1. Liga Classic - Group 1 Switzerland Group 1 - 13 2026

Echallens vs Sion II

Echallens Home · Elo 1,497
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Sion II Away · Elo 1,468
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Sion II win
Echallens win
35.9%
Draw
23.9%
Sion II winPick
40.2%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes62.2%
No37.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.561.7%
Under 2.538.3%

How much we know

Echallens history53 matches
Sion II history50 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 6 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 15:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (40.2%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Sion II are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Echallens are rated 29 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,497 against 1,468. On rating alone Echallens would be expected to take 54% of the points on offer.

  • Echallens score more

    1.74 goals a game over 53 matches for Echallens, against 1.44 over 50 for Sion II.

  • Defences are close

    Echallens concede 1.68 a game, Sion II 1.52.

  • Echallens games more often go over 2.5 goals

    74% of Echallens matches, against 54% for Sion II. The model puts this match at 62% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Echallens
Sion II
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1497.3
ELO
1467.9
53
ELO · Matches
50
1497.3
Current Team ELO
1467.9
1467.9
Current Opponent ELO
1497.3
29.34
Current ELO Difference
-29.34
0.54
Expected score
0.46
53
History Matches
50
0.00
Residual Mean
-0.03
49.91
Overperformance
47.98
-0.09
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.07
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.00
PPG
1.20
1.80
Goals for per game
1.40
2.40
Goals against per game
1.20
20.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.10
PPG
1.00
1.50
Goals for per game
1.60
2.40
Goals against per game
2.00
30.0%
Win rate
20.0%
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.60
1.43
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.02
2.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.00
1.69
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.10
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
1.70
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.36
Overall performance9 signals
90
53
Matches
50
1.42
PPG
1.24
39.6%
Win rate
32.0%
22.6%
Draw rate
28.0%
37.7%
Loss rate
40.0%
83.0%
Over 1.5 rate
76.0%
73.6%
Over 2.5 rate
54.0%
41.5%
Over 3.5 rate
36.0%
1.97
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.76
Venue performance10 signals
100
27
Matches
24
1.59
PPG
1.33
48.1%
Win rate
37.5%
14.8%
Draw rate
20.8%
37.0%
Loss rate
41.7%
85.2%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
74.1%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
37.0%
Over 3.5 rate
37.5%
2.11
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.66
27
History Matches
24
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.74
Goals for per game
1.44
77.4%
Scoring rate
78.0%
66.0%
BTTS rate
64.0%
2.11
Goals for per game
1.38
81.5%
Scoring rate
75.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
54.2%
1.33
Goals for per game
1.67
66.7%
Scoring rate
100.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
100.0%
53
History Matches
50
1.74
Goals Mean
1.44
1.52
Goals Std
1.30
77.4%
Scored 1+ rate
78.0%
52.8%
Scored 2+ rate
34.0%
22.6%
Scored 3+ rate
20.0%
2.11
Venue Goals Mean
1.38
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.68
Goals against per game
1.52
79.2%
Conceding rate
80.0%
1.67
Goals against per game
1.46
77.8%
Conceding rate
75.0%
2.00
Goals against per game
1.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
53
History Matches
50
1.68
Conceded Mean
1.52
1.37
Conceded Std
1.24
47.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
42.0%
26.4%
Conceded 3+ rate
18.0%
1.67
Venue Conceded Mean
1.46
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
20.8%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
22.6%
Failed-to-score rate
22.0%
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
18.5%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
20.8%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
22.6%
Failed-to-score rate
22.0%
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
18.5%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
20.8%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
53
History Matches
50
0.97
Result entropy
0.99
1.97
Goal Difference Std
1.76
2.52
Stability score
1.01
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
43
Eligible Matches
41
13
Lead Matches
17
92.3%
Lead Win Rate
64.7%
0.95
Lead Points Retention
0.75
14
Trailing Matches
10
28.6%
Non-loss rate
30.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
10.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
43
Halftime Coverage Matches
41
0.65
First Half Goals For Mean
0.76
0.72
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.56
0.91
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.63
0.77
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.83
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.96
Rest days
77.00
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
5
Short Rest History Matches
2
2.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.50
27
Normal Rest History Matches
22
1.30
Normal Rest Points Per Match
0.95
20
Long Rest History Matches
25
1.50
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.40
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.33
PPG
1.67
33.3%
Win rate
33.3%
33.3%
Draw rate
66.7%
33.3%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
33.3%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
1.70
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.94
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.33
Current Competition PPG
1.67
-0.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.67
7
Competition Season Count
4
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.06
Portability PPG Std
0.51
0.13
Portability PPG Range
1.33
89.82
Portability Score
49.58
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
53
Clean History Matches
50
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO29.34
PPG0.18
GF0.30
GA0.16
PPG-0.33
PPG0.26
PPG-0.20
PPG0.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches3
Clean-sheet rate0.8%
Failed-to-score rate0.6%
History Matches3
Clean-sheet rate-0.03
Failed-to-score rate-0.06
History Matches3
Goals Mean0.30
Goals Std0.22
Scored 1+ rate-0.01
Scored 2+ rate18.8%
Scored 3+ rate2.6%
Venue Goals Mean0.74
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std0.41
History Matches3
Conceded Mean0.16
Conceded Std0.13
Clean-sheet rate0.8%
Conceded 2+ rate5.2%
Conceded 3+ rate8.4%
Venue Conceded Mean0.21
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.59
History Matches3
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std0.20
Stability score1.52
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.02
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.34
Eligible Matches2
Lead Matches-4
Lead Win Rate27.6%
Lead Points Retention0.20
Trailing Matches4
Non-loss rate-0.01
Trailing Win Rate-0.10
Halftime Coverage Matches2
First Half Goals For Mean-0.10
First Half Goals Against Mean0.16
Second Half Goals For Mean0.27
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.06
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-1.33
Competition Season Count3
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.45
Portability PPG Range-1.20
Portability Score40.24
Rest days-0.04
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches3
Short Rest Points Per Match0.50
Normal Rest History Matches5
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.34
Long Rest History Matches-5
Long Rest Points Per Match0.10
Current Team ELO29.34
Current Opponent ELO-29.34
Current ELO Difference58.67
Expected score0.08
History Matches3
Residual Mean0.03
Overperformance1.93
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.02

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Echallens

L
Lancy2–0Echallens31 Oct · away
Pick: Lancy 54% · hit
L
Echallens0–4Prishtina Bern24 Oct · home
Pick: Prishtina Bern 49% · hit
L
Solothurn5–0Echallens17 Oct · away
Pick: Echallens 44% · missed
D
Echallens1–1Coffrane29 Aug · home
Pick: Echallens 53% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Sion II

W
Sion II3–1Naters31 Oct · home
Pick: Sion II 49% · hit
L
La Chaux-de-Fonds3–1Sion II24 Oct · away
Pick: La Chaux-de-Fonds 38% · hit
D
Coffrane1–1Sion II4 Oct · away
Pick: Sion II 41% · missed
W
Sion II2–1Portalban / Gletterens29 Aug · home
Pick: Sion II 42% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Echallens and Sion II meet in 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 15:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Echallens win 35.9%, draw 23.9%, Sion II win 40.2%. The pick is Sion II win. Over 2.5 goals: 61.7%. Both teams to score: 62.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.