3. liga - West Slovakia West - 14 2026

Veľké Ludince vs Slovan Duslo Šaľa

Veľké Ludince Home · Elo 1,450
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Slovan Duslo Šaľa Away · Elo 1,465
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Veľké Ludince win
Veľké Ludince winPick
44.5%
Draw
21.1%
Slovan Duslo Šaľa win
34.4%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes62.5%
No37.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.565.3%
Under 2.534.7%

How much we know

Veľké Ludince history43 matches
Slovan Duslo Šaľa history50 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (44.5%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Veľké Ludince are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,450 against 1,465. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Slovan Duslo Šaľa score more

    1.42 goals a game over 43 matches for Veľké Ludince, against 1.62 over 50 for Slovan Duslo Šaľa.

  • Defences are close

    Veľké Ludince concede 2.02 a game, Slovan Duslo Šaľa 1.92.

  • Veľké Ludince games more often go over 2.5 goals

    72% of Veľké Ludince matches, against 64% for Slovan Duslo Šaľa. The model puts this match at 65% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Veľké Ludince
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1449.9
ELO
1465.3
43
ELO · Matches
50
1449.9
Current Team ELO
1465.3
1465.3
Current Opponent ELO
1449.9
-15.41
Current ELO Difference
15.41
0.48
Expected score
0.52
43
History Matches
50
-0.06
Residual Mean
-0.03
45.73
Overperformance
47.55
-0.08
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.05
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
1.20
1.60
Goals for per game
1.00
3.00
Goals against per game
1.80
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.00
PPG
1.20
1.50
Goals for per game
1.60
2.40
Goals against per game
2.40
30.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.60
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.62
2.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.40
1.43
Recent 10 Conceded Std
2.37
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.61
2.47
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
3.25
Overall performance9 signals
90
43
Matches
50
1.05
PPG
1.28
27.9%
Win rate
38.0%
20.9%
Draw rate
14.0%
51.2%
Loss rate
48.0%
93.0%
Over 1.5 rate
88.0%
72.1%
Over 2.5 rate
64.0%
46.5%
Over 3.5 rate
48.0%
2.04
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.25
Venue performance10 signals
100
20
Matches
25
1.50
PPG
1.00
45.0%
Win rate
32.0%
15.0%
Draw rate
4.0%
40.0%
Loss rate
64.0%
90.0%
Over 1.5 rate
80.0%
85.0%
Over 2.5 rate
68.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
44.0%
1.83
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.83
20
History Matches
25
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.42
Goals for per game
1.62
79.1%
Scoring rate
78.0%
74.4%
BTTS rate
62.0%
1.85
Goals for per game
1.20
85.0%
Scoring rate
72.0%
80.0%
BTTS rate
56.0%
1.00
Goals for per game
1.00
33.3%
Scoring rate
66.7%
33.3%
BTTS rate
66.7%
43
History Matches
50
1.42
Goals Mean
1.62
1.15
Goals Std
1.32
79.1%
Scored 1+ rate
78.0%
37.2%
Scored 2+ rate
48.0%
18.6%
Scored 3+ rate
22.0%
1.85
Venue Goals Mean
1.20
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.02
Goals against per game
1.92
93.0%
Conceding rate
82.0%
1.65
Goals against per game
2.04
90.0%
Conceding rate
84.0%
2.67
Goals against per game
3.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
43
History Matches
50
2.02
Conceded Mean
1.92
1.36
Conceded Std
1.57
55.8%
Conceded 2+ rate
54.0%
30.2%
Conceded 3+ rate
32.0%
1.65
Venue Conceded Mean
2.04
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
7.0%
Clean-sheet rate
18.0%
20.9%
Failed-to-score rate
22.0%
10.0%
Clean-sheet rate
16.0%
15.0%
Failed-to-score rate
28.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
66.7%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
7.0%
Clean-sheet rate
18.0%
20.9%
Failed-to-score rate
22.0%
10.0%
Clean-sheet rate
16.0%
15.0%
Failed-to-score rate
28.0%
7.0%
Clean-sheet rate
18.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
43
History Matches
50
0.93
Result entropy
0.91
2.04
Goal Difference Std
2.25
6.57
Stability score
9.41
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
42
Eligible Matches
49
9
Lead Matches
13
77.8%
