Division One League Ghana Round 7 2026

Nania vs Hakla SC

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Nania win
Nania winPick
49.4%
Draw
29.7%
Hakla SC win
20.9%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes43.4%
No56.6%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.533.9%
Under 2.566.1%

How much we know

Nania history21 matches
Hakla SC history19 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 6 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 15:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (49.4%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Nania are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Nania are rated 57 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,533 against 1,476. On rating alone Nania would be expected to take 58% of the points on offer.

  • Hakla SC score more

    0.71 goals a game over 21 matches for Nania, against 1.05 over 19 for Hakla SC.

  • Nania concede fewer

    Nania concede 0.62 a game, Hakla SC 1.26.

  • Hakla SC games more often go over 2.5 goals

    14% of Nania matches, against 42% for Hakla SC. The model puts this match at 34% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 16 May 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Hakla SC@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1533.3
ELO
1475.8
21
ELO · Matches
19
1533.3
Current Team ELO
1475.8
1475.8
Current Opponent ELO
1533.3
57.46
Current ELO Difference
-57.46
0.58
Expected score
0.42
21
History Matches
19
0.07
Residual Mean
-0.07
53.78
Overperformance
46.73
0.12
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.04
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.60
PPG
1.60
1.20
Goals for per game
1.60
0.40
Goals against per game
1.20
80.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.80
PPG
1.30
0.90
Goals for per game
1.50
0.80
Goals against per game
1.40
50.0%
Win rate
30.0%
0.90
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.50
0.70
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.43
0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.40
0.75
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.02
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
1.14
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.22
Overall performance9 signals
90
21
Matches
19
1.52
PPG
1.00
33.3%
Win rate
21.1%
52.4%
Draw rate
36.8%
14.3%
Loss rate
42.1%
47.6%
Over 1.5 rate
63.2%
14.3%
Over 2.5 rate
42.1%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
21.1%
0.87
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.44
Venue performance10 signals
100
10
Matches
10
1.60
PPG
0.90
30.0%
Win rate
20.0%
70.0%
Draw rate
30.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
40.0%
Over 1.5 rate
70.0%
20.0%
Over 2.5 rate
40.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
20.0%
0.46
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.54
10
History Matches
10
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
0.71
Goals for per game
1.05
57.1%
Scoring rate
52.6%
38.1%
BTTS rate
42.1%
0.70
Goals for per game
1.10
50.0%
Scoring rate
50.0%
40.0%
BTTS rate
40.0%
21
History Matches
19
0.71
Goals Mean
1.05
0.70
Goals Std
1.32
57.1%
Scored 1+ rate
52.6%
14.3%
Scored 2+ rate
26.3%
0.0%
Scored 3+ rate
15.8%
0.70
Venue Goals Mean
1.10
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
0.62
Goals against per game
1.26
52.4%
Conceding rate
68.4%
0.40
Goals against per game
1.30
40.0%
Conceding rate
70.0%
21
History Matches
19
0.62
Conceded Mean
1.26
0.65
Conceded Std
1.02
9.5%
Conceded 2+ rate
47.4%
0.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
10.5%
0.40
Venue Conceded Mean
1.30
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
47.6%
Clean-sheet rate
31.6%
42.9%
Failed-to-score rate
47.4%
60.0%
Clean-sheet rate
30.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
47.6%
Clean-sheet rate
31.6%
42.9%
Failed-to-score rate
47.4%
60.0%
Clean-sheet rate
30.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
47.6%
Clean-sheet rate
31.6%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
21
History Matches
19
0.89
Result entropy
0.96
0.87
Goal Difference Std
1.44
10.53
Stability score
3.50
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
15
Eligible Matches
12
3
Lead Matches
2
66.7%
Lead Win Rate
50.0%
0.78
Lead Points Retention
0.67
4
Trailing Matches
5
50.0%
Non-loss rate
20.0%
25.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
15
Halftime Coverage Matches
12
0.27
First Half Goals For Mean
0.33
0.33
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.58
0.33
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.17
0.27
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.50
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
175.0
Rest days
175.2
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
9
Normal Rest History Matches
9
1.44
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.00
11
Long Rest History Matches
9
1.64
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.11
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability Score
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
2
Competition Season Count
1
1
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
21
Clean History Matches
19
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO57.46
PPG0.52
GF-0.34
GA-0.64
PPG0.70
PPG1.00
PPG0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches2
Clean-sheet rate16.0%
Failed-to-score rate-0.05
History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate30.0%
Failed-to-score rate0.0%
History Matches2
Goals Mean-0.34
Goals Std-0.62
Scored 1+ rate4.5%
Scored 2+ rate-0.12
Scored 3+ rate-0.16
Venue Goals Mean-0.40
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.60
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.73
History Matches2
Conceded Mean-0.64
Conceded Std-0.36
Clean-sheet rate16.0%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.38
Conceded 3+ rate-0.11
Venue Conceded Mean-0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.27
History Matches2
Result entropy-0.07
Goal Difference Std-0.57
Stability score7.03
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.05
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.08
Eligible Matches3
Lead Matches1
Lead Win Rate16.7%
Lead Points Retention0.11
Trailing Matches-1
Non-loss rate30.0%
Trailing Win Rate25.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches3
First Half Goals For Mean-0.07
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.25
Second Half Goals For Mean0.17
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.23
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Rest days-0.21
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.44
Long Rest History Matches2
Long Rest Points Per Match0.53
Current Team ELO57.46
Current Opponent ELO-57.46
Current ELO Difference114.9
Expected score0.16
History Matches2
Residual Mean0.14
Overperformance7.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.08

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Nania

L
Nania1–2Inter Allies17 Oct · home
Pick: Nania 40% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Hakla SC

L
Hakla SC0–1Okwawu31 Oct · home
Pick: Okwawu 39% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Nania and Hakla SC meet in Division One League on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 15:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Nania win 49.4%, draw 29.7%, Hakla SC win 20.9%. The pick is Nania win. Over 2.5 goals: 33.9%. Both teams to score: 43.4%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.