Girabola Angola Round 8 2026

Sporting de Cabinda vs Kabuscorp

Sporting de Cabinda Home · Elo 1,487
Wed 4 Nov
UTC
Not started
Kabuscorp Away · Elo 1,530
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 29 Oct, 08:38 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Kabuscorp win
Sporting de Cabinda win
15.3%
Draw
27.2%
Kabuscorp winPick
57.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · not provided for this competition by our data source
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes44.2%
No55.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.549.4%
Under 2.550.6%

How much we know

Sporting de Cabinda history1 match
Kabuscorp history46 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 5 h ahead
    29 Oct · 08:38 UTC
  2. Re-published 16 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 18:58 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    4 Nov · 14:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (57.6%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Kabuscorp are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Kabuscorp are rated 43 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,530 against 1,487. On rating alone Kabuscorp would be expected to take 56% of the points on offer.

  • Kabuscorp score far more

    0.00 goals a game over 1 matches for Sporting de Cabinda, against 0.87 over 46 for Kabuscorp.

  • Kabuscorp concede fewer

    Sporting de Cabinda concede 3.00 a game, Kabuscorp 0.70.

  • Sporting de Cabinda games more often go over 2.5 goals

    100% of Sporting de Cabinda matches, against 20% for Kabuscorp. The model puts this match at 49% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Sporting de Cabinda
Kabuscorp
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1486.9
ELO
1529.5
1
ELO · Matches
46
1486.9
Current Team ELO
1529.5
1529.5
Current Opponent ELO
1486.9
-42.61
Current ELO Difference
42.61
0.44
Expected score
0.56
1
History Matches
46
-0.57
Residual Mean
0.03
47.31
Overperformance
51.90
-0.57
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.02
Recent form16 signals
160
1
Matches
5
0.00
PPG
1.60
0.00
Goals for per game
1.00
3.00
Goals against per game
0.80
0.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1
Matches
10
0.00
PPG
1.30
0.00
Goals for per game
1.00
3.00
Goals against per game
0.90
0.0%
Win rate
30.0%
0.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.00
—
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.10
3.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.90
—
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.04
0.00
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
—
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.64
Overall performance9 signals
90
1
Matches
46
0.00
PPG
1.41
0.0%
Win rate
32.6%
0.0%
Draw rate
43.5%
100.0%
Loss rate
23.9%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
52.2%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
19.6%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
8.7%
—
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.34
Venue performance10 signals
100
1
Matches
24
0.00
PPG
1.25
0.0%
Win rate
29.2%
0.0%
Draw rate
37.5%
100.0%
Loss rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
54.2%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
20.8%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
8.3%
—
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.31
1
History Matches
24
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
0.00
Goals for per game
0.87
0.0%
Scoring rate
60.9%
0.0%
BTTS rate
28.3%
0.00
Goals for per game
0.79
0.0%
Scoring rate
58.3%
0.0%
BTTS rate
29.2%
0.00
Goals for per game
1.00
0.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
0.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
1
History Matches
46
0.00
Goals Mean
0.87
—
Goals Std
0.92
0.0%
Scored 1+ rate
60.9%
0.0%
Scored 2+ rate
17.4%
0.0%
Scored 3+ rate
6.5%
0.00
Venue Goals Mean
0.79
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
3.00
Goals against per game
0.70
100.0%
Conceding rate
43.5%
3.00
Goals against per game
0.83
100.0%
Conceding rate
50.0%
3.00
Goals against per game
1.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
1
History Matches
46
3.00
Conceded Mean
0.70
—
Conceded Std
0.88
100.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
23.9%
100.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
2.2%
3.00
Venue Conceded Mean
0.83
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
56.5%
100.0%
Failed-to-score rate
39.1%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
100.0%
Failed-to-score rate
41.7%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
100.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
56.5%
100.0%
Failed-to-score rate
39.1%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
100.0%
Failed-to-score rate
41.7%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
56.5%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
1
History Matches
46
0.00
Result entropy
0.97
—
Goal Difference Std
1.34
100.0
Stability score
2.63
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
0
Eligible Matches
44
0
Lead Matches
9
—
Lead Win Rate
55.6%
—
Lead Points Retention
0.67
0
Trailing Matches
9
—
Non-loss rate
33.3%
—
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
0
Halftime Coverage Matches
44
—
First Half Goals For Mean
0.30
—
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.32
—
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.59
—
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.36
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
74.00
Rest days
73.00
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
3
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.67
0
Normal Rest History Matches
26
—
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.58
0
Long Rest History Matches
16
—
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.31
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1
Matches
1
0.00
PPG
1.00
0.0%
Win rate
0.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
100.0%
100.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
0.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
1
Current Competition Matches
1
0.00
Current Competition PPG
1.00
-3.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.00
1
Competition Season Count
4
0
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
—
Portability PPG Std
0.11
—
Portability PPG Range
0.23
—
Portability Score
81.36
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
1
Clean History Matches
46
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreGoals StdRecent 10 Goals StdConceded StdRecent 10 Conceded StdGoal Difference StdRecent 10 Goal Difference StdLead Win RateLead Points RetentionNon-loss rateTrailing Win RateFirst Half Goals For MeanFirst Half Goals Against MeanSecond Half Goals For MeanSecond Half Goals Against MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per MatchNormal Rest Points Per MatchLong Rest Points Per Match
ELO-42.61
PPG-1.41
GF-0.87
GA2.30
PPG-1.00
PPG-1.25
PPG-1.60
PPG-1.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-45
Clean-sheet rate-0.57
Failed-to-score rate60.9%
History Matches-23
Clean-sheet rate-0.50
Failed-to-score rate58.3%
History Matches-45
Goals Mean-0.87
Scored 1+ rate-0.61
Scored 2+ rate-0.17
Scored 3+ rate-0.07
Venue Goals Mean-0.79
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.00
History Matches-45
Conceded Mean2.30
Clean-sheet rate-0.57
Conceded 2+ rate76.1%
Conceded 3+ rate97.8%
Venue Conceded Mean2.17
Recent 10 Conceded Mean2.10
History Matches-45
Result entropy-0.97
Stability score97.37
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.99
Eligible Matches-44
Lead Matches-9
Trailing Matches-9
Halftime Coverage Matches-44
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-3.00
Competition Season Count-3
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Rest days1.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-3
Normal Rest History Matches-26
Long Rest History Matches-16
Current Team ELO-42.61
Current Opponent ELO42.61
Current ELO Difference-85.23
Expected score-0.12
History Matches-45
Residual Mean-0.59
Overperformance-4.59
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.59

