Liga MX Femenil Mexico Round 14 2026

Pumas UNAM W vs Atlético San Luis W

Pumas UNAM W Home · Elo 1,492
Fri 6 Nov
UTC
Not started
Atlético San Luis W Away · Elo 1,477
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Pumas UNAM W win
Pumas UNAM W winPick
54.7%
Draw
18.6%
Atlético San Luis W win
26.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes58.8%
No41.2%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.568.1%
Under 2.531.9%

How much we know

Pumas UNAM W history43 matches
Atlético San Luis W history31 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 14 h ahead
    31 Oct · 08:40 UTC
  2. Re-published 15 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 06:57 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    6 Nov · 23:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (54.7%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Pumas UNAM W are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,492 against 1,477. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Pumas UNAM W score more

    1.72 goals a game over 43 matches for Pumas UNAM W, against 1.29 over 31 for Atlético San Luis W.

  • Pumas UNAM W concede fewer

    Pumas UNAM W concede 1.70 a game, Atlético San Luis W 2.06.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    63% of Pumas UNAM W matches, against 68% for Atlético San Luis W. The model puts this match at 68% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Pumas UNAM W
Atlético San Luis W
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1492.3
ELO
1476.9
43
ELO · Matches
31
1492.3
Current Team ELO
1476.9
1476.9
Current Opponent ELO
1492.3
15.36
Current ELO Difference
-15.36
0.52
Expected score
0.48
43
History Matches
31
-0.02
Residual Mean
-0.05
48.92
Overperformance
47.26
-0.11
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.15
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.40
PPG
1.80
2.20
Goals for per game
2.00
2.00
Goals against per game
2.00
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
1.10
PPG
1.80
1.70
Goals for per game
1.90
2.00
Goals against per game
2.20
30.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1.70
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.90
1.27
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.58
2.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.20
1.34
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.78
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.61
2.24
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.87
Overall performance9 signals
90
43
Matches
31
1.40
PPG
1.16
39.5%
Win rate
32.3%
20.9%
Draw rate
19.4%
39.5%
Loss rate
48.4%
81.4%
Over 1.5 rate
83.9%
62.8%
Over 2.5 rate
67.7%
44.2%
Over 3.5 rate
48.4%
2.09
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.70
Venue performance10 signals
100
20
Matches
17
1.60
PPG
0.88
50.0%
Win rate
23.5%
10.0%
Draw rate
17.6%
40.0%
Loss rate
58.8%
75.0%
Over 1.5 rate
82.4%
65.0%
Over 2.5 rate
76.5%
45.0%
Over 3.5 rate
64.7%
2.06
Goal difference · Standard deviation
3.03
20
History Matches
17
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.72
Goals for per game
1.29
88.4%
Scoring rate
58.1%
62.8%
BTTS rate
41.9%
1.90
Goals for per game
1.18
90.0%
Scoring rate
47.1%
50.0%
BTTS rate
35.3%
2.50
Goals for per game
2.25
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
75.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
43
History Matches
31
1.72
Goals Mean
1.29
1.30
Goals Std
1.55
88.4%
Scored 1+ rate
58.1%
44.2%
Scored 2+ rate
35.5%
20.9%
Scored 3+ rate
16.1%
1.90
Venue Goals Mean
1.18
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.70
Goals against per game
2.06
72.1%
Conceding rate
77.4%
1.40
Goals against per game
2.53
60.0%
Conceding rate
82.4%
2.25
Goals against per game
2.50
75.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
43
History Matches
31
1.70
Conceded Mean
2.06
1.55
Conceded Std
1.66
46.5%
Conceded 2+ rate
58.1%
27.9%
Conceded 3+ rate
38.7%
1.40
Venue Conceded Mean
2.53
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
27.9%
Clean-sheet rate
22.6%
11.6%
Failed-to-score rate
41.9%
40.0%
Clean-sheet rate
17.6%
10.0%
Failed-to-score rate
52.9%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
27.9%
Clean-sheet rate
22.6%
11.6%
Failed-to-score rate
41.9%
40.0%
Clean-sheet rate
17.6%
10.0%
Failed-to-score rate
52.9%
27.9%
Clean-sheet rate
22.6%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
43
History Matches
31
0.97
Result entropy
0.94
2.09
Goal Difference Std
2.70
3.41
Stability score
5.87
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
43
Eligible Matches
31
15
Lead Matches
7
66.7%
Lead Win Rate
71.4%
0.73
Lead Points Retention
0.76
12
Trailing Matches
13
16.7%
Non-loss rate
15.4%
8.3%
Trailing Win Rate
7.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
43
Halftime Coverage Matches
31
0.91
First Half Goals For Mean
0.65
0.72
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.97
0.81
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.65
0.98
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.10
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.00
Rest days
75.21
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
24
Normal Rest History Matches
17
1.13
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.29
17
Long Rest History Matches
13
1.76
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.08
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
1.50
PPG
1.50
50.0%
Win rate
50.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
75.0%
Over 3.5 rate
75.0%
3.11
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.38
4
Current Competition Matches
4
1.50
Current Competition PPG
1.50
0.25
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.25
3
Competition Season Count
3
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.07
Portability PPG Std
0.21
0.17
Portability PPG Range
0.50
87.95
Portability Score
70.47
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
43
Clean History Matches
31
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO15.36
PPG0.23
GF0.43
GA-0.37
PPG0.00
PPG0.72
PPG-0.40
PPG-0.70
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches12
Clean-sheet rate5.3%
Failed-to-score rate-0.30
History Matches3
Clean-sheet rate22.4%
Failed-to-score rate-0.43
History Matches12
Goals Mean0.43
Goals Std-0.25
Scored 1+ rate30.3%
Scored 2+ rate8.7%
Scored 3+ rate4.8%
Venue Goals Mean0.72
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.31
History Matches12
Conceded Mean-0.37
Conceded Std-0.12
Clean-sheet rate5.3%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.12
Conceded 3+ rate-0.11
Venue Conceded Mean-1.13
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.44
History Matches12
Result entropy0.02
Goal Difference Std-0.61
Stability score-2.46
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.32
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.63
Eligible Matches12
Lead Matches8
Lead Win Rate-0.05
Lead Points Retention-0.03
Trailing Matches-1
Non-loss rate1.3%
Trailing Win Rate0.6%
Halftime Coverage Matches12
First Half Goals For Mean0.26
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.25
Second Half Goals For Mean0.17
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.12
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.50
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.14
Portability PPG Range-0.33
Portability Score17.48
Rest days1.79
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches7
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.17
Long Rest History Matches4
Long Rest Points Per Match0.69
Current Team ELO15.36
Current Opponent ELO-15.36
Current ELO Difference30.73
Expected score0.04
History Matches12
Residual Mean0.03
Overperformance1.66
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.26

