2. liga Slovakia Round 16 2026

Inter Bratislava vs Považská Bystrica

Inter Bratislava Home · Elo 1,559
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Považská Bystrica Away · Elo 1,489
Pasienky, Bratislava Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Inter Bratislava win
Inter Bratislava winPick
49.7%
Draw
24.8%
Považská Bystrica win
25.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes55.5%
No44.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.555.6%
Under 2.544.4%

How much we know

Inter Bratislava history64 matches
Považská Bystrica history64 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (49.7%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Inter Bratislava are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Inter Bratislava are rated 70 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,559 against 1,489. On rating alone Inter Bratislava would be expected to take 60% of the points on offer.

  • Inter Bratislava score more

    1.80 goals a game over 64 matches for Inter Bratislava, against 1.39 over 64 for Považská Bystrica.

  • Inter Bratislava concede fewer

    Inter Bratislava concede 1.16 a game, Považská Bystrica 1.48.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    55% of Inter Bratislava matches, against 53% for Považská Bystrica. The model puts this match at 56% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Inter Bratislava
Považská Bystrica
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1559.1
ELO
1489.4
64
ELO · Matches
64
1559.1
Current Team ELO
1489.4
1489.4
Current Opponent ELO
1559.1
69.69
Current ELO Difference
-69.69
0.60
Expected score
0.40
64
History Matches
64
0.04
Residual Mean
-0.01
53.21
Overperformance
49.19
0.12
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.13
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
1.80
2.20
Goals for per game
1.60
0.80
Goals against per game
1.60
60.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
1.90
PPG
1.60
2.00
Goals for per game
1.70
0.80
Goals against per game
1.70
60.0%
Win rate
50.0%
2.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.70
1.34
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.90
0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.70
0.98
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.35
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
1.99
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.05
Overall performance9 signals
90
64
Matches
64
1.67
PPG
1.28
50.0%
Win rate
35.9%
17.2%
Draw rate
20.3%
32.8%
Loss rate
43.8%
76.6%
Over 1.5 rate
82.8%
54.7%
Over 2.5 rate
53.1%
28.1%
Over 3.5 rate
31.3%
2.19
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.81
Venue performance10 signals
100
31
Matches
33
1.94
PPG
1.21
58.1%
Win rate
33.3%
19.4%
Draw rate
21.2%
22.6%
Loss rate
45.5%
74.2%
Over 1.5 rate
78.8%
48.4%
Over 2.5 rate
51.5%
32.3%
Over 3.5 rate
30.3%
2.15
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.79
31
History Matches
33
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.80
Goals for per game
1.39
76.6%
Scoring rate
78.1%
50.0%
BTTS rate
59.4%
2.03
Goals for per game
1.33
74.2%
Scoring rate
81.8%
45.2%
BTTS rate
57.6%
1.60
Goals for per game
1.80
80.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
40.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
64
History Matches
64
1.80
Goals Mean
1.39
1.85
Goals Std
1.13
76.6%
Scored 1+ rate
78.1%
45.3%
Scored 2+ rate
40.6%
25.0%
Scored 3+ rate
12.5%
2.03
Venue Goals Mean
1.33
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.16
Goals against per game
1.48
70.3%
Conceding rate
81.3%
0.97
Goals against per game
1.55
64.5%
Conceding rate
75.8%
1.20
Goals against per game
1.80
60.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
64
History Matches
64
1.16
Conceded Mean
1.48
0.97
Conceded Std
1.17
35.9%
Conceded 2+ rate
42.2%
7.8%
Conceded 3+ rate
14.1%
0.97
Venue Conceded Mean
1.55
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
29.7%
Clean-sheet rate
18.8%
23.4%
Failed-to-score rate
21.9%
35.5%
Clean-sheet rate
24.2%
25.8%
Failed-to-score rate
18.2%
40.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
20.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
29.7%
Clean-sheet rate
18.8%
23.4%
Failed-to-score rate
21.9%
35.5%
Clean-sheet rate
24.2%
25.8%
Failed-to-score rate
18.2%
29.7%
Clean-sheet rate
18.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
64
History Matches
64
0.92
Result entropy
0.96
2.19
Goal Difference Std
1.81
7.62
Stability score
4.13
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
64
Eligible Matches
62
29
Lead Matches
21
75.9%
Lead Win Rate
76.2%
0.82
Lead Points Retention
0.83
15
Trailing Matches
21
26.7%
Non-loss rate
14.3%
20.0%
Trailing Win Rate
4.8%
Goal timing5 signals
50
64
Halftime Coverage Matches
62
0.92
First Half Goals For Mean
0.73
0.63
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.60
0.88
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.68
0.53
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.87
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.83
Rest days
76.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
7
Short Rest History Matches
6
2.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.50
34
Normal Rest History Matches
34
1.62
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.32
22
Long Rest History Matches
23
1.59
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.22
Competition & season17 signals
170
5
Matches
5
1.20
PPG
1.80
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
60.0%
Loss rate
40.0%
80.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
80.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
20.0%
Over 3.5 rate
40.0%
2.15
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.79
5
Current Competition Matches
5
1.20
Current Competition PPG
1.80
0.40
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.00
7
Competition Season Count
7
5
Eligible Competition Season Count
5
0.37
Portability PPG Std
0.71
0.93
Portability PPG Range
2.00
57.36
Portability Score
41.29
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
64
Clean History Matches
64
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO69.69
PPG0.39
GF0.41
GA-0.33
PPG-0.60
PPG0.72
PPG0.00
PPG0.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate10.9%
Failed-to-score rate1.6%
History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate11.2%
Failed-to-score rate7.6%
History Matches0
Goals Mean0.41
Goals Std0.72
Scored 1+ rate-0.02
Scored 2+ rate4.7%
Scored 3+ rate12.5%
Venue Goals Mean0.70
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.30
Recent 10 Goals Std0.44
History Matches0
Conceded Mean-0.33
Conceded Std-0.20
Clean-sheet rate10.9%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.06
Conceded 3+ rate-0.06
Venue Conceded Mean-0.58
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.37
History Matches0
Result entropy-0.03
Goal Difference Std0.38
Stability score3.49
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.04
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.06
Eligible Matches2
Lead Matches8
Lead Win Rate0.00
Lead Points Retention-0.01
Trailing Matches-6
Non-loss rate12.4%
Trailing Win Rate15.2%
Halftime Coverage Matches2
First Half Goals For Mean0.20
First Half Goals Against Mean0.03
Second Half Goals For Mean0.20
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.34
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.60
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.40
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.34
Portability PPG Range-1.08
Portability Score16.08
Rest days-0.06
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Short Rest Points Per Match0.50
Normal Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.29
Long Rest History Matches-1
Long Rest Points Per Match0.37
Current Team ELO69.69
Current Opponent ELO-69.69
Current ELO Difference139.4
Expected score0.20
History Matches0
Residual Mean0.05
Overperformance4.02
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.01

