Liga 1 Feminin Romania Round 11 2026

Olimpia Cluj W vs SSU Poli Timişoara W

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: SSU Poli Timişoara W win
Olimpia Cluj W win
38.2%
Draw
18.8%
SSU Poli Timişoara W winPick
43.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes64.7%
No35.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.573.5%
Under 2.526.5%

How much we know

Olimpia Cluj W history31 matches
SSU Poli Timişoara W history10 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 2 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 11:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (43.1%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why SSU Poli Timişoara W are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,487 against 1,502. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • SSU Poli Timişoara W score far more

    1.87 goals a game over 31 matches for Olimpia Cluj W, against 3.10 over 10 for SSU Poli Timişoara W.

  • Defences are close

    Olimpia Cluj W concede 1.97 a game, SSU Poli Timişoara W 1.90.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    74% of Olimpia Cluj W matches, against 70% for SSU Poli Timişoara W. The model puts this match at 74% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
SSU Poli Timişoara W@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1486.7
ELO
1502.2
31
ELO · Matches
10
1486.7
Current Team ELO
1502.2
1502.2
Current Opponent ELO
1486.7
-15.51
Current ELO Difference
15.51
0.48
Expected score
0.52
31
History Matches
10
-0.02
Residual Mean
-0.01
48.59
Overperformance
49.82
-0.13
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.01
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
1.80
1.40
Goals for per game
4.60
2.20
Goals against per game
1.80
20.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
0.80
PPG
1.30
1.20
Goals for per game
3.10
1.80
Goals against per game
1.90
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1.20
Recent 10 Goals Mean
3.10
1.83
Recent 10 Goals Std
3.75
1.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.90
1.25
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.87
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
2.15
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
4.77
Overall performance9 signals
90
31
Matches
10
1.26
PPG
1.30
38.7%
Win rate
40.0%
9.7%
Draw rate
10.0%
51.6%
Loss rate
50.0%
90.3%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
74.2%
Over 2.5 rate
70.0%
51.6%
Over 3.5 rate
60.0%
3.25
Goal difference · Standard deviation
4.77
Venue performance10 signals
100
15
Matches
6
1.33
PPG
1.50
40.0%
Win rate
50.0%
13.3%
Draw rate
0.0%
46.7%
Loss rate
50.0%
93.3%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
73.3%
Over 2.5 rate
83.3%
53.3%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
2.99
Goal difference · Standard deviation
5.73
15
History Matches
6
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.87
Goals for per game
3.10
67.7%
Scoring rate
100.0%
54.8%
BTTS rate
60.0%
1.80
Goals for per game
4.00
73.3%
Scoring rate
100.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
50.0%
6.00
Goals for per game
14.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
0.0%
31
History Matches
10
1.87
Goals Mean
3.10
2.27
Goals Std
3.75
67.7%
Scored 1+ rate
100.0%
38.7%
Scored 2+ rate
60.0%
32.3%
Scored 3+ rate
30.0%
1.80
Venue Goals Mean
4.00
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.97
Goals against per game
1.90
83.9%
Conceding rate
60.0%
1.93
Goals against per game
1.67
93.3%
Conceding rate
50.0%
2.00
Goals against per game
0.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
0.0%
31
History Matches
10
1.97
Conceded Mean
1.90
1.53
Conceded Std
1.87
51.6%
Conceded 2+ rate
50.0%
29.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
40.0%
1.93
Venue Conceded Mean
1.67
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
16.1%
Clean-sheet rate
40.0%
32.3%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
6.7%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
26.7%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
100.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
16.1%
Clean-sheet rate
40.0%
32.3%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
6.7%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
26.7%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
16.1%
Clean-sheet rate
40.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
31
History Matches
10
0.85
Result entropy
0.86
3.25
Goal Difference Std
4.77
14.91
Stability score
14.13
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
29
Eligible Matches
9
11
Lead Matches
7
81.8%
Lead Win Rate
42.9%
0.85
Lead Points Retention
0.48
11
Trailing Matches
1
0.0%
Non-loss rate
0.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
29
Halftime Coverage Matches
9
0.83
First Half Goals For Mean
1.33
0.90
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.56
0.90
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.56
1.14
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.56
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
77.04
Rest days
77.13
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
14
Normal Rest History Matches
5
0.93
Normal Rest Points Per Match
0.80
16
Long Rest History Matches
4
1.63
Long Rest Points Per Match
2.25
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1
Matches
1
3.00
PPG
3.00
100.0%
Win rate
100.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
1
Current Competition Matches
1
3.00
Current Competition PPG
3.00
4.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
14.00
3
Competition Season Count
2
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
0.41
Portability PPG Std
—
0.82
Portability PPG Range
—
54.95
Portability Score
—
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
31
Clean History Matches
10
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scorePortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-15.51
PPG-0.04
GF-1.23
GA0.07
PPG0.00
PPG-0.17
PPG-1.00
PPG-0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches21
Clean-sheet rate-0.24
Failed-to-score rate32.3%
History Matches9
Clean-sheet rate-0.43
Failed-to-score rate26.7%
History Matches21
Goals Mean-1.23
Goals Std-1.49
Scored 1+ rate-0.32
Scored 2+ rate-0.21
Scored 3+ rate2.3%
Venue Goals Mean-2.20
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.90
Recent 10 Goals Std-1.92
History Matches21
Conceded Mean0.07
Conceded Std-0.33
Clean-sheet rate-0.24
Conceded 2+ rate1.6%
Conceded 3+ rate-0.11
Venue Conceded Mean0.27
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.62
History Matches21
Result entropy-0.01
Goal Difference Std-1.52
Stability score0.78
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.01
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-2.62
Eligible Matches20
Lead Matches4
Lead Win Rate39.0%
Lead Points Retention0.37
Trailing Matches10
Non-loss rate0.0%
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches20
First Half Goals For Mean-0.51
First Half Goals Against Mean0.34
Second Half Goals For Mean0.34
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.42
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-10.00
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Rest days-0.08
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches9
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.13
Long Rest History Matches12
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.63
Current Team ELO-15.51
Current Opponent ELO15.51
Current ELO Difference-31.02
Expected score-0.04
History Matches21
Residual Mean-0.02
Overperformance-1.23
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.13

