1. Division Belarus Round 32 2026

Dinamo Minsk II vs FC Slutsk

Dinamo Minsk II Home · Elo 1,442
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
FC Slutsk Away · Elo 1,499
RCOP-BGU Stadium, Minsk Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: FC Slutsk win
Dinamo Minsk II win
33.0%
Draw
23.4%
FC Slutsk winPick
43.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes52.1%
No47.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.552.8%
Under 2.547.2%

How much we know

Dinamo Minsk II history56 matches
FC Slutsk history64 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 1 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 10:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (43.6%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why FC Slutsk are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • FC Slutsk are rated 57 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,499 against 1,442. On rating alone FC Slutsk would be expected to take 58% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.18 goals a game over 56 matches for Dinamo Minsk II, against 1.13 over 64 for FC Slutsk.

  • Defences are close

    Dinamo Minsk II concede 1.38 a game, FC Slutsk 1.45.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    52% of Dinamo Minsk II matches, against 55% for FC Slutsk. The model puts this match at 53% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Dinamo Minsk II
FC Slutsk
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1442.0
ELO
1498.9
56
ELO · Matches
64
1442.0
Current Team ELO
1498.9
1498.9
Current Opponent ELO
1442.0
-56.82
Current ELO Difference
56.82
0.42
Expected score
0.58
56
History Matches
64
-0.05
Residual Mean
-0.01
46.50
Overperformance
49.49
-0.17
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.01
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.00
PPG
1.00
0.80
Goals for per game
1.00
2.40
Goals against per game
0.80
0.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
0.80
PPG
1.30
1.00
Goals for per game
1.30
1.70
Goals against per game
0.90
20.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.30
0.89
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.90
1.70
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.90
1.00
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.94
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
1.55
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.36
Overall performance9 signals
90
56
Matches
64
1.16
PPG
1.19
30.4%
Win rate
32.8%
25.0%
Draw rate
20.3%
44.6%
Loss rate
46.9%
76.8%
Over 1.5 rate
79.7%
51.8%
Over 2.5 rate
54.7%
25.0%
Over 3.5 rate
21.9%
1.84
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.78
Venue performance10 signals
100
29
Matches
35
1.14
PPG
0.97
31.0%
Win rate
25.7%
20.7%
Draw rate
20.0%
48.3%
Loss rate
54.3%
72.4%
Over 1.5 rate
80.0%
48.3%
Over 2.5 rate
60.0%
31.0%
Over 3.5 rate
31.4%
2.06
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.82
29
History Matches
35
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.18
Goals for per game
1.13
64.3%
Scoring rate
64.1%
48.2%
BTTS rate
48.4%
1.17
Goals for per game
1.09
51.7%
Scoring rate
62.9%
34.5%
BTTS rate
51.4%
1.65
Goals for per game
1.86
85.0%
Scoring rate
90.5%
75.0%
BTTS rate
71.4%
56
History Matches
64
1.18
Goals Mean
1.13
1.20
Goals Std
1.07
64.3%
Scored 1+ rate
64.1%
33.9%
Scored 2+ rate
34.4%
12.5%
Scored 3+ rate
12.5%
1.17
Venue Goals Mean
1.09
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.38
Goals against per game
1.45
75.0%
Conceding rate
76.6%
1.38
Goals against per game
1.71
72.4%
Conceding rate
80.0%
1.60
Goals against per game
1.05
85.0%
Conceding rate
71.4%
56
History Matches
64
1.38
Conceded Mean
1.45
1.14
Conceded Std
1.16
41.1%
Conceded 2+ rate
45.3%
14.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
17.2%
1.38
Venue Conceded Mean
1.71
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
23.4%
35.7%
Failed-to-score rate
35.9%
27.6%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
48.3%
Failed-to-score rate
37.1%
15.0%
Clean-sheet rate
28.6%
15.0%
Failed-to-score rate
9.5%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
23.4%
35.7%
Failed-to-score rate
35.9%
27.6%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
48.3%
Failed-to-score rate
37.1%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
23.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
56
History Matches
64
0.97
Result entropy
0.95
1.84
Goal Difference Std
1.78
2.74
Stability score
4.92
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
56
Eligible Matches
63
18
Lead Matches
17
50.0%
Lead Win Rate
88.2%
0.61
Lead Points Retention
0.90
19
Trailing Matches
25
10.5%
Non-loss rate
20.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
4.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
56
Halftime Coverage Matches
63
0.57
First Half Goals For Mean
0.49
0.59
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.71
0.61
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.62
0.79
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.76
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.88
Rest days
76.96
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
2
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.50
28
Normal Rest History Matches
30
1.39
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.17
26
Long Rest History Matches
31
1.00
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.13
Competition & season17 signals
170
20
Matches
21
1.25
PPG
1.95
35.0%
Win rate
57.1%
20.0%
Draw rate
23.8%
45.0%
Loss rate
19.0%
95.0%
Over 1.5 rate
85.7%
75.0%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
40.0%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
1.75
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.22
20
Current Competition Matches
21
1.25
Current Competition PPG
1.95
0.05
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.81
4
Competition Season Count
7
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.06
Portability PPG Std
0.59
0.13
Portability PPG Range
1.45
88.59
Portability Score
45.80
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
56
Clean History Matches
64
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-56.82
PPG-0.03
GF0.05
GA-0.08
PPG-0.70
PPG0.17
PPG-1.00
PPG-0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-8
Clean-sheet rate1.6%
Failed-to-score rate0.00
History Matches-6
Clean-sheet rate7.6%
Failed-to-score rate11.1%
History Matches-8
Goals Mean0.05
Goals Std0.13
Scored 1+ rate0.2%
Scored 2+ rate0.00
Scored 3+ rate0.0%
Venue Goals Mean0.09
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.01
History Matches-8
Conceded Mean-0.08
Conceded Std-0.02
Clean-sheet rate1.6%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.04
Conceded 3+ rate-0.03
Venue Conceded Mean-0.33
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.06
History Matches-8
Result entropy0.02
Goal Difference Std0.06
Stability score-2.18
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.20
Eligible Matches-7
Lead Matches1
Lead Win Rate-0.38
Lead Points Retention-0.29
Trailing Matches-6
Non-loss rate-0.09
Trailing Win Rate-0.04
Halftime Coverage Matches-7
First Half Goals For Mean0.08
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.13
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.01
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.02
Current Competition Matches-1
Current Competition PPG-0.70
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-0.76
Competition Season Count-3
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Portability PPG Std-0.53
Portability PPG Range-1.32
Portability Score42.79
Rest days-0.08
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Short Rest Points Per Match-1.50
Normal Rest History Matches-2
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.23
Long Rest History Matches-5
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.13
Current Team ELO-56.82
Current Opponent ELO56.82
Current ELO Difference-113.6
Expected score-0.16
History Matches-8
Residual Mean-0.04
Overperformance-2.99
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.17

