Super Liga Slovakia Round 14 2026

Komárno vs Zemplín Michalovce

Komárno Home · Elo 1,504
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Zemplín Michalovce Away · Elo 1,494
Venue to be confirmed Referee: I. Kruzliak Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Komárno win
Komárno winPick
40.9%
Draw
27.4%
Zemplín Michalovce win
31.8%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · shots, possession, corners, side by side
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes53.7%
No46.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.551.6%
Under 2.548.4%

How much we know

Komárno history70 matches
Zemplín Michalovce history76 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 8 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 17:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (40.9%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Komárno are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,504 against 1,494. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.41 goals a game over 70 matches for Komárno, against 1.49 over 76 for Zemplín Michalovce.

  • Komárno concede fewer

    Komárno concede 1.24 a game, Zemplín Michalovce 1.68.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    51% of Komárno matches, against 58% for Zemplín Michalovce. The model puts this match at 52% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Komárno
Zemplín Michalovce
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1504.5
ELO
1494.1
70
ELO · Matches
76
1504.5
Current Team ELO
1494.1
1494.1
Current Opponent ELO
1504.5
10.35
Current ELO Difference
-10.35
0.51
Expected score
0.49
70
History Matches
76
-0.01
Residual Mean
-0.02
49.04
Overperformance
48.48
-0.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.20
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
0.80
1.60
Goals for per game
0.60
1.60
Goals against per game
1.20
20.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.00
PPG
0.60
1.60
Goals for per game
0.50
1.30
Goals against per game
1.40
20.0%
Win rate
10.0%
1.60
Recent 10 Goals Mean
0.50
1.74
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.67
1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.40
1.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.11
0.96
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.82
2.53
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.51
Overall performance9 signals
90
70
Matches
76
1.33
PPG
1.25
35.7%
Win rate
35.5%
25.7%
Draw rate
18.4%
38.6%
Loss rate
46.1%
68.6%
Over 1.5 rate
80.3%
51.4%
Over 2.5 rate
57.9%
27.1%
Over 3.5 rate
35.5%
1.82
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.93
Venue performance10 signals
100
29
Matches
45
1.21
PPG
1.09
31.0%
Win rate
31.1%
27.6%
Draw rate
15.6%
41.4%
Loss rate
53.3%
65.5%
Over 1.5 rate
73.3%
51.7%
Over 2.5 rate
53.3%
17.2%
Over 3.5 rate
28.9%
1.69
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.16
29
History Matches
45
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.41
Goals for per game
1.49
78.6%
Scoring rate
77.6%
54.3%
BTTS rate
59.2%
1.14
Goals for per game
1.31
72.4%
Scoring rate
68.9%
48.3%
BTTS rate
48.9%
0.80
Goals for per game
0.60
80.0%
Scoring rate
40.0%
80.0%
BTTS rate
20.0%
70
History Matches
76
1.41
Goals Mean
1.49
1.40
Goals Std
1.42
78.6%
Scored 1+ rate
77.6%
28.6%
Scored 2+ rate
44.7%
17.1%
Scored 3+ rate
14.5%
1.14
Venue Goals Mean
1.31
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.24
Goals against per game
1.68
68.6%
Conceding rate
80.3%
1.17
Goals against per game
1.60
62.1%
Conceding rate
77.8%
1.80
Goals against per game
1.20
100.0%
Conceding rate
80.0%
70
History Matches
76
1.24
Conceded Mean
1.68
1.11
Conceded Std
1.30
38.6%
Conceded 2+ rate
48.7%
12.9%
Conceded 3+ rate
27.6%
1.17
Venue Conceded Mean
1.60
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
31.4%
Clean-sheet rate
19.7%
21.4%
Failed-to-score rate
22.4%
37.9%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
27.6%
Failed-to-score rate
31.1%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
20.0%
Failed-to-score rate
60.0%
31.4%
Clean-sheet rate
19.7%
21.4%
Failed-to-score rate
22.4%
37.9%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
27.6%
Failed-to-score rate
31.1%
31.4%
Clean-sheet rate
19.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
70
History Matches
76
0.99
Result entropy
0.94
1.82
Goal Difference Std
1.93
1.29
Stability score
5.67
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
68
Eligible Matches
75
22
Lead Matches
20
68.2%
Lead Win Rate
75.0%
0.74
Lead Points Retention
0.78
22
Trailing Matches
25
22.7%
Non-loss rate
20.0%
4.5%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
68
Halftime Coverage Matches
75
0.54
First Half Goals For Mean
0.75
0.57
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.81
0.87
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.75
0.68
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.89
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.00
Rest days
78.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
5
Short Rest History Matches
8
1.40
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.88
36
Normal Rest History Matches
41
1.36
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.24
28
Long Rest History Matches
26
1.21
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.31
Competition & season17 signals
170
5
Matches
5
0.40
PPG
0.80
0.0%
Win rate
20.0%
40.0%
Draw rate
20.0%
60.0%
Loss rate
60.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
80.0%
60.0%
Over 2.5 rate
0.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
1.10
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.50
5
Current Competition Matches
5
0.40
Current Competition PPG
0.80
-1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.60
8
Competition Season Count
6
6
Eligible Competition Season Count
6
0.68
Portability PPG Std
0.48
1.93
Portability PPG Range
1.45
42.52
Portability Score
51.18
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
70
Clean History Matches
76
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO10.35
PPG0.08
GF-0.07
GA-0.44
PPG-0.40
PPG0.12
PPG0.00
PPG0.40
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-6
Clean-sheet rate11.7%
Failed-to-score rate-0.01
History Matches-16
Clean-sheet rate15.7%
Failed-to-score rate-0.04
History Matches-6
Goals Mean-0.07
Goals Std-0.02
Scored 1+ rate0.9%
Scored 2+ rate-0.16
Scored 3+ rate2.7%
Venue Goals Mean-0.17
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.10
Recent 10 Goals Std1.07
History Matches-6
Conceded Mean-0.44
Conceded Std-0.19
Clean-sheet rate11.7%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.10
Conceded 3+ rate-0.15
Venue Conceded Mean-0.43
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.01
History Matches-6
Result entropy0.04
Goal Difference Std-0.11
Stability score-4.37
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.14
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std1.02
Eligible Matches-7
Lead Matches2
Lead Win Rate-0.07
Lead Points Retention-0.04
Trailing Matches-3
Non-loss rate2.7%
Trailing Win Rate4.5%
Halftime Coverage Matches-7
First Half Goals For Mean-0.20
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.24
Second Half Goals For Mean0.12
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.22
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.40
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-0.40
Competition Season Count2
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.20
Portability PPG Range0.48
Portability Score-8.67
Rest days-1.04
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-3
Short Rest Points Per Match0.53
Normal Rest History Matches-5
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.12
Long Rest History Matches2
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.09
Current Team ELO10.35
Current Opponent ELO-10.35
Current ELO Difference20.71
Expected score0.03
History Matches-6
Residual Mean0.01
Overperformance0.56
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.16

