1. Liga U19 Czechia Round 14 2026

Karviná U19 vs Zlín U19

Karviná U19 Home · Elo 1,518
Fri 6 Nov
UTC
Not started
Zlín U19 Away · Elo 1,438
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Karviná U19 win
Karviná U19 winPick
56.6%
Draw
18.6%
Zlín U19 win
24.8%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · not provided for this competition by our data source
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes63.7%
No36.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.569.0%
Under 2.531.0%

How much we know

Karviná U19 history33 matches
Zlín U19 history49 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 1 h ahead
    31 Oct · 08:40 UTC
  2. Re-published 15 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 06:57 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    6 Nov · 10:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (56.6%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Karviná U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Karviná U19 are rated 80 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,518 against 1,438. On rating alone Karviná U19 would be expected to take 61% of the points on offer.

  • Karviná U19 score more

    1.85 goals a game over 33 matches for Karviná U19, against 1.55 over 49 for Zlín U19.

  • Defences are close

    Karviná U19 concede 1.70 a game, Zlín U19 1.82.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    67% of Karviná U19 matches, against 63% for Zlín U19. The model puts this match at 69% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Karviná U19
Zlín U19
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1517.9
ELO
1437.6
33
ELO · Matches
49
1517.9
Current Team ELO
1437.6
1437.6
Current Opponent ELO
1517.9
80.36
Current ELO Difference
-80.36
0.61
Expected score
0.39
33
History Matches
49
0.03
Residual Mean
-0.07
51.81
Overperformance
45.37
0.03
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.20
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
0.00
1.80
Goals for per game
0.80
2.00
Goals against per game
4.00
60.0%
Win rate
0.0%
10
Matches
10
1.70
PPG
0.70
2.10
Goals for per game
1.50
2.20
Goals against per game
3.00
50.0%
Win rate
20.0%
2.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.50
1.04
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.36
2.20
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
3.00
1.66
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.61
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.73
2.21
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.25
Overall performance9 signals
90
33
Matches
49
1.61
PPG
1.18
51.5%
Win rate
32.7%
6.1%
Draw rate
20.4%
42.4%
Loss rate
46.9%
78.8%
Over 1.5 rate
81.6%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
63.3%
48.5%
Over 3.5 rate
46.9%
1.99
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.01
Venue performance10 signals
100
17
Matches
25
2.00
PPG
0.96
64.7%
Win rate
24.0%
5.9%
Draw rate
24.0%
29.4%
Loss rate
52.0%
82.4%
Over 1.5 rate
84.0%
70.6%
Over 2.5 rate
64.0%
41.2%
Over 3.5 rate
48.0%
1.90
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.77
17
History Matches
25
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.85
Goals for per game
1.55
87.9%
Scoring rate
75.5%
60.6%
BTTS rate
59.2%
2.06
Goals for per game
1.44
94.1%
Scoring rate
72.0%
64.7%
BTTS rate
60.0%
1.67
Goals for per game
1.00
66.7%
Scoring rate
50.0%
33.3%
BTTS rate
50.0%
33
History Matches
49
1.85
Goals Mean
1.55
1.18
Goals Std
1.46
87.9%
Scored 1+ rate
75.5%
60.6%
Scored 2+ rate
42.9%
24.2%
Scored 3+ rate
18.4%
2.06
Venue Goals Mean
1.44
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.70
Goals against per game
1.82
72.7%
Conceding rate
79.6%
1.29
Goals against per game
2.04
70.6%
Conceding rate
84.0%
3.00
Goals against per game
4.50
66.7%
Conceding rate
100.0%
33
History Matches
49
1.70
Conceded Mean
1.82
1.57
Conceded Std
1.35
42.4%
Conceded 2+ rate
61.2%
30.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
26.5%
1.29
Venue Conceded Mean
2.04
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
27.3%
Clean-sheet rate
20.4%
12.1%
Failed-to-score rate
24.5%
29.4%
Clean-sheet rate
16.0%
5.9%
Failed-to-score rate
28.0%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
27.3%
Clean-sheet rate
20.4%
12.1%
Failed-to-score rate
24.5%
29.4%
Clean-sheet rate
16.0%
5.9%
Failed-to-score rate
28.0%
27.3%
Clean-sheet rate
20.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
33
History Matches
49
0.80
Result entropy
0.95
1.99
Goal Difference Std
2.01
20.32
Stability score
4.90
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
33
Eligible Matches
49
13
Lead Matches
13
76.9%
Lead Win Rate
76.9%
0.79
Lead Points Retention
0.82
6
Trailing Matches
19
0.0%
Non-loss rate
15.8%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
33
Halftime Coverage Matches
49
0.94
First Half Goals For Mean
0.73
0.61
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.94
0.91
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.82
1.09
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.88
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.04
Rest days
76.06
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
2
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
16
Normal Rest History Matches
28
1.81
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.11
16
Long Rest History Matches
18
1.31
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.33
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
4
1.00
PPG
0.00
33.3%
Win rate
0.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
66.7%
Loss rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
75.0%
3.30
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.80
3
Current Competition Matches
4
1.00
Current Competition PPG
0.00
-1.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-3.50
2
Competition Season Count
3
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.33
Portability PPG Std
0.71
0.67
Portability PPG Range
1.73
60.00
Portability Score
41.19
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
33
Clean History Matches
49
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO80.36
PPG0.42
GF0.30
GA-0.12
PPG1.00
PPG1.04
PPG1.80
PPG1.00
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-16
Clean-sheet rate6.9%
Failed-to-score rate-0.12
History Matches-8
Clean-sheet rate13.4%
Failed-to-score rate-0.22
History Matches-16
Goals Mean0.30
Goals Std-0.27
Scored 1+ rate12.4%
Scored 2+ rate17.7%
Scored 3+ rate5.9%
Venue Goals Mean0.62
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.60
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.32
History Matches-16
Conceded Mean-0.12
Conceded Std0.22
Clean-sheet rate6.9%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.19
Conceded 3+ rate3.8%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.75
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.05
History Matches-16
Result entropy-0.15
Goal Difference Std-0.02
Stability score15.42
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.21
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.04
Eligible Matches-16
Lead Matches0
Lead Win Rate0.0%
Lead Points Retention-0.03
Trailing Matches-13
Non-loss rate-0.16
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-16
First Half Goals For Mean0.20
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.33
Second Half Goals For Mean0.09
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.21
Current Competition Matches-1
Current Competition PPG1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean2.17
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.38
Portability PPG Range-1.07
Portability Score18.81
Rest days0.98
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-2
Normal Rest History Matches-12
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.71
Long Rest History Matches-2
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.02
Current Team ELO80.36
Current Opponent ELO-80.36
Current ELO Difference160.7
Expected score0.23
History Matches-16
Residual Mean0.09
Overperformance6.44
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.22

