3. liga - CFL B Czechia Group B - 14 2026

Hradec Králové II vs Čáslav

Hradec Králové II Home · Elo 1,542
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Čáslav Away · Elo 1,537
SA Slavia HK, Hradec Kralove Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Hradec Králové II win
Hradec Králové II winPick
59.6%
Draw
18.7%
Čáslav win
21.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes58.4%
No41.6%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.568.7%
Under 2.531.3%

How much we know

Hradec Králové II history69 matches
Čáslav history37 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 0 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 09:15 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (59.6%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Hradec Králové II are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,542 against 1,537. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Čáslav score more

    1.96 goals a game over 69 matches for Hradec Králové II, against 2.24 over 37 for Čáslav.

  • Defences are close

    Hradec Králové II concede 1.51 a game, Čáslav 1.43.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    68% of Hradec Králové II matches, against 76% for Čáslav. The model puts this match at 69% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Hradec Králové II
Čáslav
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1541.6
ELO
1537.4
69
ELO · Matches
37
1541.6
Current Team ELO
1537.4
1537.4
Current Opponent ELO
1541.6
4.27
Current ELO Difference
-4.27
0.51
Expected score
0.49
69
History Matches
37
0.03
Residual Mean
0.05
52.11
Overperformance
53.31
-0.06
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.25
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.00
PPG
0.20
1.00
Goals for per game
1.00
1.80
Goals against per game
2.20
20.0%
Win rate
0.0%
10
Matches
10
1.40
PPG
1.00
1.80
Goals for per game
1.90
2.10
Goals against per game
2.00
40.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.80
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.90
2.09
Recent 10 Goals Std
2.02
2.10
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.00
1.70
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.41
0.96
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.82
3.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.39
Overall performance9 signals
90
69
Matches
37
1.64
PPG
1.78
49.3%
Win rate
54.1%
15.9%
Draw rate
16.2%
34.8%
Loss rate
29.7%
79.7%
Over 1.5 rate
86.5%
68.1%
Over 2.5 rate
75.7%
47.8%
Over 3.5 rate
40.5%
2.43
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.12
Venue performance10 signals
100
34
Matches
18
2.06
PPG
1.50
61.8%
Win rate
44.4%
20.6%
Draw rate
16.7%
17.6%
Loss rate
38.9%
76.5%
Over 1.5 rate
88.9%
64.7%
Over 2.5 rate
72.2%
52.9%
Over 3.5 rate
38.9%
1.95
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.92
34
History Matches
18
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.96
Goals for per game
2.24
79.7%
Scoring rate
86.5%
53.6%
BTTS rate
67.6%
2.35
Goals for per game
2.11
88.2%
Scoring rate
83.3%
58.8%
BTTS rate
77.8%
1.00
Goals for per game
0.00
66.7%
Scoring rate
0.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
0.0%
69
History Matches
37
1.96
Goals Mean
2.24
1.63
Goals Std
1.63
79.7%
Scored 1+ rate
86.5%
52.2%
Scored 2+ rate
56.8%
31.9%
Scored 3+ rate
43.2%
2.35
Venue Goals Mean
2.11
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.51
Goals against per game
1.43
68.1%
Conceding rate
75.7%
1.15
Goals against per game
1.61
61.8%
Conceding rate
88.9%
0.67
Goals against per game
0.50
66.7%
Conceding rate
50.0%
69
History Matches
37
1.51
Conceded Mean
1.43
1.48
Conceded Std
1.22
44.9%
Conceded 2+ rate
40.5%
20.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
16.2%
1.15
Venue Conceded Mean
1.61
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
31.9%
Clean-sheet rate
24.3%
20.3%
Failed-to-score rate
13.5%
38.2%
Clean-sheet rate
11.1%
11.8%
Failed-to-score rate
16.7%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
100.0%
31.9%
Clean-sheet rate
24.3%
20.3%
Failed-to-score rate
13.5%
38.2%
Clean-sheet rate
11.1%
11.8%
Failed-to-score rate
16.7%
31.9%
Clean-sheet rate
24.3%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
69
History Matches
37
0.92
Result entropy
0.90
2.43
Goal Difference Std
2.12
8.18
Stability score
10.05
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
67
Eligible Matches
37
25
Lead Matches
15
96.0%
Lead Win Rate
80.0%
0.96
Lead Points Retention
0.84
22
Trailing Matches
7
27.3%
Non-loss rate
0.0%
9.1%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
67
Halftime Coverage Matches
37
0.90
First Half Goals For Mean
1.00
0.81
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.46
1.10
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.24
0.69
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.97
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.04
Rest days
76.76
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
4
Short Rest History Matches
0
1.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
37
Normal Rest History Matches
18
1.54
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.78
27
Long Rest History Matches
18
1.81
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.72
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
2
1.67
PPG
0.50
33.3%
Win rate
0.0%
66.7%
Draw rate
50.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
0.0%
33.3%
Over 2.5 rate
0.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
0.47
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.50
3
Current Competition Matches
2
1.67
Current Competition PPG
0.50
0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.50
6
Competition Season Count
6
6
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.40
Portability PPG Std
0.87
1.00
Portability PPG Range
1.74
55.35
Portability Score
36.55
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
69
Clean History Matches
37
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO4.27
PPG-0.15
GF-0.29
GA0.07
PPG1.17
PPG0.56
PPG0.80
PPG0.40
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches32
Clean-sheet rate7.6%
Failed-to-score rate6.8%
History Matches16
Clean-sheet rate27.1%
Failed-to-score rate-0.05
History Matches32
Goals Mean-0.29
Goals Std-0.01
Scored 1+ rate-0.07
Scored 2+ rate-0.05
Scored 3+ rate-0.11
Venue Goals Mean0.24
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std0.07
History Matches32
Conceded Mean0.07
Conceded Std0.26
Clean-sheet rate7.6%
Conceded 2+ rate4.4%
Conceded 3+ rate4.1%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.46
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.29
History Matches32
Result entropy0.02
Goal Difference Std0.31
Stability score-1.88
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.14
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.75
Eligible Matches30
Lead Matches10
Lead Win Rate16.0%
Lead Points Retention0.12
Trailing Matches15
Non-loss rate27.3%
Trailing Win Rate9.1%
Halftime Coverage Matches30
First Half Goals For Mean-0.10
First Half Goals Against Mean0.35
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.14
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.29
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG1.17
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.83
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count4
Portability PPG Std-0.46
Portability PPG Range-0.74
Portability Score18.80
Rest days0.28
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches4
Normal Rest History Matches19
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.24
Long Rest History Matches9
Long Rest Points Per Match0.09
Current Team ELO4.27
Current Opponent ELO-4.27
Current ELO Difference8.54
Expected score0.01
History Matches32
Residual Mean-0.02
Overperformance-1.21
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.19