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Olimpia Cluj W

L
Csikszereda MC W5–0Olimpia Cluj W31 Oct · away
Pick: Olimpia Cluj W 41% · missed
L
Olimpia Cluj W1–3FC Rapid Bucuresti W25 Oct · home
Pick: Olimpia Cluj W 83% · missed
W
Olimpia Cluj W3–0Univ. Craiova W21 Oct · home
Pick: Olimpia Cluj W 81% · hit
W
FC Rapid Bucuresti W1–6Olimpia Cluj W30 Aug · away
Pick: Olimpia Cluj W 43% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

SSU Poli Timişoara W

W
SSU Poli Timişoara W5–0Univ. Craiova W1 Nov · home
Pick: SSU Poli Timişoara W 82% · hit
L
Gloria Bistrița-Năsăud W1–0SSU Poli Timişoara W25 Oct · away
Pick: Gloria Bistrița-Năsăud W 51% · hit
W
SSU Poli Timişoara W4–1Vasas Femina W20 Oct · home
Pick: SSU Poli Timişoara W 86% · hit
L
SSU Poli Timişoara W0–1Gloria Bistrița-Năsăud W30 Aug · home
Pick: SSU Poli Timişoara W 50% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Olimpia Cluj W and SSU Poli Timişoara W meet in Liga 1 Feminin on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 11:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Olimpia Cluj W win 38.2%, draw 18.8%, SSU Poli Timişoara W win 43.1%. The pick is SSU Poli Timişoara W win. Over 2.5 goals: 73.5%. Both teams to score: 64.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.