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Pumas UNAM W

L
Monterrey W6–0Pumas UNAM W31 Oct · away
Pick: Monterrey W 69% · hit
D
Tijuana W1–1Pumas UNAM W24 Oct · away
Pick: Tijuana W 40% · missed
W
Pumas UNAM W1–0Atlas W18 Oct · home
Pick: Pumas UNAM W 45% · hit
W
Guadalajara W0–2Pumas UNAM W30 Aug · away
Pick: Guadalajara W 62% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Atlético San Luis W

L
León W1–0Atlético San Luis W3 Nov · away
Pick: León W 51% · hit
L
Atlético San Luis W0–7América W24 Oct · home
Pick: América W 88% · hit
L
Atlético San Luis W1–2Juárez W18 Oct · home
Pick: Juárez W 40% · hit
D
Tigres UANL W1–1Atlético San Luis W28 Sep · away
Pick: Tigres UANL W 83% · missed
W
Atlético San Luis W6–1Atlas W30 Aug · home
Pick: Atlético San Luis W 40% · hit

About this match

Pumas UNAM W and Atlético San Luis W meet in Liga MX Femenil on Friday 6 November 2026, kickoff 23:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC: Pumas UNAM W win 54.7%, draw 18.6%, Atlético San Luis W win 26.7%. The pick is Pumas UNAM W win. Over 2.5 goals: 68.1%. Both teams to score: 58.8%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.