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Komárno

W
Spartak Trnava1–2Komárno31 Oct · away
Pick: Spartak Trnava 65% · missed
D
Komárno0–0AS Trencin25 Oct · home
Pick: Komárno 46% · missed
L
Komárno0–1Ružomberok17 Oct · home
Pick: Komárno 51% · missed
D
Dukla Banská Bystrica2–2Komárno29 Aug · away
Pick: Dukla Banská Bystrica 40% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Zemplín Michalovce

L
Žilina4–1Zemplín Michalovce31 Oct · away
Pick: Žilina 52% · hit
L
Zemplín Michalovce1–4Podbrezová24 Oct · home
Pick: Zemplín Michalovce 43% · missed
D
Zemplín Michalovce1–1FK Košice18 Oct · home
Pick: FK Košice 48% · missed
W
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom0–3Zemplín Michalovce13 Oct · away
Pick: Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 39% · missed
W
Slovan Bratislava1–2Zemplín Michalovce30 Aug · away
Pick: Slovan Bratislava 72% · missed

About this match

Komárno and Zemplín Michalovce meet in Super Liga on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 17:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Komárno win 40.9%, draw 27.4%, Zemplín Michalovce win 31.8%. The pick is Komárno win. Over 2.5 goals: 51.6%. Both teams to score: 53.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.