NB III - Northeast Hungary Northeast - 15 2026

Hajdúnánás vs Nyiregyhaza II

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Hajdúnánás win
Hajdúnánás winPick
40.9%
Draw
24.7%
Nyiregyhaza II win
34.3%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes64.0%
No36.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.567.6%
Under 2.532.4%

How much we know

Hajdúnánás history4 matches
Nyiregyhaza II history46 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (40.9%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Hajdúnánás are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Hajdúnánás are rated 31 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,485 against 1,454. On rating alone Hajdúnánás would be expected to take 54% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.75 goals a game over 4 matches for Hajdúnánás, against 1.89 over 46 for Nyiregyhaza II.

  • Nyiregyhaza II concede fewer

    Hajdúnánás concede 2.50 a game, Nyiregyhaza II 1.80.

  • Hajdúnánás games more often go over 2.5 goals

    75% of Hajdúnánás matches, against 63% for Nyiregyhaza II. The model puts this match at 68% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 17 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Nyiregyhaza II@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1484.9
ELO
1454.1
4
ELO · Matches
46
1484.9
Current Team ELO
1454.1
1454.1
Current Opponent ELO
1484.9
30.76
Current ELO Difference
-30.76
0.54
Expected score
0.46
4
History Matches
46
-0.19
Residual Mean
-0.05
46.85
Overperformance
46.71
-0.19
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.03
Recent form16 signals
160
4
Matches
5
0.75
PPG
0.60
1.75
Goals for per game
1.40
2.50
Goals against per game
2.20
25.0%
Win rate
20.0%
4
Matches
10
0.75
PPG
1.20
1.75
Goals for per game
2.50
2.50
Goals against per game
2.30
25.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1.75
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.50
1.09
Recent 10 Goals Std
2.25
2.50
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.30
1.80
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.00
0.51
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.61
2.28
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.60
Overall performance9 signals
90
4
Matches
46
0.75
PPG
1.04
25.0%
Win rate
30.4%
0.0%
Draw rate
13.0%
75.0%
Loss rate
56.5%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
76.1%
75.0%
Over 2.5 rate
63.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
52.2%
2.28
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.68
Venue performance10 signals
100
2
Matches
23
1.50
PPG
0.65
50.0%
Win rate
17.4%
0.0%
Draw rate
13.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
69.6%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
78.3%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
69.6%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
60.9%
2.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.65
2
History Matches
23
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.75
Goals for per game
1.89
75.0%
Scoring rate
73.9%
50.0%
BTTS rate
58.7%
2.50
Goals for per game
1.61
100.0%
Scoring rate
78.3%
50.0%
BTTS rate
69.6%
1.75
Goals for per game
1.50
75.0%
Scoring rate
75.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
75.0%
4
History Matches
46
1.75
Goals Mean
1.89
1.09
Goals Std
2.09
75.0%
Scored 1+ rate
73.9%
75.0%
Scored 2+ rate
41.3%
25.0%
Scored 3+ rate
23.9%
2.50
Venue Goals Mean
1.61
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.50
Goals against per game
1.80
75.0%
Conceding rate
82.6%
1.50
Goals against per game
2.22
50.0%
Conceding rate
91.3%
2.50
Goals against per game
2.00
75.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
4
History Matches
46
2.50
Conceded Mean
1.80
1.80
Conceded Std
1.39
75.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
50.0%
50.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
30.4%
1.50
Venue Conceded Mean
2.22
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
17.4%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
26.1%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
8.7%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
21.7%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
17.4%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
26.1%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
8.7%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
21.7%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
17.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
4
History Matches
46
0.51
Result entropy
0.86
2.28
Goal Difference Std
2.68
48.81
Stability score
13.51
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
4
Eligible Matches
46
1
Lead Matches
11
100.0%
Lead Win Rate
81.8%
1.00
Lead Points Retention
0.85
3
Trailing Matches
20
0.0%
Non-loss rate
20.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
5.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
4
Halftime Coverage Matches
46
1.00
First Half Goals For Mean
0.76
1.50
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.89
0.75
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.13
1.00
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.91
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.85
Rest days
85.13
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
1
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
2
Normal Rest History Matches
26
1.50
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.27
1
Long Rest History Matches
18
0.00
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.83
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
0.75
PPG
0.75
25.0%
Win rate
25.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
75.0%
Loss rate
75.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
75.0%
Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
2.28
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.50
4
Current Competition Matches
4
0.75
Current Competition PPG
0.75
-0.75
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.50
1
Competition Season Count
3
1
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
—
Portability PPG Std
0.25
—
Portability PPG Range
0.55
—
Portability Score
66.99
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
4
Clean History Matches
46
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scorePortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO30.76
PPG-0.29
GF-0.14
GA0.70
PPG0.00
PPG0.85
PPG0.15
PPG-0.45
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-42
Clean-sheet rate7.6%
Failed-to-score rate-0.01
History Matches-21
Clean-sheet rate41.3%
Failed-to-score rate-0.22
History Matches-42
Goals Mean-0.14
Goals Std-1.00
Scored 1+ rate1.1%
Scored 2+ rate33.7%
Scored 3+ rate1.1%
Venue Goals Mean0.89
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.75
Recent 10 Goals Std-1.16
History Matches-42
Conceded Mean0.70
Conceded Std0.41
Clean-sheet rate7.6%
Conceded 2+ rate25.0%
Conceded 3+ rate19.6%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.72
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.80
History Matches-42
Result entropy-0.35
Goal Difference Std-0.40
Stability score35.31
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.10
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.32
Eligible Matches-42
Lead Matches-10
Lead Win Rate18.2%
Lead Points Retention0.15
Trailing Matches-17
Non-loss rate-0.20
Trailing Win Rate-0.05
Halftime Coverage Matches-42
First Half Goals For Mean0.24
First Half Goals Against Mean0.61
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.38
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.09
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-0.25
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Rest days-1.27
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest History Matches-24
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.23
Long Rest History Matches-17
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.83
Current Team ELO30.76
Current Opponent ELO-30.76
Current ELO Difference61.51
Expected score0.09
History Matches-42
Residual Mean-0.14
Overperformance0.14
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.16