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Hradec Králové II

L
Sokol Brozany3–1Hradec Králové II31 Oct · away
Pick: Hradec Králové II 48% · missed
W
Hradec Králové II2–0Baník Souš25 Oct · home
Pick: Baník Souš 46% · missed
L
Hradec Králové II1–2Slovan Liberec II18 Oct · home
Pick: Hradec Králové II 44% · missed
L
Hradec Králové II0–1Mladá Boleslav II4 Oct · home
Pick: Hradec Králové II 43% · missed
L
Horní Ředice1–0Hradec Králové II29 Aug · away
Pick: Hradec Králové II 45% · missed

Čáslav

D
Čáslav2–2Varnsdorf1 Nov · home
Pick: Varnsdorf 42% · missed
D
Slovan Liberec II0–0Čáslav28 Oct · away
Pick: Slovan Liberec II 54% · missed
L
Mladá Boleslav II4–0Čáslav24 Oct · away
Pick: Mladá Boleslav II 58% · hit
L
Čáslav2–3Jablonec II18 Oct · home
Pick: Jablonec II 57% · hit
W
Čáslav2–1Velké Hamry4 Oct · home
Pick: Čáslav 55% · hit

About this match

Hradec Králové II and Čáslav meet in 3. liga - CFL B on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 09:15 UTC. The match is played at SA Slavia HK, Hradec Kralove. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Hradec Králové II win 59.6%, draw 18.7%, Čáslav win 21.7%. The pick is Hradec Králové II win. Over 2.5 goals: 68.7%. Both teams to score: 58.4%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.