3. liga - CFL A Czechia Group A - 14 2026

Králův Dvůr vs Příbram II

Králův Dvůr Home · Elo 1,596
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Příbram II Away · Elo 1,474
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Králův Dvůr win
Králův Dvůr winPick
68.9%
Draw
14.6%
Příbram II win
16.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes66.9%
No33.1%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.576.1%
Under 2.523.9%

How much we know

Králův Dvůr history65 matches
Příbram II history52 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 60–69% band (68.9%). Picks in that band won 63.6% of the time, and the model said 64.3% on average, over 1,851 matches.

Why Králův Dvůr are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Králův Dvůr are rated 123 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,596 against 1,474. On rating alone Králův Dvůr would be expected to take 67% of the points on offer.

  • Králův Dvůr score far more

    2.66 goals a game over 65 matches for Králův Dvůr, against 1.48 over 52 for Příbram II.

  • Defences are close

    Králův Dvůr concede 1.74 a game, Příbram II 1.67.

  • Králův Dvůr games more often go over 2.5 goals

    75% of Králův Dvůr matches, against 62% for Příbram II. The model puts this match at 76% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Králův Dvůr
Příbram II
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1596.3
ELO
1473.5
65
ELO · Matches
52
1596.3
Current Team ELO
1473.5
1473.5
Current Opponent ELO
1596.3
122.8
Current ELO Difference
-122.8
0.67
Expected score
0.33
65
History Matches
52
0.06
Residual Mean
-0.03
54.52
Overperformance
47.94
0.08
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.10
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.60
PPG
0.80
2.80
Goals for per game
1.20
1.60
Goals against per game
2.40
80.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.90
PPG
0.90
2.30
Goals for per game
1.10
2.10
Goals against per game
1.80
60.0%
Win rate
20.0%
2.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.10
1.42
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.04
2.10
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.80
1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.40
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
2.09
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.62
Overall performance9 signals
90
65
Matches
52
1.92
PPG
1.25
60.0%
Win rate
34.6%
12.3%
Draw rate
21.2%
27.7%
Loss rate
44.2%
90.8%
Over 1.5 rate
80.8%
75.4%
Over 2.5 rate
61.5%
63.1%
Over 3.5 rate
46.2%
2.78
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.94
Venue performance10 signals
100
28
Matches
27
2.18
PPG
0.96
67.9%
Win rate
25.9%
14.3%
Draw rate
18.5%
17.9%
Loss rate
55.6%
92.9%
Over 1.5 rate
88.9%
78.6%
Over 2.5 rate
70.4%
67.9%
Over 3.5 rate
55.6%
2.30
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.27
28
History Matches
27
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.66
Goals for per game
1.48
89.2%
Scoring rate
73.1%
69.2%
BTTS rate
57.7%
2.86
Goals for per game
1.63
96.4%
Scoring rate
74.1%
75.0%
BTTS rate
59.3%
2.67
Goals for per game
1.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
33.3%
100.0%
BTTS rate
33.3%
65
History Matches
52
2.66
Goals Mean
1.48
2.02
Goals Std
1.23
89.2%
Scored 1+ rate
73.1%
66.2%
Scored 2+ rate
48.1%
46.2%
Scored 3+ rate
19.2%
2.86
Venue Goals Mean
1.63
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.74
Goals against per game
1.67
78.5%
Conceding rate
80.8%
1.50
Goals against per game
2.04
78.6%
Conceding rate
85.2%
1.33
Goals against per game
1.67
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
65
History Matches
52
1.74
Conceded Mean
1.67
1.64
Conceded Std
1.33
43.1%
Conceded 2+ rate
48.1%
26.2%
Conceded 3+ rate
23.1%
1.50
Venue Conceded Mean
2.04
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
21.5%
Clean-sheet rate
19.2%
10.8%
Failed-to-score rate
26.9%
21.4%
Clean-sheet rate
14.8%
3.6%
Failed-to-score rate
25.9%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
66.7%
21.5%
Clean-sheet rate
19.2%
10.8%
Failed-to-score rate
26.9%
21.4%
Clean-sheet rate
14.8%
3.6%
Failed-to-score rate
25.9%
21.5%
Clean-sheet rate
19.2%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
65
History Matches
52
0.84
Result entropy
0.96
2.78
Goal Difference Std
1.94
16.27
Stability score
3.82
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
64
Eligible Matches
52
30
Lead Matches
14
93.3%
Lead Win Rate
71.4%
0.94
Lead Points Retention
0.79
14
Trailing Matches
15
21.4%
Non-loss rate
20.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
6.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
64
Halftime Coverage Matches
52
1.19
First Half Goals For Mean
0.77
0.78
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.85
1.48
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.71
0.97
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.83
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.92
Rest days
76.20
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
4
2.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.50
36
Normal Rest History Matches
26
1.86
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.15
26
Long Rest History Matches
21
1.96
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.24
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
2.33
PPG
1.00
66.7%
Win rate
33.3%
33.3%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
66.7%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
0.94
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.89
3
Current Competition Matches
3
2.33
Current Competition PPG
1.00
1.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.67
7
Competition Season Count
4
6
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.54
Portability PPG Std
0.16
1.62
Portability PPG Range
0.40
48.15
Portability Score
75.19
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
65
Clean History Matches
52
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO122.8
PPG0.67
GF1.18
GA0.07
PPG1.33
PPG1.22
PPG1.80
PPG1.00
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches13
Clean-sheet rate2.3%
Failed-to-score rate-0.16
History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate6.6%
Failed-to-score rate-0.22
History Matches13
Goals Mean1.18
Goals Std0.79
Scored 1+ rate16.2%
Scored 2+ rate18.1%
Scored 3+ rate26.9%
Venue Goals Mean1.23
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.20
Recent 10 Goals Std0.37
History Matches13
Conceded Mean0.07
Conceded Std0.31
Clean-sheet rate2.3%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.05
Conceded 3+ rate3.1%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.54
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.10
History Matches13
Result entropy-0.12
Goal Difference Std0.84
Stability score12.44
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.12
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.47
Eligible Matches12
Lead Matches16
Lead Win Rate21.9%
Lead Points Retention0.16
Trailing Matches-1
Non-loss rate1.4%
Trailing Win Rate-0.07
Halftime Coverage Matches12
First Half Goals For Mean0.42
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.06
Second Half Goals For Mean0.77
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.14
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG1.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean2.00
Competition Season Count3
Eligible Competition Season Count3
Portability PPG Std0.37
Portability PPG Range1.22
Portability Score-27.04
Rest days0.72
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-2
Short Rest Points Per Match0.50
Normal Rest History Matches10
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.71
Long Rest History Matches5
Long Rest Points Per Match0.72
Current Team ELO122.8
Current Opponent ELO-122.8
Current ELO Difference245.5
Expected score0.34
History Matches13
Residual Mean0.09
Overperformance6.58
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.19

