Druha Liga Ukraine Round 14 2026

Ruh Lviv vs Skala 1911 Stryi

Ruh Lviv Home · Elo 1,403
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Skala 1911 Stryi Away · Elo 1,493
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Ruh Lviv win
Ruh Lviv winPick
66.2%
Draw
14.5%
Skala 1911 Stryi win
19.3%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes57.2%
No42.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.565.8%
Under 2.534.2%

How much we know

Ruh Lviv history67 matches
Skala 1911 Stryi history39 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 60–69% band (66.2%). Picks in that band won 63.6% of the time, and the model said 64.3% on average, over 1,851 matches.

Why Ruh Lviv are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Skala 1911 Stryi are rated 90 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,493 against 1,403. On rating alone Skala 1911 Stryi would be expected to take 63% of the points on offer.

  • Skala 1911 Stryi score far more

    1.13 goals a game over 67 matches for Ruh Lviv, against 2.10 over 39 for Skala 1911 Stryi.

  • Defences are close

    Ruh Lviv concede 1.58 a game, Skala 1911 Stryi 1.67.

  • Skala 1911 Stryi games more often go over 2.5 goals

    52% of Ruh Lviv matches, against 77% for Skala 1911 Stryi. The model puts this match at 66% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Ruh Lviv
Skala 1911 Stryi
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1403.0
ELO
1492.8
67
ELO · Matches
39
1403.0
Current Team ELO
1492.8
1492.8
Current Opponent ELO
1403.0
-89.81
Current ELO Difference
89.81
0.37
Expected score
0.63
67
History Matches
39
-0.07
Residual Mean
0.00
44.74
Overperformance
49.77
-0.14
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.08
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.00
PPG
1.00
2.40
Goals for per game
1.40
2.00
Goals against per game
2.60
20.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
0.60
PPG
1.20
1.50
Goals for per game
1.60
1.90
Goals against per game
2.10
10.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.60
1.63
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.74
1.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.10
0.70
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.64
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
1.62
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.91
Overall performance9 signals
90
67
Matches
39
1.03
PPG
1.51
29.9%
Win rate
43.6%
13.4%
Draw rate
20.5%
56.7%
Loss rate
35.9%
73.1%
Over 1.5 rate
92.3%
52.2%
Over 2.5 rate
76.9%
25.4%
Over 3.5 rate
51.3%
1.76
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.80
Venue performance10 signals
100
34
Matches
18
0.94
PPG
1.72
26.5%
Win rate
50.0%
14.7%
Draw rate
22.2%
58.8%
Loss rate
27.8%
79.4%
Over 1.5 rate
94.4%
52.9%
Over 2.5 rate
72.2%
26.5%
Over 3.5 rate
44.4%
1.90
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.97
34
History Matches
18
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.13
Goals for per game
2.10
59.7%
Scoring rate
79.5%
47.8%
BTTS rate
64.1%
1.18
Goals for per game
2.17
61.8%
Scoring rate
77.8%
50.0%
BTTS rate
55.6%
3.50
Goals for per game
1.50
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
67
History Matches
39
1.13
Goals Mean
2.10
1.30
Goals Std
1.89
59.7%
Scored 1+ rate
79.5%
31.3%
Scored 2+ rate
48.7%
11.9%
Scored 3+ rate
35.9%
1.18
Venue Goals Mean
2.17
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.58
Goals against per game
1.67
83.6%
Conceding rate
79.5%
1.68
Goals against per game
1.39
82.4%
Conceding rate
72.2%
2.00
Goals against per game
2.50
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
67
History Matches
39
1.58
Conceded Mean
1.67
1.11
Conceded Std
1.38
50.7%
Conceded 2+ rate
46.2%
16.4%
Conceded 3+ rate
25.6%
1.68
Venue Conceded Mean
1.39
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
16.4%
Clean-sheet rate
20.5%
40.3%
Failed-to-score rate
20.5%
17.6%
Clean-sheet rate
27.8%
38.2%
Failed-to-score rate
22.2%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
16.4%
Clean-sheet rate
20.5%
40.3%
Failed-to-score rate
20.5%
17.6%
Clean-sheet rate
27.8%
38.2%
Failed-to-score rate
22.2%
16.4%
Clean-sheet rate
20.5%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
67
History Matches
39
0.87
Result entropy
0.96
1.76
Goal Difference Std
2.80
13.33
Stability score
4.00
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