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Sporting de Cabinda

L
Wiliete3–0Sporting de Cabinda1 Nov · away
Pick: Wiliete 90% · hit
D
Sporting de Cabinda0–0Académica do Lobito17 Oct · home
Pick: Académica do Lobito 52% · missed
L
Sporting de Cabinda1–2Desportivo Huíla26 Aug · home
Pick: Desportivo Huíla 58% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Kabuscorp

D
Kabuscorp0–0Recreativo da Caála1 Nov · home
Pick: Kabuscorp 51% · missed
L
Maniema Union4–1Kabuscorp25 Oct · away
Pick: Maniema Union 51% · hit
L
Kabuscorp1–4Maniema Union18 Oct · home
Pick: Maniema Union 37% · hit
L
Petro de Luanda1–0Kabuscorp13 Oct · away
Pick: Petro de Luanda 51% · hit
L
Sagrada Esperança1–0Kabuscorp7 Oct · away
Pick: Kabuscorp 38% · missed

About this match

Sporting de Cabinda and Kabuscorp meet in Girabola on Wednesday 4 November 2026, kickoff 14:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 29 Oct, 08:38 UTC: Sporting de Cabinda win 15.3%, draw 27.2%, Kabuscorp win 57.6%. The pick is Kabuscorp win. Over 2.5 goals: 49.4%. Both teams to score: 44.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.