Second Amateur Division - VFV A Belgium VFV A - 11 2026

Oudenaarde vs Diksmuide

Oudenaarde Home · Elo 1,461
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Diksmuide Away · Elo 1,596
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Oudenaarde win
Oudenaarde winPick
37.3%
Draw
26.0%
Diksmuide win
36.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes56.4%
No43.6%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.560.9%
Under 2.539.1%

How much we know

Oudenaarde history47 matches
Diksmuide history40 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 10 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 19:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 33–39% band (37.3%). Picks in that band won 40.1% of the time, and the model said 37.7% on average, over 2,635 matches.

Why Oudenaarde are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Diksmuide are rated 135 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,596 against 1,461. On rating alone Diksmuide would be expected to take 68% of the points on offer.

  • Diksmuide score more

    1.43 goals a game over 47 matches for Oudenaarde, against 1.73 over 40 for Diksmuide.

  • Diksmuide concede fewer

    Oudenaarde concede 1.87 a game, Diksmuide 0.98.

  • Oudenaarde games more often go over 2.5 goals

    66% of Oudenaarde matches, against 58% for Diksmuide. The model puts this match at 61% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 2 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Oudenaarde
Diksmuide
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1460.9
ELO
1595.9
47
ELO · Matches
40
1460.9
Current Team ELO
1595.9
1595.9
Current Opponent ELO
1460.9
-134.9
Current ELO Difference
134.9
0.32
Expected score
0.68
47
History Matches
40
-0.03
Residual Mean
0.11
47.56
Overperformance
57.46
-0.11
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.05
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.00
PPG
1.40
1.80
Goals for per game
2.00
2.60
Goals against per game
2.00
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
0.90
PPG
1.70
1.60
Goals for per game
1.70
2.30
Goals against per game
1.40
20.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.60
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.70
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.27
2.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.40
1.42
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.50
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
2.69
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.19
Overall performance9 signals
90
47
Matches
40
1.17
PPG
1.98
27.7%
Win rate
60.0%
34.0%
Draw rate
17.5%
38.3%
Loss rate
22.5%
78.7%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
66.0%
Over 2.5 rate
57.5%
53.2%
Over 3.5 rate
27.5%
2.28
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.87
Venue performance10 signals
100
25
Matches
21
1.36
PPG
2.00
36.0%
Win rate
57.1%
28.0%
Draw rate
28.6%
36.0%
Loss rate
14.3%
80.0%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
72.0%
Over 2.5 rate
47.6%
56.0%
Over 3.5 rate
28.6%
2.24
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.19
25
History Matches
21
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.43
Goals for per game
1.73
68.1%
Scoring rate
85.0%
51.1%
BTTS rate
50.0%
1.64
Goals for per game
1.57
76.0%
Scoring rate
85.7%
52.0%
BTTS rate
57.1%
47
History Matches
40
1.43
Goals Mean
1.73
1.30
Goals Std
1.26
68.1%
Scored 1+ rate
85.0%
46.8%
Scored 2+ rate
50.0%
19.1%
Scored 3+ rate
25.0%
1.64
Venue Goals Mean
1.57
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.87
Goals against per game
0.98
76.6%
Conceding rate
57.5%
1.84
Goals against per game
0.81
76.0%
Conceding rate
61.9%
47
History Matches
40
1.87
Conceded Mean
0.98
1.59
Conceded Std
1.15
55.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
25.0%
25.5%
Conceded 3+ rate
7.5%
1.84
Venue Conceded Mean
0.81
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
23.4%
Clean-sheet rate
42.5%
31.9%
Failed-to-score rate
15.0%
24.0%
Clean-sheet rate
38.1%
24.0%
Failed-to-score rate
14.3%
23.4%
Clean-sheet rate
42.5%
31.9%
Failed-to-score rate
15.0%
24.0%
Clean-sheet rate
38.1%
24.0%
Failed-to-score rate
14.3%
23.4%
Clean-sheet rate
42.5%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
47
History Matches
40
0.99
Result entropy
0.86
2.28
Goal Difference Std
1.87
0.79
Stability score
13.79
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
28
Eligible Matches
26
6
Lead Matches
12
66.7%
Lead Win Rate
100.0%
0.72
Lead Points Retention
1.00
13
Trailing Matches
4
38.5%
Non-loss rate
25.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
28
Halftime Coverage Matches
26
0.46
First Half Goals For Mean
0.77
0.96
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.35
0.86
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.15
1.14
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.46
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
97.29
Rest days
133.3
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
18
Normal Rest History Matches
19
1.22
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.89
27
Long Rest History Matches
20
1.19
Long Rest Points Per Match
2.15
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
4
Competition Season Count
3
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.43
Portability PPG Std
0.09
1.20
Portability PPG Range
0.18
53.97
Portability Score
84.91
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
47
Clean History Matches
40
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-134.9
PPG-0.80
GF-0.30
GA0.90
PPG-0.64
PPG-0.40
PPG-0.80
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches7
Clean-sheet rate-0.19
Failed-to-score rate16.9%
History Matches4
Clean-sheet rate-0.14
Failed-to-score rate9.7%
History Matches7
Goals Mean-0.30
Goals Std0.04
Scored 1+ rate-0.17
Scored 2+ rate-0.03
Scored 3+ rate-0.06
Venue Goals Mean0.07
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std0.23
History Matches7
Conceded Mean0.90
Conceded Std0.44
Clean-sheet rate-0.19
Conceded 2+ rate30.3%
Conceded 3+ rate18.0%
Venue Conceded Mean1.03
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.08
History Matches7
Result entropy0.13
Goal Difference Std0.41
Stability score-12.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.49
Eligible Matches2
Lead Matches-6
Lead Win Rate-0.33
Lead Points Retention-0.28
Trailing Matches9
Non-loss rate13.5%
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches2
First Half Goals For Mean-0.30
First Half Goals Against Mean0.62
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.30
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.68
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count2
Portability PPG Std0.34
Portability PPG Range1.02
Portability Score-30.94
Rest days-35.96
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.67
Long Rest History Matches7
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.96
Current Team ELO-134.9
Current Opponent ELO134.9
Current ELO Difference-269.9
Expected score-0.37
History Matches7
Residual Mean-0.15
Overperformance-9.90
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.06

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Oudenaarde

L
Sparta Petegem3–1Oudenaarde31 Oct · away
Pick: Sparta Petegem 40% · hit
L
KRC Gent1–0Oudenaarde17 Oct · away
Pick: KRC Gent 38% · hit
W
HO Kalken2–3Oudenaarde30 Aug · away
Pick: Oudenaarde 48% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Diksmuide

D
Diksmuide0–0VW Hamme31 Oct · home
Pick: Diksmuide 59% · missed
L
Londerzeel3–2Diksmuide18 Oct · away
Pick: Diksmuide 44% · missed
L
Torhout3–2Diksmuide30 Aug · away
Pick: Diksmuide 47% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Oudenaarde and Diksmuide meet in Second Amateur Division - VFV A on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 19:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Oudenaarde win 37.3%, draw 26.0%, Diksmuide win 36.7%. The pick is Oudenaarde win. Over 2.5 goals: 60.9%. Both teams to score: 56.4%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.