3. liga - CFL A Czechia Group A - 14 2026

Loko Vltavín vs Bohemians 1905 II

Loko Vltavín Home · Elo 1,508
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Bohemians 1905 II Away · Elo 1,492
Stadion U Pruhonu Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Loko Vltavín win
Loko Vltavín winPick
57.0%
Draw
21.0%
Bohemians 1905 II win
22.0%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes57.0%
No43.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.562.6%
Under 2.537.4%

How much we know

Loko Vltavín history58 matches
Bohemians 1905 II history63 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 0 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 09:15 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (57.0%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Loko Vltavín are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,508 against 1,492. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Bohemians 1905 II score far more

    1.10 goals a game over 58 matches for Loko Vltavín, against 1.76 over 63 for Bohemians 1905 II.

  • Loko Vltavín concede fewer

    Loko Vltavín concede 1.53 a game, Bohemians 1905 II 1.86.

  • Bohemians 1905 II games more often go over 2.5 goals

    45% of Loko Vltavín matches, against 76% for Bohemians 1905 II. The model puts this match at 63% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Loko Vltavín
Bohemians 1905 II
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1507.6
ELO
1491.7
58
ELO · Matches
63
1507.6
Current Team ELO
1491.7
1491.7
Current Opponent ELO
1507.6
15.90
Current ELO Difference
-15.90
0.52
Expected score
0.48
58
History Matches
63
0.01
Residual Mean
-0.01
50.59
Overperformance
49.15
0.09
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.15
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.20
PPG
0.80
2.00
Goals for per game
1.00
1.20
Goals against per game
2.20
60.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.50
PPG
0.90
1.50
Goals for per game
1.40
1.50
Goals against per game
2.40
40.0%
Win rate
20.0%
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.40
0.92
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.36
1.50
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.40
1.02
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.11
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
1.26
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.55
Overall performance9 signals
90
58
Matches
63
1.29
PPG
1.37
36.2%
Win rate
39.7%
20.7%
Draw rate
17.5%
43.1%
Loss rate
42.9%
72.4%
Over 1.5 rate
92.1%
44.8%
Over 2.5 rate
76.2%
27.6%
Over 3.5 rate
46.0%
1.84
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.16
Venue performance10 signals
100
29
Matches
33
1.38
PPG
1.12
37.9%
Win rate
33.3%
24.1%
Draw rate
12.1%
37.9%
Loss rate
54.5%
69.0%
Over 1.5 rate
90.9%
48.3%
Over 2.5 rate
75.8%
31.0%
Over 3.5 rate
48.5%
1.90
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.89
29
History Matches
33
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.10
Goals for per game
1.76
72.4%
Scoring rate
77.8%
48.3%
BTTS rate
65.1%
1.21
Goals for per game
1.55
79.3%
Scoring rate
75.8%
55.2%
BTTS rate
66.7%
1.67
Goals for per game
0.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
0.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
0.0%
58
History Matches
63
1.10
Goals Mean
1.76
0.88
Goals Std
1.41
72.4%
Scored 1+ rate
77.8%
31.0%
Scored 2+ rate
57.1%
6.9%
Scored 3+ rate
25.4%
1.21
Venue Goals Mean
1.55
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.53
Goals against per game
1.86
72.4%
Conceding rate
84.1%
1.55
Goals against per game
2.15
72.4%
Conceding rate
90.9%
1.33
Goals against per game
2.00
66.7%
Conceding rate
66.7%
58
History Matches
63
1.53
Conceded Mean
1.86
1.53
Conceded Std
1.34
50.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
52.4%
13.8%
Conceded 3+ rate
34.9%
1.55
Venue Conceded Mean
2.15
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
27.6%
Clean-sheet rate
15.9%
27.6%
Failed-to-score rate
22.2%
27.6%
Clean-sheet rate
9.1%
20.7%
Failed-to-score rate
24.2%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
100.0%
27.6%
Clean-sheet rate
15.9%
27.6%
Failed-to-score rate
22.2%
27.6%
Clean-sheet rate
9.1%
20.7%
Failed-to-score rate
24.2%
27.6%
Clean-sheet rate
15.9%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
58
History Matches
63
0.96
Result entropy
0.94
1.84
Goal Difference Std
2.16
3.83
Stability score
5.82
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
57
Eligible Matches
62
18
Lead Matches
17
72.2%
Lead Win Rate
88.2%
0.76
Lead Points Retention
0.90
15
Trailing Matches
22
6.7%
Non-loss rate
36.4%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
13.6%
Goal timing5 signals
50
57
Halftime Coverage Matches
62
0.65
First Half Goals For Mean
0.81
0.70
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.90
0.44
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.94
0.84
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.97
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.04
Rest days
75.76
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
4
Short Rest History Matches
1
0.75
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
37
Normal Rest History Matches
32
1.43
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.09
16
Long Rest History Matches
29
1.00
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.66
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.67
PPG
0.33
33.3%
Win rate
0.0%
66.7%
Draw rate
33.3%
0.0%
Loss rate
66.7%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
0.47
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.41
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.67
Current Competition PPG
0.33
0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-2.00
7
Competition Season Count
5
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
5
0.27
Portability PPG Std
0.62
0.67
Portability PPG Range
1.67
65.30
Portability Score
44.81
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
58
Clean History Matches
63
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO15.90
PPG-0.07
GF-0.66
GA-0.32
PPG1.33
PPG0.26
PPG1.40
PPG0.60
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-5
Clean-sheet rate11.7%
Failed-to-score rate5.4%
History Matches-4
Clean-sheet rate18.5%
Failed-to-score rate-0.04
History Matches-5
Goals Mean-0.66
Goals Std-0.53
Scored 1+ rate-0.05
Scored 2+ rate-0.26
Scored 3+ rate-0.19
Venue Goals Mean-0.34
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.43
History Matches-5
Conceded Mean-0.32
Conceded Std0.19
Clean-sheet rate11.7%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.02
Conceded 3+ rate-0.21
Venue Conceded Mean-0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.09
History Matches-5
Result entropy0.02
Goal Difference Std-0.32
Stability score-2.00
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.05
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.28
Eligible Matches-5
Lead Matches1
Lead Win Rate-0.16
Lead Points Retention-0.14
Trailing Matches-7
Non-loss rate-0.30
Trailing Win Rate-0.14
Halftime Coverage Matches-5
First Half Goals For Mean-0.16
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.20
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.50
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.13
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG1.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean2.33
Competition Season Count2
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.35
Portability PPG Range-1.00
Portability Score20.49
Rest days1.28
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches3
Short Rest Points Per Match0.75
Normal Rest History Matches5
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.34
Long Rest History Matches-13
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.66
Current Team ELO15.90
Current Opponent ELO-15.90
Current ELO Difference31.80
Expected score0.05
History Matches-5
Residual Mean0.02
Overperformance1.44
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.24

