4. liga - Divizie F Czechia Group F - 15 2026

Pustá Polom vs Valašské Meziříčí

Pustá Polom Home · Elo 1,450
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Valašské Meziříčí Away · Elo 1,461
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Pustá Polom win
Pustá Polom winPick
53.0%
Draw
19.7%
Valašské Meziříčí win
27.3%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes65.7%
No34.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.571.1%
Under 2.528.9%

How much we know

Pustá Polom history48 matches
Valašské Meziříčí history56 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (53.0%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Pustá Polom are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,450 against 1,461. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Valašské Meziříčí score more

    1.54 goals a game over 48 matches for Pustá Polom, against 1.82 over 56 for Valašské Meziříčí.

  • Defences are close

    Pustá Polom concede 2.08 a game, Valašské Meziříčí 2.20.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    67% of Pustá Polom matches, against 73% for Valašské Meziříčí. The model puts this match at 71% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Pustá Polom
Valašské Meziříčí
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1450.1
ELO
1460.9
48
ELO · Matches
56
1450.1
Current Team ELO
1460.9
1460.9
Current Opponent ELO
1450.1
-10.79
Current ELO Difference
10.79
0.48
Expected score
0.52
48
History Matches
56
-0.05
Residual Mean
-0.04
46.18
Overperformance
47.21
0.07
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.16
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
0.80
2.40
Goals for per game
0.80
1.80
Goals against per game
1.60
60.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.30
PPG
0.80
1.60
Goals for per game
1.60
1.60
Goals against per game
2.90
30.0%
Win rate
20.0%
1.60
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.60
1.11
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.02
1.60
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.90
1.02
Recent 10 Conceded Std
2.30
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
1.41
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.33
Overall performance9 signals
90
48
Matches
56
1.08
PPG
1.23
27.1%
Win rate
33.9%
27.1%
Draw rate
21.4%
45.8%
Loss rate
44.6%
83.3%
Over 1.5 rate
92.9%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
73.2%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
57.1%
1.84
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.64
Venue performance10 signals
100
23
Matches
29
1.17
PPG
0.97
26.1%
Win rate
24.1%
39.1%
Draw rate
24.1%
34.8%
Loss rate
51.7%
82.6%
Over 1.5 rate
96.6%
60.9%
Over 2.5 rate
69.0%
43.5%
Over 3.5 rate
58.6%
1.82
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.80
23
History Matches
29
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.54
Goals for per game
1.82
83.3%
Scoring rate
83.9%
66.7%
BTTS rate
73.2%
1.57
Goals for per game
1.59
87.0%
Scoring rate
79.3%
65.2%
BTTS rate
69.0%
2.00
Goals for per game
0.67
100.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
66.7%
BTTS rate
66.7%
48
History Matches
56
1.54
Goals Mean
1.82
1.19
Goals Std
1.34
83.3%
Scored 1+ rate
83.9%
39.6%
Scored 2+ rate
50.0%
22.9%
Scored 3+ rate
32.1%
1.57
Venue Goals Mean
1.59
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.08
Goals against per game
2.20
79.2%
Conceding rate
89.3%
1.78
Goals against per game
2.59
73.9%
Conceding rate
89.7%
1.67
Goals against per game
2.00
66.7%
Conceding rate
100.0%
48
History Matches
56
2.08
Conceded Mean
2.20
1.63
Conceded Std
1.94
60.4%
Conceded 2+ rate
51.8%
37.5%
Conceded 3+ rate
32.1%
1.78
Venue Conceded Mean
2.59
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
20.8%
Clean-sheet rate
10.7%
16.7%
Failed-to-score rate
16.1%
26.1%
Clean-sheet rate
10.3%
13.0%
Failed-to-score rate
20.7%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
20.8%
Clean-sheet rate
10.7%
16.7%
Failed-to-score rate
16.1%
26.1%
Clean-sheet rate
10.3%
13.0%
Failed-to-score rate
20.7%
20.8%
Clean-sheet rate
10.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
48
History Matches
56
0.97
Result entropy
0.96
1.84
Goal Difference Std
2.64
3.05
Stability score
3.80
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
48
Eligible Matches
56
14
Lead Matches
17
50.0%
Lead Win Rate
64.7%
0.62
Lead Points Retention
0.73
14
Trailing Matches
20
14.3%
Non-loss rate
20.0%
7.1%
Trailing Win Rate
5.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
48
Halftime Coverage Matches
56
0.75
First Half Goals For Mean
0.84
0.85
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.96
0.79
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.98
1.23
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.23
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
75.94
Rest days
77.20
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
1
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
28
Normal Rest History Matches
29
1.25
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.41
18
Long Rest History Matches
25
0.94
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.12
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.33
PPG
0.33
33.3%
Win rate
0.0%
33.3%
Draw rate
33.3%
33.3%
Loss rate
66.7%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
33.3%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
2.05
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.94
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.33
Current Competition PPG
0.33
0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-1.33
4
Competition Season Count
7
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.21
Portability PPG Std
0.49
0.47
Portability PPG Range
1.17
70.71
Portability Score
50.27
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
48
Clean History Matches
56
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-10.79
PPG-0.15
GF-0.28
GA-0.11
PPG1.00
PPG0.21
PPG1.20
PPG0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-8
Clean-sheet rate10.1%
Failed-to-score rate0.6%
History Matches-6
Clean-sheet rate15.7%
Failed-to-score rate-0.08
History Matches-8
Goals Mean-0.28
Goals Std-0.15
Scored 1+ rate-0.01
Scored 2+ rate-0.10
Scored 3+ rate-0.09
Venue Goals Mean-0.02
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.00
Recent 10 Goals Std0.09
History Matches-8
Conceded Mean-0.11
Conceded Std-0.31
Clean-sheet rate10.1%
Conceded 2+ rate8.6%
Conceded 3+ rate5.4%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std-1.28
History Matches-8
Result entropy0.01
Goal Difference Std-0.81
Stability score-0.75
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.91
Eligible Matches-8
Lead Matches-3
Lead Win Rate-0.15
Lead Points Retention-0.11
Trailing Matches-6
Non-loss rate-0.06
Trailing Win Rate2.1%
Halftime Coverage Matches-8
First Half Goals For Mean-0.09
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.11
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.19
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.00
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean1.67
Competition Season Count-3
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.29
Portability PPG Range-0.70
Portability Score20.44
Rest days-1.26
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match0.00
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.16
Long Rest History Matches-7
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.18
Current Team ELO-10.79
Current Opponent ELO10.79
Current ELO Difference-21.58
Expected score-0.03
History Matches-8
Residual Mean-0.02
Overperformance-1.03
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.23

