Liga III - Serie 3 Romania Group 3 - 12 2026

Progresul Draganesti vs Voința Crevedia

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Voința Crevedia win
Progresul Draganesti win
33.8%
Draw
24.0%
Voința Crevedia winPick
42.2%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes56.0%
No44.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.552.5%
Under 2.547.5%

How much we know

Progresul Draganesti history0 matches
Voința Crevedia history23 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (42.2%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Voința Crevedia are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Voința Crevedia are rated 28 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,528 against 1,500. On rating alone Voința Crevedia would be expected to take 54% of the points on offer.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Voința Crevedia@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1500.0
ELO
1528.2
0
ELO · Matches
23
1500.0
Current Team ELO
1528.2
1528.2
Current Opponent ELO
1500.0
-28.21
Current ELO Difference
28.21
0.46
Expected score
0.54
0
History Matches
23
—
Residual Mean
0.06
—
Overperformance
53.13
—
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.27
Recent form16 signals
160
0
Matches
5
—
PPG
2.40
—
Goals for per game
1.80
—
Goals against per game
1.00
—
Win rate
80.0%
0
Matches
10
—
PPG
2.30
—
Goals for per game
1.90
—
Goals against per game
0.80
—
Win rate
70.0%
—
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.90
—
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.30
—
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.80
—
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.98
—
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.73
—
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.76
Overall performance9 signals
90
0
Matches
23
—
PPG
1.52
—
Win rate
43.5%
—
Draw rate
21.7%
—
Loss rate
34.8%
—
Over 1.5 rate
73.9%
—
Over 2.5 rate
65.2%
—
Over 3.5 rate
30.4%
—
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.69
Venue performance10 signals
100
0
Matches
12
—
PPG
1.17
—
Win rate
33.3%
—
Draw rate
16.7%
—
Loss rate
50.0%
—
Over 1.5 rate
91.7%
—
Over 2.5 rate
91.7%
—
Over 3.5 rate
41.7%
—
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.80
0
History Matches
12
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
—
Goals for per game
1.61
—
Scoring rate
78.3%
—
BTTS rate
52.2%
—
Goals for per game
1.75
—
Scoring rate
75.0%
—
BTTS rate
66.7%
0
History Matches
23
—
Goals Mean
1.61
—
Goals Std
1.34
—
Scored 1+ rate
78.3%
—
Scored 2+ rate
43.5%
—
Scored 3+ rate
26.1%
—
Venue Goals Mean
1.75
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
—
Goals against per game
1.39
—
Conceding rate
65.2%
—
Goals against per game
2.08
—
Conceding rate
83.3%
0
History Matches
23
—
Conceded Mean
1.39
—
Conceded Std
1.44
—
Conceded 2+ rate
43.5%
—
Conceded 3+ rate
17.4%
—
Venue Conceded Mean
2.08
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
—
Clean-sheet rate
34.8%
—
Failed-to-score rate
21.7%
—
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
—
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
—
Clean-sheet rate
34.8%
—
Failed-to-score rate
21.7%
—
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
—
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
—
Clean-sheet rate
34.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
0
History Matches
23
—
Result entropy
0.97
—
Goal Difference Std
1.69
—
Stability score
3.40
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
0
Eligible Matches
16
0
Lead Matches
4
—
Lead Win Rate
50.0%
—
Lead Points Retention
0.67
0
Trailing Matches
5
—
Non-loss rate
0.0%
—
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
0
Halftime Coverage Matches
16
—
First Half Goals For Mean
0.75
—
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.75
—
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.75
—
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.88
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
Rest days
93.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
0
Normal Rest History Matches
14
—
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.29
0
Long Rest History Matches
8
—
Long Rest Points Per Match
2.00
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability Score
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
0
Competition Season Count
2
0
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
0
Clean History Matches
23
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGGFGAPPGPPGPPGPPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreClean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rateClean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rateGoals MeanGoals StdScored 1+ rateScored 2+ rateScored 3+ rateVenue Goals MeanRecent 10 Goals MeanRecent 10 Goals StdConceded MeanConceded StdClean-sheet rateConceded 2+ rateConceded 3+ rateVenue Conceded MeanRecent 10 Conceded MeanRecent 10 Conceded StdResult entropyGoal Difference StdStability scoreRecent 10 Result EntropyRecent 10 Goal Difference StdLead Win RateLead Points RetentionNon-loss rateTrailing Win RateFirst Half Goals For MeanFirst Half Goals Against MeanSecond Half Goals For MeanSecond Half Goals Against MeanCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreRest daysShort Rest Points Per MatchNormal Rest Points Per MatchLong Rest Points Per MatchResidual MeanOverperformanceRecent 10 Residual Mean
ELO-28.21
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-23
History Matches-12
History Matches-23
History Matches-23
History Matches-23
Eligible Matches-16
Lead Matches-4
Trailing Matches-5
Halftime Coverage Matches-16
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches-14
Long Rest History Matches-8
Current Team ELO-28.21
Current Opponent ELO28.21
Current ELO Difference-56.42
Expected score-0.08
History Matches-23

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Progresul Draganesti

L
Progresul Draganesti1–2Blejoi31 Oct · home
Pick: Progresul Draganesti 38% · missed
L
Flacăra Moreni6–0Progresul Draganesti23 Oct · away
Pick: Flacăra Moreni 65% · hit
D
Viitorul Corbeanca1–1Progresul Draganesti16 Oct · away
Pick: Viitorul Corbeanca 50% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Voința Crevedia

W
Viitorul Corbeanca2–3Voința Crevedia30 Oct · away
Pick: Voința Crevedia 42% · hit
L
Voința Crevedia0–2Tunari24 Oct · home
Pick: Tunari 48% · hit
W
Păuleşti1–3Voința Crevedia17 Oct · away
Pick: Păuleşti 53% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Progresul Draganesti and Voința Crevedia meet in Liga III - Serie 3 on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Progresul Draganesti win 33.8%, draw 24.0%, Voința Crevedia win 42.2%. The pick is Voința Crevedia win. Over 2.5 goals: 52.5%. Both teams to score: 56.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.