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Králův Dvůr

W
Admira Praha0–4Králův Dvůr1 Nov · away
Pick: Králův Dvůr 49% · hit
D
Králův Dvůr1–1Sparta Praha II28 Oct · home
Pick: Králův Dvůr 60% · missed
D
Králův Dvůr3–3České Budějovice24 Oct · home
Pick: České Budějovice 40% · missed
W
Slavia III3–4Králův Dvůr17 Oct · away
Pick: Králův Dvůr 57% · hit
W
Aritma Praha0–2Králův Dvůr29 Aug · away
Pick: Králův Dvůr 46% · hit

Příbram II

D
Příbram II1–1Loko Vltavín1 Nov · home
Pick: Loko Vltavín 43% · missed
L
Příbram II2–3Benešov28 Oct · home
Pick: Benešov 44% · hit
W
Povltava FA0–2Příbram II24 Oct · away
Pick: Povltava FA 48% · missed
L
Sparta Praha II4–0Příbram II30 Aug · away
Pick: Sparta Praha II 47% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Králův Dvůr and Příbram II meet in 3. liga - CFL A on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Králův Dvůr win 68.9%, draw 14.6%, Příbram II win 16.5%. The pick is Králův Dvůr win. Over 2.5 goals: 76.1%. Both teams to score: 66.9%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.