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Hajdúnánás

D
Tarpa2–2Hajdúnánás31 Oct · away
Pick: Tarpa 53% · missed
W
Hajdúnánás2–1Tiszafuredi VSE25 Oct · home
Pick: Hajdúnánás 38% · hit
L
Cigand SE6–0Hajdúnánás17 Oct · away
Pick: Cigand SE 83% · hit
D
Diósgyőr II2–2Hajdúnánás30 Aug · away
Pick: Diósgyőr II 64% · missed
W
Salgótarjáni BTC0–3Hajdúnánás26 Aug · away
Pick: Salgótarjáni BTC 43% · missed

Nyiregyhaza II

L
Nyiregyhaza II1–3Mátészalka1 Nov · home
Pick: Nyiregyhaza II 42% · missed
L
Gödöllő4–0Nyiregyhaza II24 Oct · away
Pick: Gödöllő 51% · hit
D
Nyiregyhaza II2–2Kisvárda II18 Oct · home
Pick: Kisvárda II 50% · missed
L
Tiszaújváros3–2Nyiregyhaza II29 Aug · away
Pick: Tiszaújváros 46% · hit
L
Nyiregyhaza II0–5Ózd Sajóvölgye26 Aug · home
Pick: Ózd Sajóvölgye 44% · hit

About this match

Hajdúnánás and Nyiregyhaza II meet in NB III - Northeast on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Hajdúnánás win 40.9%, draw 24.7%, Nyiregyhaza II win 34.3%. The pick is Hajdúnánás win. Over 2.5 goals: 67.6%. Both teams to score: 64.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.