NB III - Southeast Hungary Southeast - 15 2026

Monori Se vs Szeged-Csanád II

Monori Se Home · Elo 1,617
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Szeged-Csanád II Away · Elo 1,493
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Monori Se win
Monori Se winPick
45.8%
Draw
18.3%
Szeged-Csanád II win
35.9%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes61.6%
No38.4%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.569.1%
Under 2.530.9%

How much we know

Monori Se history53 matches
Szeged-Csanád II history35 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (45.8%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Monori Se are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Monori Se are rated 124 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,617 against 1,493. On rating alone Monori Se would be expected to take 67% of the points on offer.

  • Monori Se score more

    2.06 goals a game over 53 matches for Monori Se, against 1.51 over 35 for Szeged-Csanád II.

  • Monori Se concede fewer

    Monori Se concede 1.21 a game, Szeged-Csanád II 1.66.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    72% of Monori Se matches, against 66% for Szeged-Csanád II. The model puts this match at 69% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Monori Se
Szeged-Csanád II
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1616.8
ELO
1493.2
53
ELO · Matches
35
1616.8
Current Team ELO
1493.2
1493.2
Current Opponent ELO
1616.8
123.6
Current ELO Difference
-123.6
0.67
Expected score
0.33
53
History Matches
35
0.11
Residual Mean
-0.01
57.88
Overperformance
49.31
-0.34
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.16
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.40
PPG
2.40
1.80
Goals for per game
3.20
1.60
Goals against per game
1.40
40.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
0.80
PPG
1.90
1.30
Goals for per game
2.40
2.20
Goals against per game
1.30
20.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.40
1.10
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.50
2.20
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.30
1.54
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.27
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.82
2.02
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.30
Overall performance9 signals
90
53
Matches
35
2.13
PPG
1.26
64.2%
Win rate
34.3%
20.8%
Draw rate
22.9%
15.1%
Loss rate
42.9%
81.1%
Over 1.5 rate
82.9%
71.7%
Over 2.5 rate
65.7%
47.2%
Over 3.5 rate
45.7%
1.73
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.26
Venue performance10 signals
100
27
Matches
18
2.19
PPG
1.06
66.7%
Win rate
27.8%
18.5%
Draw rate
22.2%
14.8%
Loss rate
50.0%
85.2%
Over 1.5 rate
77.8%
74.1%
Over 2.5 rate
55.6%
59.3%
Over 3.5 rate
38.9%
1.98
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.92
27
History Matches
18
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.06
Goals for per game
1.51
86.8%
Scoring rate
74.3%
60.4%
BTTS rate
57.1%
2.26
Goals for per game
1.28
85.2%
Scoring rate
66.7%
63.0%
BTTS rate
55.6%
1.50
Goals for per game
3.50
75.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
75.0%
BTTS rate
75.0%
53
History Matches
35
2.06
Goals Mean
1.51
1.25
Goals Std
1.38
86.8%
Scored 1+ rate
74.3%
69.8%
Scored 2+ rate
40.0%
35.8%
Scored 3+ rate
20.0%
2.26
Venue Goals Mean
1.28
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.21
Goals against per game
1.66
66.0%
Conceding rate
74.3%
1.41
Goals against per game
1.67
70.4%
Conceding rate
77.8%
1.75
Goals against per game
1.00
75.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
53
History Matches
35
1.21
Conceded Mean
1.66
1.23
Conceded Std
1.43
35.8%
Conceded 2+ rate
51.4%
9.4%
Conceded 3+ rate
25.7%
1.41
Venue Conceded Mean
1.67
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
34.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.7%
13.2%
Failed-to-score rate
25.7%
29.6%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
14.8%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
34.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.7%
13.2%
Failed-to-score rate
25.7%
29.6%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
14.8%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
34.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
53
History Matches
35
0.82
Result entropy
0.97
1.73
Goal Difference Std
2.26
18.39
Stability score
2.83
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
51
Eligible Matches
34
24
Lead Matches
10
95.8%
Lead Win Rate
70.0%
0.97
Lead Points Retention
0.73
8
Trailing Matches
11
50.0%
Non-loss rate
9.1%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
9.1%
Goal timing5 signals
50
51
Halftime Coverage Matches
34
1.08
First Half Goals For Mean
0.71
0.53
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.74
0.92
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.85
0.69
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.91
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.90
Rest days
83.13
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
25
Normal Rest History Matches
15
2.08
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.80
26
Long Rest History Matches
19
2.12
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.74
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
1.00
PPG
3.00
25.0%
Win rate
100.0%
25.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
75.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
75.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
75.0%
0.83
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.66
4
Current Competition Matches
4
1.00
Current Competition PPG
3.00
-0.25
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
2.50
7
Competition Season Count
3
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.64
Portability PPG Std
1.02
1.46
Portability PPG Range
2.03
43.78
Portability Score
32.97
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
53
Clean History Matches
35
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO123.6
PPG0.87
GF0.54
GA-0.45
PPG-2.00
PPG1.13
PPG-1.00
PPG-1.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches18
Clean-sheet rate8.2%
Failed-to-score rate-0.13
History Matches9
Clean-sheet rate7.4%
Failed-to-score rate-0.19
History Matches18
Goals Mean0.54
Goals Std-0.13
Scored 1+ rate12.5%
Scored 2+ rate29.8%
Scored 3+ rate15.8%
Venue Goals Mean0.98
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.10
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.40
History Matches18
Conceded Mean-0.45
Conceded Std-0.20
Clean-sheet rate8.2%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.16
Conceded 3+ rate-0.16
Venue Conceded Mean-0.26
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.27
History Matches18
Result entropy-0.16
Goal Difference Std-0.53
Stability score15.56
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.05
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.28
Eligible Matches17
Lead Matches14
Lead Win Rate25.8%
Lead Points Retention0.24
Trailing Matches-3
Non-loss rate40.9%
Trailing Win Rate-0.09
Halftime Coverage Matches17
First Half Goals For Mean0.37
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.21
Second Half Goals For Mean0.07
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.23
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-2.75
Competition Season Count4
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std-0.37
Portability PPG Range-0.57
Portability Score10.82
Rest days-5.23
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches10
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.28
Long Rest History Matches7
Long Rest Points Per Match1.38
Current Team ELO123.6
Current Opponent ELO-123.6
Current ELO Difference247.3
Expected score0.34
History Matches18
Residual Mean0.12
Overperformance8.57
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.51