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Inter Bratislava

L
Inter Bratislava2–3Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom31 Oct · home
Pick: Inter Bratislava 44% · missed
D
Slovan Bratislava II2–2Inter Bratislava25 Oct · away
Pick: Inter Bratislava 42% · missed
D
Inter Bratislava2–2Šamorín17 Oct · home
Pick: Inter Bratislava 41% · missed
W
Tomášov0–1Inter Bratislava1 Sep · away
Pick: Inter Bratislava 46% · hit
D
Inter Bratislava1–1Lokomotíva Zvolen29 Aug · home
Pick: Inter Bratislava 56% · missed

Považská Bystrica

W
Petržalka0–1Považská Bystrica1 Nov · away
Pick: Petržalka 60% · missed
W
Považská Bystrica2–1Liptovský Mikuláš24 Oct · home
Pick: Liptovský Mikuláš 48% · missed
L
Lokomotíva Zvolen2–1Považská Bystrica17 Oct · away
Pick: Lokomotíva Zvolen 41% · hit
L
Považská Bystrica0–2FK Košice14 Oct · home
Pick: FK Košice 49% · hit
D
Slovan Bratislava II1–1Považská Bystrica30 Aug · away
Pick: Slovan Bratislava II 41% · missed

About this match

Inter Bratislava and Považská Bystrica meet in 2. liga on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. The match is played at Pasienky, Bratislava. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Inter Bratislava win 49.7%, draw 24.8%, Považská Bystrica win 25.5%. The pick is Inter Bratislava win. Over 2.5 goals: 55.6%. Both teams to score: 55.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.