Lao League Laos Round 5 2026

Lao Toyota vs Viengchanh

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Viengchanh win
Lao Toyota win
33.8%
Draw
24.2%
Viengchanh winPick
42.0%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.558.2%
Under 2.541.8%

How much we know

Lao Toyota history0 matches
Viengchanh history22 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 5 d 23 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 08:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (42.0%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Viengchanh are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Viengchanh are rated 39 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,539 against 1,500. On rating alone Viengchanh would be expected to take 56% of the points on offer.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Viengchanh@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1500.0
ELO
1538.9
0
ELO · Matches
22
1500.0
Current Team ELO
1538.9
1538.9
Current Opponent ELO
1500.0
-38.89
Current ELO Difference
38.89
0.44
Expected score
0.56
0
History Matches
22
—
Residual Mean
0.09
—
Overperformance
54.58
—
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.04
Recent form16 signals
160
0
Matches
5
—
PPG
1.60
—
Goals for per game
2.00
—
Goals against per game
1.60
—
Win rate
40.0%
0
Matches
10
—
PPG
1.60
—
Goals for per game
2.50
—
Goals against per game
1.40
—
Win rate
40.0%
—
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.50
—
Recent 10 Goals Std
2.69
—
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.40
—
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.80
—
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
—
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.66
Overall performance9 signals
90
0
Matches
22
—
PPG
1.73
—
Win rate
50.0%
—
Draw rate
22.7%
—
Loss rate
27.3%
—
Over 1.5 rate
90.9%
—
Over 2.5 rate
72.7%
—
Over 3.5 rate
59.1%
—
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.96
Venue performance10 signals
100
0
Matches
11
—
PPG
1.55
—
Win rate
45.5%
—
Draw rate
18.2%
—
Loss rate
36.4%
—
Over 1.5 rate
90.9%
—
Over 2.5 rate
63.6%
—
Over 3.5 rate
36.4%
—
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.19
0
History Matches
11
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
—
Goals for per game
2.68
—
Scoring rate
86.4%
—
BTTS rate
68.2%
—
Goals for per game
1.91
—
Scoring rate
81.8%
—
BTTS rate
54.5%
0
History Matches
22
—
Goals Mean
2.68
—
Goals Std
2.38
—
Scored 1+ rate
86.4%
—
Scored 2+ rate
59.1%
—
Scored 3+ rate
50.0%
—
Venue Goals Mean
1.91
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
—
Goals against per game
1.50
—
Conceding rate
81.8%
—
Goals against per game
1.27
—
Conceding rate
72.7%
0
History Matches
22
—
Conceded Mean
1.50
—
Conceded Std
1.31
—
Conceded 2+ rate
40.9%
—
Conceded 3+ rate
13.6%
—
Venue Conceded Mean
1.27
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
—
Clean-sheet rate
18.2%
—
Failed-to-score rate
13.6%
—
Clean-sheet rate
27.3%
—
Failed-to-score rate
18.2%
—
Clean-sheet rate
18.2%
—
Failed-to-score rate
13.6%
—
Clean-sheet rate
27.3%
—
Failed-to-score rate
18.2%
—
Clean-sheet rate
18.2%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
0
History Matches
22
—
Result entropy
0.94
—
Goal Difference Std
2.96
—
Stability score
5.55
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
0
Eligible Matches
22
0
Lead Matches
10
—
Lead Win Rate
90.0%
—
Lead Points Retention
0.93
0
Trailing Matches
6
—
Non-loss rate
33.3%
—
Trailing Win Rate
16.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
0
Halftime Coverage Matches
22
—
First Half Goals For Mean
1.18
—
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.50
—
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.50
—
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.00
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
—
Rest days
238.0
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
1
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
0
Normal Rest History Matches
13
—
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.85
0
Long Rest History Matches
7
—
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.57
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
0
Competition Season Count
2
0
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
—
Portability PPG Std
0.44
—
Portability PPG Range
0.89
—
Portability Score
52.94
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
0
Clean History Matches
22
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGGFGAPPGPPGPPGPPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreClean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rateClean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rateGoals MeanGoals StdScored 1+ rateScored 2+ rateScored 3+ rateVenue Goals MeanRecent 10 Goals MeanRecent 10 Goals StdConceded MeanConceded StdClean-sheet rateConceded 2+ rateConceded 3+ rateVenue Conceded MeanRecent 10 Conceded MeanRecent 10 Conceded StdResult entropyGoal Difference StdStability scoreRecent 10 Result EntropyRecent 10 Goal Difference StdLead Win RateLead Points RetentionNon-loss rateTrailing Win RateFirst Half Goals For MeanFirst Half Goals Against MeanSecond Half Goals For MeanSecond Half Goals Against MeanCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreRest daysShort Rest Points Per MatchNormal Rest Points Per MatchLong Rest Points Per MatchResidual MeanOverperformanceRecent 10 Residual Mean
ELO-38.89
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-22
History Matches-11
History Matches-22
History Matches-22
History Matches-22
Eligible Matches-22
Lead Matches-10
Trailing Matches-6
Halftime Coverage Matches-22
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest History Matches-13
Long Rest History Matches-7
Current Team ELO-38.89
Current Opponent ELO38.89
Current ELO Difference-77.78
Expected score-0.11
History Matches-22

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Lao Toyota

L
Luangprabang FC3–1Lao Toyota1 Nov · away
Pick: Luangprabang FC 61% · hit
L
Savannakhet2–0Lao Toyota25 Oct · away
Pick: Savannakhet 53% · hit
L
Lao Toyota1–5Salavan United18 Oct · home
Pick: Salavan United 39% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Viengchanh

W
Viengchanh2–0Lao Army31 Oct · home
Pick: Viengchanh 61% · hit
W
Viengchanh4–1Namtha United25 Oct · home
Pick: Viengchanh 46% · hit
W
Viengchanh2–0Champasak United18 Oct · home
Pick: Viengchanh 58% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Lao Toyota and Viengchanh meet in Lao League on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 08:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Lao Toyota win 33.8%, draw 24.2%, Viengchanh win 42.0%. The pick is Viengchanh win. Over 2.5 goals: 58.2%. Both teams to score: 58.9%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.