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Monori Se

W
III. Kerületi TUE1–2Monori Se31 Oct · away
Pick: III. Kerületi TUE 57% · missed
L
Monori Se1–5MTK Budapest28 Oct · home
Pick: MTK Budapest 42% · hit
D
Monori Se1–1Vasas II24 Oct · home
Pick: Monori Se 47% · missed
L
Gyulai Termál4–1Monori Se17 Oct · away
Pick: Gyulai Termál 56% · hit
D
Honvéd II1–1Monori Se30 Aug · away
Pick: Monori Se 51% · missed

Szeged-Csanád II

D
Vasas II3–3Szeged-Csanád II31 Oct · away
Pick: Vasas II 42% · missed
W
Bekescsaba 19121–2Szeged-Csanád II24 Oct · away
Pick: Szeged-Csanád II 39% · hit
W
Szeged-Csanád II2–0Sándorfalva18 Oct · home
Pick: Szeged-Csanád II 80% · hit
D
Szeged-Csanád II1–1Hódmezővásárhely4 Oct · home
Pick: Szeged-Csanád II 52% · missed
L
Szeged-Csanád II0–4Gyulai Termál30 Aug · home
Pick: Gyulai Termál 56% · hit

About this match

Monori Se and Szeged-Csanád II meet in NB III - Southeast on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Monori Se win 45.8%, draw 18.3%, Szeged-Csanád II win 35.9%. The pick is Monori Se win. Over 2.5 goals: 69.1%. Both teams to score: 61.6%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.