Liga III - Serie 8 Romania Group 8 - 12 2026

Unirea Dej vs Bihorul Beiuş

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Unirea Dej win
Unirea Dej winPick
48.9%
Draw
22.4%
Bihorul Beiuş win
28.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes53.9%
No46.1%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.552.9%
Under 2.547.1%

How much we know

Unirea Dej history29 matches
Bihorul Beiuş history19 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    31 Oct · 08:40 UTC
  2. Re-published 15 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 06:57 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    6 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (48.9%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Unirea Dej are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,463 against 1,481. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.14 goals a game over 29 matches for Unirea Dej, against 1.16 over 19 for Bihorul Beiuş.

  • Defences are close

    Unirea Dej concede 1.52 a game, Bihorul Beiuş 1.63.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    55% of Unirea Dej matches, against 53% for Bihorul Beiuş. The model puts this match at 53% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 30 Jul 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Bihorul Beiuş@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1463.0
ELO
1481.0
29
ELO · Matches
19
1463.0
Current Team ELO
1481.0
1481.0
Current Opponent ELO
1463.0
-18.09
Current ELO Difference
18.09
0.47
Expected score
0.53
29
History Matches
19
-0.07
Residual Mean
-0.04
45.74
Overperformance
47.95
-0.16
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.17
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
2.40
1.00
Goals for per game
1.60
1.80
Goals against per game
0.60
20.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
0.80
PPG
1.70
1.20
Goals for per game
1.60
1.90
Goals against per game
1.20
20.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.20
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.60
1.08
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.92
1.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.20
1.51
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.25
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
2.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.74
Overall performance9 signals
90
29
Matches
19
1.10
PPG
1.05
31.0%
Win rate
26.3%
17.2%
Draw rate
26.3%
51.7%
Loss rate
47.4%
69.0%
Over 1.5 rate
84.2%
55.2%
Over 2.5 rate
52.6%
24.1%
Over 3.5 rate
31.6%
2.06
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.79
Venue performance10 signals
100
13
Matches
9
1.15
PPG
0.67
38.5%
Win rate
11.1%
0.0%
Draw rate
33.3%
61.5%
Loss rate
55.6%
69.2%
Over 1.5 rate
88.9%
69.2%
Over 2.5 rate
44.4%
30.8%
Over 3.5 rate
44.4%
2.43
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.55
13
History Matches
9
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.14
Goals for per game
1.16
65.5%
Scoring rate
68.4%
37.9%
BTTS rate
52.6%
1.15
Goals for per game
0.89
69.2%
Scoring rate
77.8%
38.5%
BTTS rate
66.7%
29
History Matches
19
1.14
Goals Mean
1.16
1.11
Goals Std
0.99
65.5%
Scored 1+ rate
68.4%
27.6%
Scored 2+ rate
36.8%
20.7%
Scored 3+ rate
10.5%
1.15
Venue Goals Mean
0.89
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.52
Goals against per game
1.63
65.5%
Conceding rate
78.9%
1.85
Goals against per game
2.11
69.2%
Conceding rate
88.9%
29
History Matches
19
1.52
Conceded Mean
1.63
1.50
Conceded Std
1.27
44.8%
Conceded 2+ rate
47.4%
24.1%
Conceded 3+ rate
26.3%
1.85
Venue Conceded Mean
2.11
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
34.5%
Clean-sheet rate
21.1%
34.5%
Failed-to-score rate
31.6%
30.8%
Clean-sheet rate
11.1%
30.8%
Failed-to-score rate
22.2%
34.5%
Clean-sheet rate
21.1%
34.5%
Failed-to-score rate
31.6%
30.8%
Clean-sheet rate
11.1%
30.8%
Failed-to-score rate
22.2%
34.5%
Clean-sheet rate
21.1%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
29
History Matches
19
0.92
Result entropy
0.96
2.06
Goal Difference Std
1.79
8.32
Stability score
3.83
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
21
Eligible Matches
14
6
Lead Matches
3
50.0%
Lead Win Rate
66.7%
0.67
Lead Points Retention
0.67
5
Trailing Matches
6
0.0%
Non-loss rate
0.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
21
Halftime Coverage Matches
14
0.57
First Half Goals For Mean
0.50
0.48
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.86
0.43
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.50
1.00
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.14
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
99.90
Rest days
99.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
10
Normal Rest History Matches
11
1.10
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.27
18
Long Rest History Matches
7
1.17
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.86
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
4
Competition Season Count
2
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
0.17
Portability PPG Std
—
0.33
Portability PPG Range
—
75.00
Portability Score
—
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
29
Clean History Matches
19
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-18.09
PPG0.05
GF-0.02
GA-0.11
PPG0.49
PPG-1.60
PPG-0.90
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches10
Clean-sheet rate13.4%
Failed-to-score rate2.9%
History Matches4
Clean-sheet rate19.7%
Failed-to-score rate8.5%
History Matches10
Goals Mean-0.02
Goals Std0.12
Scored 1+ rate-0.03
Scored 2+ rate-0.09
Scored 3+ rate10.2%
Venue Goals Mean0.26
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.40
Recent 10 Goals Std0.16
History Matches10
Conceded Mean-0.11
Conceded Std0.23
Clean-sheet rate13.4%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.03
Conceded 3+ rate-0.02
Venue Conceded Mean-0.26
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.70
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.26
History Matches10
Result entropy-0.04
Goal Difference Std0.27
Stability score4.49
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.07
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.26
Eligible Matches7
Lead Matches3
Lead Win Rate-0.17
Lead Points Retention0.00
Trailing Matches-1
Non-loss rate0.0%
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches7
First Half Goals For Mean0.07
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.38
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.07
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.14
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count2
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.17
Long Rest History Matches11
Long Rest Points Per Match0.31
Current Team ELO-18.09
Current Opponent ELO18.09
Current ELO Difference-36.17
Expected score-0.05
History Matches10
Residual Mean-0.03
Overperformance-2.20
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.33

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Unirea Dej

W
Unirea Dej2–0Sânmartin30 Oct · home
Pick: Sânmartin 47% · missed
L
Sănătatea Cluj1–0Unirea Dej23 Oct · away
Pick: Sănătatea Cluj 64% · hit
L
Unirea Dej1–2Crişul Sântandrei16 Oct · home
Pick: Crişul Sântandrei 45% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Bihorul Beiuş

L
Academica Recea5–1Bihorul Beiuş30 Oct · away
Pick: Bihorul Beiuş 38% · missed
D
Bihorul Beiuş1–1SCM Zalău24 Oct · home
Pick: SCM Zalău 47% · missed
D
Bihorul Beiuş0–0Minaur Baia Mare17 Oct · home
Pick: Minaur Baia Mare 50% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Unirea Dej and Bihorul Beiuş meet in Liga III - Serie 8 on Friday 6 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC: Unirea Dej win 48.9%, draw 22.4%, Bihorul Beiuş win 28.6%. The pick is Unirea Dej win. Over 2.5 goals: 52.9%. Both teams to score: 53.9%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.