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Dinamo Minsk II

L
Dinamo Minsk II0–2Shakhter Soligorsk1 Nov · home
Pick: Dinamo Minsk II 47% · missed
W
Dinamo Minsk II1–0Molodechno-DYuSSh 429 Oct · home
Pick: Dinamo Minsk II 39% · hit
W
Dinamo Minsk II3–2Smorgon30 Aug · home
Pick: Dinamo Minsk II 46% · hit
W
Orsha1–4Dinamo Minsk II26 Aug · away
Pick: Dinamo Minsk II 41% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

FC Slutsk

L
Ostrovets FC2–1FC Slutsk1 Nov · away
Pick: FC Slutsk 41% · missed
W
FC Slutsk2–0Slonim24 Oct · home
Pick: FC Slutsk 53% · hit
W
BATE II0–1FC Slutsk16 Oct · away
Pick: FC Slutsk 57% · hit
W
FC Slutsk4–1Bumprom29 Aug · home
Pick: FC Slutsk 43% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Dinamo Minsk II and FC Slutsk meet in 1. Division on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 10:00 UTC. The match is played at RCOP-BGU Stadium, Minsk. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Dinamo Minsk II win 33.0%, draw 23.4%, FC Slutsk win 43.6%. The pick is FC Slutsk win. Over 2.5 goals: 52.8%. Both teams to score: 52.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.