
1
History Matches
45
-0.53
Residual Mean
-0.03
47.47
Overperformance
48.19
-0.53
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.07
Recent form16 signals
160
1
Matches
5
0.00
PPG
1.80
1.00
Goals for per game
1.40
4.00
Goals against per game
1.60
0.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1
Matches
10
0.00
PPG
1.40
1.00
Goals for per game
1.40
4.00
Goals against per game
1.80
0.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.40
—
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.92
4.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.80
—
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.54
0.00
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
—
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.96
Overall performance9 signals
90
1
Matches
45
0.00
PPG
1.24
0.0%
Win rate
35.6%
0.0%
Draw rate
17.8%
100.0%
Loss rate
46.7%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
75.6%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
28.9%
—
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.78
Venue performance10 signals
100
0
Matches
24
—
PPG
1.08
—
Win rate
29.2%
—
Draw rate
20.8%
—
Loss rate
50.0%
—
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
—
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
—
Over 3.5 rate
29.2%
—
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.55
0
History Matches
24
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.00
Goals for per game
1.36
100.0%
Scoring rate
84.4%
100.0%
BTTS rate
62.2%
—
Goals for per game
1.25
—
Scoring rate
87.5%
—
BTTS rate
66.7%
1
History Matches
45
1.00
Goals Mean
1.36
—
Goals Std
1.08
100.0%
Scored 1+ rate
84.4%
0.0%
Scored 2+ rate
33.3%
0.0%
Scored 3+ rate
11.1%
—
Venue Goals Mean
1.25
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
4.00
Goals against per game
1.69
100.0%
Conceding rate
77.8%
—
Goals against per game
1.75
—
Conceding rate
79.2%
1
History Matches
45
4.00
Conceded Mean
1.69
—
Conceded Std
1.38
100.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
48.9%
100.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
28.9%
—
Venue Conceded Mean
1.75
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
15.6%
—
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
—
Failed-to-score rate
12.5%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
15.6%
—
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
—
Failed-to-score rate
12.5%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
1
History Matches
45
0.00
Result entropy
0.94
—
Goal Difference Std
1.78
100.0
Stability score
6.21
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
1
Eligible Matches
44
0
Lead Matches
10
—
Lead Win Rate
50.0%
—
Lead Points Retention
0.63
0
Trailing Matches
19
—
Non-loss rate
10.5%
—
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
1
Halftime Coverage Matches
44
1.00
First Half Goals For Mean
0.57
1.00
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.75
0.00
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.77
3.00
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.93
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
77.02
Rest days
182.0
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
0
Normal Rest History Matches
26
—
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.35
0
Long Rest History Matches
18
—
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.17
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
1
Competition Season Count
3
0
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
—
Portability PPG Std
0.30
—
Portability PPG Range
0.61
—
Portability Score
62.13
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
1
Clean History Matches
45
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGPPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreClean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rateGoals StdVenue Goals MeanRecent 10 Goals StdConceded StdVenue Conceded MeanRecent 10 Conceded StdGoal Difference StdRecent 10 Goal Difference StdLead Win RateLead Points RetentionNon-loss rateTrailing Win RateCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per MatchNormal Rest Points Per MatchLong Rest Points Per Match
ELO10.54
PPG-1.24
GF-0.36
GA2.31
PPG-1.80
PPG-1.40
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-44
Clean-sheet rate-0.22
Failed-to-score rate-0.16
History Matches-24
History Matches-44
Goals Mean-0.36
Scored 1+ rate15.6%
Scored 2+ rate-0.33
Scored 3+ rate-0.11
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.40
History Matches-44
Conceded Mean2.31
Clean-sheet rate-0.22
Conceded 2+ rate51.1%
Conceded 3+ rate71.1%
Recent 10 Conceded Mean2.20
History Matches-44
Result entropy-0.94
Stability score93.79
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.96
Eligible Matches-43
Lead Matches-10
Trailing Matches-19
Halftime Coverage Matches-43
First Half Goals For Mean0.43
First Half Goals Against Mean0.25
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.77
Second Half Goals Against Mean2.07
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Rest days-105.0
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches-26
Long Rest History Matches-18
Current Team ELO10.54
Current Opponent ELO-10.54
Current ELO Difference21.09
Expected score0.03
History Matches-44
Residual Mean-0.51
Overperformance-0.72
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.60

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Latina U19

W
Frosinone U191–2Latina U1931 Oct · away
Pick: Frosinone U19 65% · missed
D
Latina U193–3Cosenza U1924 Oct · home
Pick: Cosenza U19 38% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Benevento U19

W
Benevento U191–0Perugia U1931 Oct · home
Pick: Perugia U19 39% · missed
L
Cremonese U203–0Benevento U1928 Oct · away
Pick: Cremonese U20 50% · hit
W
Benevento U195–2Avellino U1924 Oct · home
Pick: Avellino U19 48% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Latina U19 and Benevento U19 meet in Campionato Primavera - 2 on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 13:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Latina U19 win 36.3%, draw 23.9%, Benevento U19 win 39.8%. The pick is Benevento U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 67.4%. Both teams to score: 52.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.