3. liga - CFL A Czechia Group A - 15 2026

Viktoria Plzeň II vs Loko Vltavín

Stadion Lucni, Plzen Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 7 Nov, 08:56 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Viktoria Plzeň II win
Viktoria Plzeň II winPick
48.2%
Draw
23.7%
Loko Vltavín win
28.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes59.1%
No40.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.563.3%
Under 2.536.7%

How much we know

Viktoria Plzeň II history58 matches
Loko Vltavín history58 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 8 h ahead
    7 Nov · 08:56 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    13 Nov · 17:30 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,663 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,748
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,387
50–59% Won 55.7% · said 54.4% · n 3,845
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,914
70–79% Won 76.0% · said 73.9% · n 601
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 168
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (48.2%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,387 matches.

Why Viktoria Plzeň II are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Viktoria Plzeň II are rated 84 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,591 against 1,508. On rating alone Viktoria Plzeň II would be expected to take 62% of the points on offer.

  • Viktoria Plzeň II score far more

    2.21 goals a game over 58 matches for Viktoria Plzeň II, against 1.10 over 58 for Loko Vltavín.

  • Defences are close

    Viktoria Plzeň II concede 1.50 a game, Loko Vltavín 1.53.

  • Viktoria Plzeň II games more often go over 2.5 goals

    71% of Viktoria Plzeň II matches, against 45% for Loko Vltavín. The model puts this match at 63% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Loko Vltavín@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1591.5
ELO
1507.6
58
ELO · Matches
58
1591.5
Current Team ELO
1507.6
1507.6
Current Opponent ELO
1591.5
83.88
Current ELO Difference
-83.88
0.62
Expected score
0.38
58
History Matches
58
0.07
Residual Mean
0.01
55.27
Overperformance
50.59
0.00
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.09
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
2.20
2.00
Goals for per game
2.00
1.00
Goals against per game
1.20
60.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
1.70
PPG
1.50
2.40
Goals for per game
1.50
1.90
Goals against per game
1.50
50.0%
Win rate
40.0%
2.40
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.50
1.36
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.92
1.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.50
1.37
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.02
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
1.75
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.26
Overall performance9 signals
90
58
Matches
58
1.76
PPG
1.29
50.0%
Win rate
36.2%
25.9%
Draw rate
20.7%
24.1%
Loss rate
43.1%
91.4%
Over 1.5 rate
72.4%
70.7%
Over 2.5 rate
44.8%
46.6%
Over 3.5 rate
27.6%
2.15
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.84
Venue performance10 signals
100
27
Matches
29
2.15
PPG
1.21
66.7%
Win rate
34.5%
14.8%
Draw rate
17.2%
18.5%
Loss rate
48.3%
92.6%
Over 1.5 rate
75.9%
70.4%
Over 2.5 rate
41.4%
40.7%
Over 3.5 rate
24.1%
2.27
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.77
27
History Matches
29
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.21
Goals for per game
1.10
91.4%
Scoring rate
72.4%
72.4%
BTTS rate
48.3%
2.56
Goals for per game
1.00
96.3%
Scoring rate
65.5%
66.7%
BTTS rate
41.4%
2.33
Goals for per game
1.67
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
66.7%
58
History Matches
58
2.21
Goals Mean
1.10
1.74
Goals Std
0.88
91.4%
Scored 1+ rate
72.4%
60.3%
Scored 2+ rate
31.0%
27.6%
Scored 3+ rate
6.9%
2.56
Venue Goals Mean
1.00
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.50
Goals against per game
1.53
81.0%
Conceding rate
72.4%
1.15
Goals against per game
1.52
70.4%
Conceding rate
72.4%
1.00
Goals against per game
1.33
66.7%
Conceding rate
66.7%
58
History Matches
58
1.50
Conceded Mean
1.53
1.09
Conceded Std
1.53
48.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
50.0%
15.5%
Conceded 3+ rate
13.8%
1.15
Venue Conceded Mean
1.52
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
19.0%
Clean-sheet rate
27.6%
8.6%
Failed-to-score rate
27.6%
29.6%
Clean-sheet rate
27.6%
3.7%
Failed-to-score rate
34.5%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
19.0%
Clean-sheet rate
27.6%
8.6%
Failed-to-score rate
27.6%
29.6%
Clean-sheet rate
27.6%
3.7%
Failed-to-score rate
34.5%
19.0%
Clean-sheet rate
27.6%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
58
History Matches
58
0.95
Result entropy
0.96
2.15
Goal Difference Std
1.84
5.39
Stability score
3.83
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
58
Eligible Matches
57
21
Lead Matches
18
81.0%
Lead Win Rate
72.2%
0.87
Lead Points Retention
0.76
16
Trailing Matches
15
37.5%
Non-loss rate
6.7%
12.5%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
58
Halftime Coverage Matches
57
1.02
First Half Goals For Mean
0.65
0.76
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.70
1.19
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.44
0.74
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.84
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.39
Rest days
83.39
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
4
Short Rest History Matches
4
0.75
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.75
25
Normal Rest History Matches
37
1.76
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.43
28
Long Rest History Matches
16
1.96
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.00
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
2.33
PPG
1.67
66.7%
Win rate
33.3%
33.3%
Draw rate
66.7%
0.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
1.25
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.47
3
Current Competition Matches
3
2.33
Current Competition PPG
1.67
1.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.33
5
Competition Season Count
7
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.32
Portability PPG Std
0.27
0.83
Portability PPG Range
0.67
60.65
Portability Score
65.30
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
58
Clean History Matches
58
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO83.88
PPG0.47
GF1.10
GA-0.03
PPG0.67
PPG0.94
PPG-0.20
PPG0.20
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate-0.09
Failed-to-score rate-0.19
History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate2.0%
Failed-to-score rate-0.31
History Matches0
Goals Mean1.10
Goals Std0.86
Scored 1+ rate19.0%
Scored 2+ rate29.3%
Scored 3+ rate20.7%
Venue Goals Mean1.56
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.90
Recent 10 Goals Std0.43
History Matches0
Conceded Mean-0.03
Conceded Std-0.45
Clean-sheet rate-0.09
Conceded 2+ rate-0.02
Conceded 3+ rate1.7%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.37
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.35
History Matches0
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std0.31
Stability score1.56
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.05
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.48
Eligible Matches1
Lead Matches3
Lead Win Rate8.7%
Lead Points Retention0.11
Trailing Matches1
Non-loss rate30.8%
Trailing Win Rate12.5%
Halftime Coverage Matches1
First Half Goals For Mean0.37
First Half Goals Against Mean0.06
Second Half Goals For Mean0.75
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.10
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean1.00
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.06
Portability PPG Range0.17
Portability Score-4.65
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match0.00
Normal Rest History Matches-12
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.33
Long Rest History Matches12
Long Rest Points Per Match0.96
Current Team ELO83.88
Current Opponent ELO-83.88
Current ELO Difference167.8
Expected score0.24
History Matches0
Residual Mean0.06
Overperformance4.68
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.09