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Loko Vltavín

D
Příbram II1–1Loko Vltavín1 Nov · away
Pick: Loko Vltavín 43% · missed
W
Loko Vltavín2–1Admira Praha24 Oct · home
Pick: Loko Vltavín 50% · hit
L
České Budějovice2–1Loko Vltavín17 Oct · away
Pick: České Budějovice 62% · hit
W
Jiskra Domažlice0–2Loko Vltavín29 Aug · away
Pick: Jiskra Domažlice 59% · missed
L
Králův Dvůr4–1Loko Vltavín26 Aug · away
Pick: Králův Dvůr 48% · hit

Bohemians 1905 II

D
Bohemians 1905 II1–1Povltava FA1 Nov · home
Pick: Povltava FA 41% · missed
L
Benešov2–1Bohemians 1905 II24 Oct · away
Pick: Benešov 65% · hit
W
Bohemians 1905 II7–2Jiskra Domažlice18 Oct · home
Pick: Jiskra Domažlice 58% · missed
D
Bohemians 1905 II3–3Písek4 Oct · home
Pick: Písek 53% · missed
W
Bohemians 1905 II3–1Admira Praha30 Aug · home
Pick: Bohemians 1905 II 44% · hit

About this match

Loko Vltavín and Bohemians 1905 II meet in 3. liga - CFL A on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 09:15 UTC. The match is played at Stadion U Pruhonu. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Loko Vltavín win 57.0%, draw 21.0%, Bohemians 1905 II win 22.0%. The pick is Loko Vltavín win. Over 2.5 goals: 62.6%. Both teams to score: 57.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.