Lead Win Rate
69.2%
0.78
Lead Points Retention
0.77
19
Trailing Matches
20
21.1%
Non-loss rate
20.0%
10.5%
Trailing Win Rate
10.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
42
Halftime Coverage Matches
49
0.60
First Half Goals For Mean
0.69
1.00
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.96
0.86
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.94
1.07
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.00
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.90
Rest days
77.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
8
0.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
2.00
18
Normal Rest History Matches
25
0.89
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.32
22
Long Rest History Matches
16
1.14
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.88
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
0.33
PPG
0.00
0.0%
Win rate
0.0%
33.3%
Draw rate
0.0%
66.7%
Loss rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
1.25
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.00
3
Current Competition Matches
3
0.33
Current Competition PPG
0.00
-1.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-2.00
5
Competition Season Count
6
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.36
Portability PPG Std
0.84
0.80
Portability PPG Range
2.33
58.29
Portability Score
37.22
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
43
Clean History Matches
50
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-15.41
PPG-0.23
GF-0.20
GA0.10
PPG0.33
PPG0.50
PPG-0.40
PPG-0.20
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-7
Clean-sheet rate-0.11
Failed-to-score rate-0.01
History Matches-5
Clean-sheet rate-0.06
Failed-to-score rate-0.13
History Matches-7
Goals Mean-0.20
Goals Std-0.18
Scored 1+ rate1.1%
Scored 2+ rate-0.11
Scored 3+ rate-0.03
Venue Goals Mean0.65
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.12
History Matches-7
Conceded Mean0.10
Conceded Std-0.22
Clean-sheet rate-0.11
Conceded 2+ rate1.8%
Conceded 3+ rate-0.02
Venue Conceded Mean-0.39
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.00
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.95
History Matches-7
Result entropy0.03
Goal Difference Std-0.21
Stability score-2.84
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.20
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.78
Eligible Matches-7
Lead Matches-4
Lead Win Rate8.5%
Lead Points Retention0.01
Trailing Matches-1
Non-loss rate1.1%
Trailing Win Rate0.5%
Halftime Coverage Matches-7
First Half Goals For Mean-0.10
First Half Goals Against Mean0.04
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.08
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.07
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.33
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.49
Portability PPG Range-1.53
Portability Score21.07
Rest days-1.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-6
Short Rest Points Per Match-1.50
Normal Rest History Matches-7
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.43
Long Rest History Matches6
Long Rest Points Per Match0.26
Current Team ELO-15.41
Current Opponent ELO15.41
Current ELO Difference-30.81
Expected score-0.04
History Matches-7
Residual Mean-0.03
Overperformance-1.82
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.03

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Veľké Ludince

L
DAC II2–0Veľké Ludince1 Nov · away
Pick: DAC II 53% · hit
W
Veľké Ludince3–0Baník Prievidza25 Oct · home
Pick: Baník Prievidza 46% · missed
L
Častkovce1–0Veľké Ludince17 Oct · away
Pick: Častkovce 52% · hit
L
Veľké Ludince0–2Lokomotíva Zvolen14 Oct · home
Pick: Lokomotíva Zvolen 55% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Slovan Duslo Šaľa

L
Púchov4–0Slovan Duslo Šaľa24 Oct · away
Pick: Púchov 67% · hit
L
Slovan Duslo Šaľa0–1Dunajská Lužná17 Oct · home
Pick: Slovan Duslo Šaľa 43% · missed
W
Slovan Duslo Šaľa3–1MŠK Senec29 Aug · home
Pick: MŠK Senec 42% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Veľké Ludince and Slovan Duslo Šaľa meet in 3. liga - West on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Veľké Ludince win 44.5%, draw 21.1%, Slovan Duslo Šaľa win 34.4%. The pick is Veľké Ludince win. Over 2.5 goals: 65.3%. Both teams to score: 62.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.