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Karviná U19

D
Baník Ostrava U192–2Karviná U1930 Oct · away
Pick: Baník Ostrava U19 66% · missed
D
Karviná U191–1Dukla Praha U1924 Oct · home
Pick: Dukla Praha U19 53% · missed
L
Karviná U191–2Sparta Praha U1917 Oct · home
Pick: Sparta Praha U19 51% · hit
L
Zbrojovka Brno U193–0Karviná U1929 Aug · away
Pick: Karviná U19 43% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Zlín U19

L
Zlín U191–3České Budějovice U1931 Oct · home
Pick: České Budějovice U19 45% · hit
L
Slavia Praha U193–2Zlín U1928 Oct · away
Pick: Slavia Praha U19 51% · hit
W
Viktoria Plzeň U191–2Zlín U1924 Oct · away
Pick: Viktoria Plzeň U19 67% · missed
L
Slovácko U195–2Zlín U1929 Aug · away
Pick: Slovácko U19 55% · hit
L
Zlín U190–1Pardubice U1926 Aug · home
Pick: Pardubice U19 47% · hit

About this match

Karviná U19 and Zlín U19 meet in 1. Liga U19 on Friday 6 November 2026, kickoff 10:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC: Karviná U19 win 56.6%, draw 18.6%, Zlín U19 win 24.8%. The pick is Karviná U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 69.0%. Both teams to score: 63.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.