66
Eligible Matches
35
17
Lead Matches
13
70.6%
Lead Win Rate
92.3%
0.76
Lead Points Retention
0.95
29
Trailing Matches
11
6.9%
Non-loss rate
18.2%
3.4%
Trailing Win Rate
9.1%
Goal timing5 signals
50
66
Halftime Coverage Matches
35
0.44
First Half Goals For Mean
1.03
0.73
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.63
0.67
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.20
0.86
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.03
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.96
Rest days
78.08
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
6
Short Rest History Matches
0
0.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
36
Normal Rest History Matches
19
1.25
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.74
24
Long Rest History Matches
19
0.75
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.21
Competition & season17 signals
170
2
Matches
2
1.50
PPG
0.50
50.0%
Win rate
0.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
50.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
2.50
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.00
2
Current Competition Matches
2
1.50
Current Competition PPG
0.50
1.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-1.00
8
Competition Season Count
5
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.41
Portability PPG Std
0.41
1.16
Portability PPG Range
0.82
54.77
Portability Score
54.90
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
67
Clean History Matches
39
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-89.81
PPG-0.48
GF-0.97
GA-0.08
PPG1.00
PPG-0.78
PPG0.00
PPG-0.60
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches28
Clean-sheet rate-0.04
Failed-to-score rate19.8%
History Matches16
Clean-sheet rate-0.10
Failed-to-score rate16.0%
History Matches28
Goals Mean-0.97
Goals Std-0.59
Scored 1+ rate-0.20
Scored 2+ rate-0.17
Scored 3+ rate-0.24
Venue Goals Mean-0.99
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.12
History Matches28
Conceded Mean-0.08
Conceded Std-0.28
Clean-sheet rate-0.04
Conceded 2+ rate4.6%
Conceded 3+ rate-0.09
Venue Conceded Mean0.29
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.94
History Matches28
Result entropy-0.09
Goal Difference Std-1.04
Stability score9.33
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.17
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-1.28
Eligible Matches31
Lead Matches4
Lead Win Rate-0.22
Lead Points Retention-0.18
Trailing Matches18
Non-loss rate-0.11
Trailing Win Rate-0.06
Halftime Coverage Matches31
First Half Goals For Mean-0.59
First Half Goals Against Mean0.10
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.53
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.16
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean2.50
Competition Season Count3
Eligible Competition Season Count2
Portability PPG Std0.00
Portability PPG Range0.34
Portability Score-0.14
Rest days-0.13
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches6
Normal Rest History Matches17
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.49
Long Rest History Matches5
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.46
Current Team ELO-89.81
Current Opponent ELO89.81
Current ELO Difference-179.6
Expected score-0.25
History Matches28
Residual Mean-0.06
Overperformance-5.03
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.06

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Ruh Lviv

W
Dnister Zalishchyky0–1Ruh Lviv1 Nov · away
Pick: Ruh Lviv 39% · hit
D
Ruh Lviv1–1Dinaz Vyshhorod25 Oct · home
Pick: Ruh Lviv 73% · missed
L
Ruh Lviv2–3Bratslav Vinnytsia4 Oct · home
Pick: Ruh Lviv 43% · missed
L
Ruh Lviv1–2Dnister Zalishchyky29 Aug · home
Pick: Ruh Lviv 64% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Skala 1911 Stryi

L
Skala 1911 Stryi2–5Nyva Ternopil II31 Oct · home
Pick: Skala 1911 Stryi 43% · missed
L
Skala 1911 Stryi0–2Dnister Zalishchyky24 Oct · home
Pick: Skala 1911 Stryi 48% · missed
W
Dinaz Vyshhorod1–4Skala 1911 Stryi17 Oct · away
Pick: Skala 1911 Stryi 41% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Ruh Lviv and Skala 1911 Stryi meet in Druha Liga on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Ruh Lviv win 66.2%, draw 14.5%, Skala 1911 Stryi win 19.3%. The pick is Ruh Lviv win. Over 2.5 goals: 65.8%. Both teams to score: 57.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.