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Viktoria Plzeň II

W
Sparta Praha II1–3Viktoria Plzeň II4 Nov · away
Pick: Viktoria Plzeň II 49% · hit
W
Viktoria Plzeň II3–0Benešov1 Nov · home
Pick: Viktoria Plzeň II 53% · hit
W
Jiskra Domažlice1–4Viktoria Plzeň II24 Oct · away
Pick: Jiskra Domažlice 49% · missed
W
Viktoria Plzeň II3–0Aritma Praha18 Oct · home
Pick: Viktoria Plzeň II 53% · hit
W
Viktoria Plzeň II3–0Dukla Praha II4 Oct · home
Pick: Viktoria Plzeň II 66% · hit

Loko Vltavín

D
Příbram II1–1Loko Vltavín1 Nov · away
Pick: Loko Vltavín 43% · missed
W
Loko Vltavín2–1Admira Praha24 Oct · home
Pick: Loko Vltavín 50% · hit
L
České Budějovice2–1Loko Vltavín17 Oct · away
Pick: České Budějovice 62% · hit
W
Jiskra Domažlice0–2Loko Vltavín29 Aug · away
Pick: Jiskra Domažlice 59% · missed
L
Králův Dvůr4–1Loko Vltavín26 Aug · away
Pick: Králův Dvůr 48% · hit

About this match

Viktoria Plzeň II and Loko Vltavín meet in 3. liga - CFL A on Friday 13 November 2026, kickoff 17:30 UTC. The match is played at Stadion Lucni, Plzen. ScoreProb published its prediction on 7 Nov, 08:56 UTC: Viktoria Plzeň II win 48.2%, draw 23.7%, Loko Vltavín win 28.1%. The pick is Viktoria Plzeň II win. Over 2.5 goals: 63.3%. Both teams to score: 59.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.