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Pustá Polom

D
Frydek-Mistek B1–1Pustá Polom1 Nov · away
Pick: Pustá Polom 49% · missed
W
Pustá Polom2–0Jiskra Rýmařov25 Oct · home
Pick: Jiskra Rýmařov 45% · missed
L
Vratimov4–3Pustá Polom17 Oct · away
Pick: Vratimov 60% · hit
L
Kravare2–1Pustá Polom4 Oct · away
Pick: Kravare 50% · hit
L
Bospor Bohumín4–1Pustá Polom30 Aug · away
Pick: Bospor Bohumín 73% · hit

Valašské Meziříčí

D
Valašské Meziříčí2–2Bílovec31 Oct · home
Pick: Valašské Meziříčí 46% · missed
W
Břidličná0–1Valašské Meziříčí24 Oct · away
Pick: Valašské Meziříčí 48% · hit
W
Valašské Meziříčí2–1Bospor Bohumín17 Oct · home
Pick: Bospor Bohumín 64% · missed
D
Valašské Meziříčí2–2Jiskra Rýmařov29 Aug · home
Pick: Jiskra Rýmařov 43% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Pustá Polom and Valašské Meziříčí meet in 4. liga - Divizie F on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Pustá Polom win 53.0%, draw 19.7%, Valašské Meziříčí win 27.3%. The pick is Pustá Polom win. Over 2.5 goals: 71.1%. Both teams to score: 65.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.